200

Recently Sold Homes in 11236

Section Image
  • 10110 Avenue J, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10110 Avenue J, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,216

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    10110 Avenue J, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1349 E 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $8,400,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1349 E 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 888% Above List Price
    • $5,217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,651

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ryan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1349 E 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /17

    $735,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1641 Canarsie Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF

    Current Estimated Value $752,550

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lennon RE/MAX Edge

    1641 Canarsie Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 9722 Avenue K, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $700,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9722 Avenue K, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,358

    Last Listing Agent Shahram Hassid Cordial Realty Group Inc

    9722 Avenue K, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1248 E 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $950 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1248 E 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,371

    Last Listing Agent jennifer james 1 Oak Real Estate Hub Inc

    1248 E 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1404 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $1,150,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1404 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,664

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dima Corcoran Group

    1404 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 912 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $910,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    912 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,016

    Last Listing Agent Jacinda Chin Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    912 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1435 E 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $1,035,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1435 E 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,425

    Last Listing Agent Jean Paul Ho Brooklyn Real Property Inc

    1435 E 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1034 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $880,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1034 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,399

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cabral Martin Keller Williams Legendary

    1034 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1368 E 100th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $970,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1368 E 100th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,466

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    1368 E 100th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /35

    $770,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10576 Avenue K, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF

    Current Estimated Value $814,506

    Last Listing Agent Delton Cheng Century 21 Homefront Realty

    10576 Avenue K, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • Unlisted Address

    $340,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,153

    Last Listing Agent Rasheedah Brown Kee Signature Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /42

    $1,400,000 Sold Feb 01, 2026

    1372 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,361

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    1372 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 663 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $1,110,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    663 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,333

    Last Listing Agent Hermi Aquino RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    663 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /3

    $945,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10584 Flatlands 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,200

    Last Listing Agent Michael Baxter Brooklyn Real Property, Inc

    10584 Flatlands 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /18

    $988,800 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1306 E 83rd St Unit 303, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $984/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Qi Kang Mei RE/MAX Edge

    1306 E 83rd St Unit 303, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /10

    $475,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1048 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF

    Current Estimated Value $497,715

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Irizarry Reony.Com Ltd

    1048 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /3

    $1,100,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1370 E 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,333

    Last Listing Agent Alessandro Marra Brooklyn Real Property, Inc

    1370 E 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /40

    $820,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10811 Flatlands 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,806

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Stile Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    10811 Flatlands 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1039 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $590,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1039 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Alfano Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    1039 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /19

    $440,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9534 Schenck St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,357

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Davis BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    9534 Schenck St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /14

    $772,500 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    8916 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,286

    Last Listing Agent Jean Paul Ho Brooklyn Real Property, Inc

    8916 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 591 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $735,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    591 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,333

    Last Listing Agent Glen Fox Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    591 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /27

    $780,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1409 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,422

    Last Listing Agent Jean Paul Ho Brooklyn Real Property, Inc

    1409 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 609 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $735,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    609 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,941

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Fernandez Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    609 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1467 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $850,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1467 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,427

    Last Listing Agent Devika Maharaj HomeSmart CrossIsland

    1467 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 10573 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $760,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10573 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,655

    Last Listing Agent Shobna Kowlessar Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    10573 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /15

    $922,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1265 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,326

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wasserman Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    1265 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1140 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $980,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1140 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,496

    Last Listing Agent Jean Paul Ho Brooklyn Real Property Inc

    1140 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 10106 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $680,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10106 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $442/SF

    Current Estimated Value $677,927

    Last Listing Agent Lisa James Corcoran Group

    10106 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /5

    $625,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1026 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,201

    Last Listing Agent Richard Dinerman Peerless Properties Corp.

    1026 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /27

    $970,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1496 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,193

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Valvo Revived Residential

    1496 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1017 E 103rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $735,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1017 E 103rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,793

    Last Listing Agent Vladimir Charles-Pierre Our Community Realty Ltd

    1017 E 103rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 662 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $635,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    662 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,923

    Last Listing Agent Rene Attias

    662 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 9717 Farragut Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $1,225,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9717 Farragut Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,034

    Last Listing Agent Janet Harewood Landmark Elite Homes Corp

    9717 Farragut Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /27

    $955,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1646 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF

    Current Estimated Value $955,943

    Last Listing Agent Bozena Zgoda

    1646 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /28

    $725,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9207 Schenck St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,649

    Last Listing Agent Lana Headley RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    9207 Schenck St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 10820 Flatlands 9th St Unit 18D, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $415,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    10820 Flatlands 9th St Unit 18D, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,275

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ganthier EXP Realty

    10820 Flatlands 9th St Unit 18D, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /9

    $675,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    583 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,779

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty Staten Island

    583 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1320 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $760,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1320 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,960

    Last Listing Agent Karin Lanciano Lanciano Pizante

    1320 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home