17,916

Homes in ZIP Code 11236

Section Image
  • /18

    $699,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    9804 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Come and check out this Detached Ranch Home with a Finished Basement along with a Large Lot in Canarsie Brooklyn. This home has Three Bedrooms, Two full Bathrooms plus Living and Dining with a full Kitchen. There is an interior stair that leads to the full Finished Basement that also leads out to the side and backyard for your entertainment and enjoyment. Inside the Home there is a pull-down

    Conrad Higgins THE HIGGINS REALTY GROUP

    9804 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /15

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    638 E 84th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Welcome to this bright and spacious 3- bedroom, 1- bath apartment featuring a functional layout, beautiful hardwood floors, high ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. The home offers a large living room, separate formal dining area, and an updated combo kitchen with granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. Generously sized bedrooms provided flexibility for

    Brian Alston ERA/Top Service Realty Inc

    638 E 84th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /29

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1248 E 80th St Unit G5, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Marcotrigiano Tom Marco Real Estate

    1248 E 80th St Unit G5, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /31

      Est $872,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      9823 Seaview Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9823 Seaview Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $848,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Parascandola MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty

  • /19

    $770,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    1307 E 84th St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Brand New Luxury condo Dyker Height area! This 2-bedrooms 2-baths apartment features 858 sf with 60 sf private balcony in master room and another 45 sf balcony as well. and convenient elevator access. Enjoy a sun-drenched Living room and Bedroom with ample natural light all day long. An in-unit washer and dryer offer maximum convenience. Just minutes away from the X28, X38, B1, and B64 & you are

    Charlene Pan Tiger Realty

    1307 E 84th St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /18

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1824 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Newly renovated 3BR/1.5BA duplex spanning the 2nd and 3rd floors in Canarsie, Brooklyn. Private two-story layout with brand new finishes throughout. No shared floors, no noise from above. Steps from the B17, B42 and B82 bus lines. Close to shopping, parks and major employers. Rent: $3,500 to $3,770/month. Application required. Landlord screens all applicants.

    1824 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Verdov eXp Realty BKNY

    Unlisted Address
    • 9720 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $716,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      9720 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      9720 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tionna Smalls eXp Realty

  • /8

    $655,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft

    1307 E 84th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Brand new Condo located in an elevator building in Dyker Height, one of the best communities in Brooklyn. This condo features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and laundry in unit. The open-concept living area has large windows with plenty of natural light. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Parking spot available at additional cost. Property is

    Charlene Pan Tiger Realty

    1307 E 84th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /2

    $1,200 Per Month

    • Apartment for Rent

    752 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    This is a window bright furnished room with shared kitchen and bath for rent. It is in a 2 unit home where you share the apartment with another tenant. The room is located in Canarsie, Brooklyn on a residential block near the sub-way trains, buses and shopping. Electric and gas [cooking and heating], and water are all included in the rent.

    Sherwin Boston SHEBO REALTY LLC

    752 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 10541 Seaview Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $990,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    10541 Seaview Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,087

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    10541 Seaview Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 9718 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $744,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      9718 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      9718 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Akeem Smith MYNY Residential

  • /30

    $789,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    133 E 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Step into your new home — a beautifully maintained home in the heart of Canarsie, Brooklyn! This turnkey property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of comfort and modern updates throughout. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors, ceramic tile and recessed lighting. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with smooth granite countertops, gas stove

    Brandi Morency Signature Premier Properties

    133 E 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /11

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,905 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1435 E 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Welcome to your next-level living experience in the heart of Canarsie! This stunning 2nd-floor apartment delivers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort designed for tenants who want more than just a place to live, they want a place to love. Step inside and be greeted by gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, setting a warm and elegant tone across the entire home. The massive living room

    Soraya Williams Property Professionals Realty

    1435 E 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /10

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1346 E 99th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF

    Current Estimated Value $730,970

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Lantigua BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    1346 E 99th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /14

      Est $603,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      1651 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1651 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rastegar RE/MAX

  • /11

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft

    1307 E 84th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11236

Charlene Pan Tiger Realty

    1307 E 84th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /4

    $13,000 Per Month

    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1309 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    EXCELLENT RENTAL OPPORTUNITY!!! NEW CONSTRUCTION of OPEN COMMERCIAL SPACE encompassing 2 floors - each approximately 2,050sf. This highly visible property is conveniently located on a busy main street in Canarsie and can be utilized as a Physical Therapy/Medical office or Community Facility. This uniquely commercial space includes an elevator as well as handicap ramp accessible at the front of

    Sally Ann Mollo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1309 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /29

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    10529 Flatlands 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF

    Current Estimated Value $943,900

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVito BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    10529 Flatlands 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /15

      Est $662,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1604 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $806/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Wasserman Bergen Basin Realty LLC

  • /19

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft

    8110 Avenue L Unit 136, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    This fantastic fully renovated top-floor condominium offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, front and rear balconies, and 2 skylights. Beautifully maintained, this bright and airy home features approximately 1,063 square feet of living space on the third floor of a well-kept condominium building. The unit includes 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with its own full bath and direct

    Dalila Saket Keller Williams Realty Empire

    8110 Avenue L Unit 136, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /17

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    18 Paerdegat 13th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Top-floor 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment. Bright and comfortable, this home offers a practical layout with generously sized bedrooms and a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. All three bedrooms can comfortably accommodate queen-size beds. Heat and hot water are included in the rent. Conveniently located near Transportation (MTA) bus lines and Shops.

    Charmaine Spence Coldwell Banker American Homes

    18 Paerdegat 13th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 586 E 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $999,999

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    586 E 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,225

    Last Listing Agent Tia Edwards-Hutchinson BUZZ REALTY

    586 E 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 9314 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $858,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      9314 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9314 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter DeLeon Century 21 Monticello Realty

  • /18

    $900,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    1307 E 84th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Brand New Luxury condo Dyker Height area! This 2-bedrooms 2-baths apartment features 1,015 sf with 60 sf private balcony in master room and another 45 sf balcony as well. and convenient elevator access. Enjoy a sun-drenched Living room and Bedroom with ample natural light all day long. An in-unit washer and dryer offer maximum convenience. Just minutes away from the X28, X38, B1, and B64 & you

    Charlene Pan Tiger Realty

    1307 E 84th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /13

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    663 E 94th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    NO PETS, Hardwood, High Ceiling, Separate Kitchen, Dining Area, Granite Counter Top, Stainless Steel Appliance, Dishwasher, 3-Closets, (Bath Tub/Stand Up Shower), 2ND(TOP) FLOOR, 1-Flight Walk Up, Great Natural Light, Beautiful Tree Lined Block, Neighborhood Cafe's, Bars, Lounges, Entertainment, Restaurants, Super Market, 10-15 Minute Walk To Transportation: 3 And L Trains, Buses: B8, B17, And

    Hakeem Shahid SHAHID HAKEEM AMID

    663 E 94th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 8523 Avenue J, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8523 Avenue J, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 457 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linh Ho Liberty Chateau Realty Inc

    8523 Avenue J, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /21

      Est $994,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 Canarsie Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1619 Canarsie Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Geraci eXp Realty BKNY

  • /9

    $899,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    718 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Bring your architect and contractor to this fully detached two-family brick home awaiting your renovation. Building: fully detached two-family Built: 19' x 70' Approx. living area: 3,700 SF Lot: 23.67' x 100' Shared driveway, rear deck Located near Brookdale Hospital and Brooklyn Terminal Market Ideal for rehab or conversion

    Joseph Dima Corcoran Group

    718 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    10106 Avenue K Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    JUST LISTED! 1 BEDROOM APARTMENT FOR RENT IN BROOKLYN NY 11236! This WELL MAINTAINED UNIT offers a BRIGHT LIVING SPACE with a FUNCTIONAL LAYOUT designed for comfortable everyday living. The apartment features great NATURAL LIGHT, a well sized BEDROOM, and a practical flow throughout. Located in the CANARSIE section of BROOKLYN, this residence provides convenient access to PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION,

    Richard Polanco Real Broker NY LLC

    10106 Avenue K Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 17 E 17th St Unit B3, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    17 E 17th St Unit B3, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,088/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Pucker Compass

    17 E 17th St Unit B3, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • /23

      Est $945,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      1648 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1648 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • $395/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruslan Mingazov RE/MAX Edge

  • /2

    $699,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    8617 Avenue J, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Canarsie, Brooklyn! This inviting residence offers the perfect blend of flexibility, space, and comfort, making it an excellent choice for families or first-time homebuyers looking for room to grow and create lasting memories. Currently configured as a one-family home used as a two-family, this property presents a unique opportunity to accommodate extended

    Oren Kraiem MY HOME ADVISORS LLC

    8617 Avenue J, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /2

    $18,000 Per Month

    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1466 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    PRIME CORNER RETAIL OPPORTUNITY at 1466 Rockaway Parkway, located at the highly visible intersection of Rockaway Parkway & Conklin Avenue in the heart of Canarsie, Brooklyn. Ground-floor corner storefront with excellent frontage and strong pedestrian and vehicular traffic. Space is owner-occupied and divisible up to 2,700 SF, offering flexibility for a wide range of users. LOCATION: Serves the

    Victor Kraiem eXp Realty BKNY

    1466 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 927 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $810,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    927 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,940

    Last Listing Agent Gary Lewis Real Estate Authorities Inc

    927 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /26

      Est $869,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1611 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Roger Century 21 Achievers

  • /18

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    552 E 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    We are most pleased to present this amazing fully renovated 4 bedroom (2 bedroom on top floor and 2 bedroom in walk-in level) cape style room in the desirable Canarsie area. Amazing kitchen with high end chef's kitchen, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and large bedrooms throughout. Two modern bathrooms with European tile and energy efficient ductless air/heat units throughout.

    Lee Wasserman Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    552 E 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10106 Avenue K, Brooklyn, NY 11236

Richard Polanco Real Broker NY LLC

    10106 Avenue K, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /7

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    108-10 Flatlands 9th St Unit 15C, New York City, NY 11236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF

    Current Estimated Value $452,876

    Last Listing Agent Anita Yeung Brooklyn Real Property, Inc

    108-10 Flatlands 9th St Unit 15C, New York City, NY 11236
    • /39

      Est $776,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      10418 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10418 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Horan RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home