13,040

Bensonhurst Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $1,398,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    1863 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Beautiful 1 Family home in Brooklyn, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths. Totally upgraded granite counter tops. Full finished basement with separate entrance. Convenient area, move right in.

    Lisa Stellato DiTommaso Real Estate

    1863 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /8

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6512 20th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Prime retail space for lease in Bensonhurst! Featuring approximately 700 sqft of main floor space plus a basement with sidewalk access, perfect for storage or additional use. Suitable for retail, office, and restaurants.

    Jay Zhang Robert Defalco Realty Inc

    6512 20th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /2

    $1,930,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1719 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $839/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,976

    Last Listing Agent Maria 'Melinda' Micciola RE/MAX Elite

    1719 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • 1559 W 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Est $1,020,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      1559 W 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1559 W 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ho Liberty Chateau Realty Inc

  • /17

    $919,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft

    8403 19th Ave Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    3 Bedrooms, 3 baths, GROUND FLOOR DUPLEXED CONDO FOR SALE - Prime Bensonhurst, EXTRA LARGE 27 foot wide, 2,101 Sq Ft (approx. 1257 Sq ft + 776 Sq ft Duplexed EXCLUSIVE recreational area in cellar, 1 DEEDED parking Spot (PS2) + 1 Storage Spot, Central Air & Heat, Tiled Floors, Open layout with Kitchen, dining & Living room area, PLENTY of sunlight, $653.07/Month Common Charges + $8,238/Year Taxes.

    Charles Fabbella Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge

    8403 19th Ave Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /6

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7211 20th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Prime commercial storefront available in the heart of Bensonhurst’s bustling 20th Avenue retail corridor. Surrounded by a strong mix of established restaurants, professional offices, grocery stores, and specialty shops, this location benefits from consistent foot traffic and an excellent neighborhood.Conveniently situated near major subway lines and public transportation, providing easy

    LAM HOO SHEK JC Real Estate Capital Inc

    7211 20th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /23

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1646 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,772

    Last Listing Agent Jay Zhang Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    1646 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /6

      Est $1,056,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      1552 W 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1552 W 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $625/SF
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karla Ng Mok Century 21 Realty First

  • /21

    $815,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    1725 68th St Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Welcome to this Brand-new construction/modern design /oversized 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ,1-family room luxury condominium. This is a duplex condo. Offering 710 SQFT interior space on first floor plus a 477 SQFT private basement space. HOA:285/month, property tax:726/month, ? Thoughtfully designed layouts offering spacious and comfortable living.? Smartly divided functional zones enhance everyday

    David Feng E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    1725 68th St Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /3

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 225 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1811 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Excellent opportunity to lease a 225 sq ft commercial space located in a high foot-traffic area, offering outstanding visibility and strong business potential. Previously operating as a nail salon, and is suitable for a wide variety of uses including a nail salon, professional office, retail , or other service-based businesses. The flexible layout provides an ideal setting for entrepreneurs

    Kevin Lam Momentum Real Estate LLC

    1811 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /23

    $1,360,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1641 82nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,097

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Shan Tiger Realty

    1641 82nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • 1530 W 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Est $871,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      1530 W 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1530 W 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Miranda Century 21 AA Realty

  • /20

    $830,000

    Open Sat 1AM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft

    1725 68th St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Welcome to this Brand-new construction/modern design /oversized 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ,1-family room luxury condominium . Offering 918 SQFT interior space plus a 63.3 SQFT private balcony —perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Large sliding glass doors invite natural light and create a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. HOA:293/month, property tax:748/month, Thoughtfully designed layouts

    WeiXing(Winston) Lao E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    1725 68th St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • 7616 Bay Pkwy Unit 2-B, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    $779,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7616 Bay Pkwy Unit 2-B, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $956/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ka I (Gala) Chan Modern Spaces

    7616 Bay Pkwy Unit 2-B, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /24

      Est $1,175,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Avenue P, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      237 Avenue P, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $877/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irina Troitsky

  • /19

    $768,000

    Open Thu 5PM - 6PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft

    1571 67th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    A Beautiful and spacious first-floor duplex condo located at 1571 67th Street, Apartment 1D, in the heart of Dkyer Heights/Bensonhurst, Brooklyn. This approximately 1,290 sq. ft. condo features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a large living room, and a beautiful kitchen with a bright and functional layout. The main level offers two bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with a private en-suite full

    Michelle Zhang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1571 67th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11219
  • /16

    $638,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1520 W 10th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $722/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,313

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

    1520 W 10th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /35

      Est $1,576,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 W 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • Studio
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1520 W 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $740/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,580,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fraulo Ben Bay Rlty of Marine Pk LLC

  • /20

    $779,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft

    7516 Bay Pkwy Unit 4E, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Rare-find 2-bedroom condo currently configured as a 3-bedroom with a deeded garage parking spot (P13) in a 2018-built elevated condominium building, ideally located directly across from the park and PS/IS 686. This 749 sq ft unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, an eat-in kitchen, living room, sliding doors leading to a private balcony, and central heating and air conditioning. The building

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    7516 Bay Pkwy Unit 4E, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /28

    $1,940,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1651 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF

    Last Listing Agent Vito Angelo RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1651 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /16

      Est $676,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      1562 W 6th St Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1562 W 6th St Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $748/SF
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maymay Weng RE/MAX

  • /2

    $789,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft

    7608 Bay Pkwy Unit 8C, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in a prime Bensonhurst location. Open concept kitchen, living room and access to patio. Primary bedroom includes en-suite bathroom. This bright high-floor home features a spacious layout with an eat-in kitchen complete with an in-unit hook up for washer and dryer. Each room offers a window and a sliding door leading to the large private terrace, bringing in

    Austin Luo Capital Home Realty Inc

    7608 Bay Pkwy Unit 8C, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /13

    $799,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1932 84th St Unit 103, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $713/SF

    Current Estimated Value $802,459

    Last Listing Agent Jackie metro RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1932 84th St Unit 103, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /26

      Est $1,612,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      1554 W 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • Studio
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1554 W 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,565,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Scaglione RE/MAX

  • /23

    $769,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    2152 81st St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Beautiful 2nd floor condo 1,115 sqft with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms,large living room and kitchen. Plenty of closet space, great layout, washer/ dryer hookups in apartment. front porch area and rear terrace, 1 parking space, large storage room in the Basement. New boiler and hot water heater. self managed building with low common charges of $300 a month. Near to school, D train,86 st shopping

    Jein Riun Liang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2152 81st St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /20

    $1,730,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1548 W 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Soldano Soldano Realty

    1548 W 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /2

      Est $1,253,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      1534 W 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1534 W 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Marietta Vinocur J Milo Real Estate

  • /9

    $806,000

    $279K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft

    1548 72nd St Unit 301, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Introducing a brand-new boutique condominium in the heart of Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, featuring 13 exquisite residential units designed for refined living. Offering a range of studio to three-bedroom layouts, each unit boasts luxurious interior finishes that exude sophistication. Enter and experience the epitome of modern elegance, with thoughtfully crafted spaces that include high-end hardwood

    Xinyi Qian One Realty Global Corp

    1548 72nd St Unit 301, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /38

    $1,950,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1406 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $768/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sal Taormina Revolution Realty Group

    1406 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1546 W 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1546 W 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $500/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

  • /7

    $798,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    1476 67th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    Welcome to this spacious, newly renovated first-floor condo with a finished basement, offering comfort, flexibility, and excellent value. Total interior space is 1,321 sq ft, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for extended family living or rental income. The first-floor plus basement layout includes a separate basement entrance. Washer and dryer are in unit. One private parking

    MingQin Sun (Phoebe) E House Realty & Mgt. Inc

    1476 67th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11219
  • /15

    $1,750,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1650 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,720,026

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Shan Tiger Realty

    1650 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /18

      Est $1,477,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      2370 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2370 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Cheng NY Melrose Inc

  • /32

    $1,695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    1836 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family detached home in the heart of Bensonhurst. Situated on a 30x100 lot with a large private driveway, this residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across a thoughtfully updated layout.The sun-filled main level features an open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the living and dining areas. The kitchen boasts ample cabinetry and

    Vito Angelo RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1836 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /24

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2071 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,771,269

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zhang RE/MAX Edge

    2071 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /21

      Est $658,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Avenue O Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      143 Avenue O Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

  • /19

    $825,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft

    1725 68th St Unit 2R, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Welcome to this Brand-new construction/modern design /oversized 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ,1-family room luxury condominium. HOA:288/month, property tax:735/month, Thoughtfully designed layouts offering spacious and comfortable living. Smartly divided functional zones enhance everyday comfort and elevate your quality of life. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, park, restaurant and

    MingQin Sun (Phoebe) E House Realty & Mgt. Inc

    1725 68th St Unit 2R, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /8

    $365,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    8320 Bay Pkwy Unit C32, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $487/SF

    Last Listing Agent Chao Hui Chen RE/MAX Edge

    8320 Bay Pkwy Unit C32, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /21

      Est $692,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      1460 W 5th St Unit A3, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1460 W 5th St Unit A3, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $628/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olena Bukhanov Golden Real

  • /19

    $825,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft

    1725 68th St Unit 2F, Brooklyn, NY 11204

David Feng E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    1725 68th St Unit 2F, Brooklyn, NY 11204

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home