13,040

Bensonhurst Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $1,398,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    1717 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Discover this Large Fabulous Impeccable, 3 Family Home. This home has wonderful income investment opportunities, possibly allowing you to live in your home mortgage FREE due to the other apartments that can be used to cover your expenses. Situated on a convenient block which offers access a couple steps away to local amenities,a 1/2 a block from trains and buses that can take you to New York city

    Ann Lopa ANNE LOPA REAL ESTATE

    1717 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /27

    $1,880,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1822 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,784

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    1822 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /24

      Est $1,258,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      8215 16th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8215 16th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $998,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Minnie Lin Momentum Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $1,699,999

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    170 Avenue O, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Newly renovated 3 family building in prime Bensonhurst. First- Large 1 bedroom access to yardSecond- Large 3 bedroomThird- Large 3 bedroomBasement Full unfinished basement for storage

    Brian Schulman Thomas Gugliucci Real Estate

    170 Avenue O, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /19

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2500 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lam Momentum Real Estate LLC

    2500 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /34

      Est $1,093,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      1549 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1549 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $852/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,022,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Albert Benzaken Martino Realty Group

  • /31

    $1,699,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1537 W 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Bensonhurst/Gravesend-Oversized fully detached 3 family brick, built 24'x70' on 30'x100' lot with parking!!!, 7 bedrooms, 4 full baths, finished basement with front/rear and side entrances, they don't build them like this anymore, nearly 5000 sq. ft. of living space with basement, First Floor-6 rooms, 3-4bedrooms (front room can be converted to 4th bedroom), living room, kitchen, full bath,

    Anthony Mussolino Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge

    1537 W 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /17

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1775 68th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,771

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Chui Momentum Real Estate LLC

    1775 68th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /27

      Est $1,259,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1415 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $619/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Wong

  • /4

    $2,000,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    1811 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Rare, large, detached, income-producing, 4-family brick building in the heart of Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, for sale. This 20x80 two-storey building has a two-bedroom apartment and 3 three-bedroom apartments. The building on the 25x100 lot is in excellent condition. The property is conveniently located near all types of shopping, restaurants, and transportation. Please reach out to the exclusive

    Susan Chan R New York

    1811 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • 1925 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    $1,760,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1925 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,757,935

    Last Listing Agent Marion Alameda Tom Crimmins Realty, LTD

    1925 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /31

      Est $1,282,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1423 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • May 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Siu Kit Wong RE/MAX

  • /17

    $2,299,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    1476 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Prime Location! First time on Market Dyker Heights Semi Detached Brick Three Family located on a quiet residential block! 6/6/5. Top floors host a 3-bedroom 1.5 bathroom with living room, dining room, & kitchen. Sunny bright, hardwood floors throughout, and a private balcony facing the front. Middle floor has 3 bedrooms, 1.5-bathroom, formal dining room, living room, kitchen and an additional

    Peter Pan RE/MAX Edge

    1476 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /8

    $738,800

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1710 84th St Unit 202, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $992/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Qi Kang Mei RE/MAX Edge

    1710 84th St Unit 202, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /5

      Est $1,050,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      1471 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1471 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $988,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Zhang RE/MAX

  • /8

    $738,800

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft

    1710 84th St Unit 304, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Discover an extraordinary living experience in this newly constructed condominium, offering modern luxury in one of Brooklyn’s most peaceful residential enclaves. This elegant building introduces a level of sophistication rarely found in South Brooklyn, blending thoughtful design with high-end features for a truly unique opportunity. Come into a world of sophisticated living where every detail

    Qi Kang Mei RE/MAX Edge

    1710 84th St Unit 304, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /25

    $1,370,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1868 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $714/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,564

    Last Listing Agent Chao Hui Chen RE/MAX Edge

    1868 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /52

      Est $1,422,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      8216 15th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8216 15th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,440,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele DiNatale Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $649,999

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft

    339 Avenue P Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Beautiful two-bedroom condo in an elevator building located in Bensonhurst. One deeded indoor parking space. Unit features Two Bedrooms, one full bath, and a half bath. Living room with balcony allows natural sunlight, a washer and dryer in the unit. The monthly HOA fee is $280. Parking space for sale $70,000. Conveniently located by the F train and N train. Excellent condition and ready to move

    JiaJie Zheng ProBase Real Estate

    339 Avenue P Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /2

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1520 W 10th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $761/SF

    Current Estimated Value $674,629

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    1520 W 10th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /15

      Est $1,436,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      2039 82nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2039 82nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hugo Salazar RE/MAX

  • /34

    $1,699,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    6910 15th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Welcome to a prime investment opportunity in the heart of highly coveted Dyker Heights! This attached, 3-family property stands proud at three stories above ground, offering an incredible footprint and unmatched flexibility. Properties of this scale rarely arrive on the market completely vacant, making this the perfect blank canvas for savvy investors looking to set their own market-rate rents,

    Mei Yung Ko RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6910 15th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /16

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1831 78th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,125

    Last Listing Agent Alan Ng RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1831 78th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /20

      Est $1,537,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      1672 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1672 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $595/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Chui Momentum Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $1,699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    1530 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Brick 4-family property at 1530 71st Street featuring four spacious 2-bedroom apartments. Strong income potential. Convenient location close to shopping, transportation, and schools.

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1530 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /9

    $995,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1767 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $663/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,380

    Last Listing Agent Jein Riun Liang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1767 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /35

      Est $1,883,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      1957 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1957 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,688,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Lee

  • /8

    $2,750,000

    • 5,400 Sq Ft

    7201 20th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Presenting a rare opportunity to acquire a fully free-market, income-producing mixed-use property in the heart of Bensonhurst. This well-maintained building features five spacious residential units, each configured as 2-bedroom apartments, along with one ground-floor retail space, offering strong and diversified income potential. Each residential unit is generously sized, providing comfortable

    Mina Abusafe Real Broker NY LLC

    7201 20th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /11

    $2,650,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8001 New Utrecht Ave, New York City, NY 11214

    • 32 Baths
    • 46,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sal Calabrese

    8001 New Utrecht Ave, New York City, NY 11214
    • /11

      Est $1,230,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1579 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1579 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $559/SF
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nellie Ieva Ben Bay Realty Co

  • /12

    $639,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft

    1759 Bay Ridge Pkwy Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Brand New Luxury condo in Bensonhurst area. This apartment has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with elevator and balcony in the front. Spacious Living Room and Master bedroom with ample amounts of natural sunlight all day long throughout the apartment. There are washer and dryer in the unit. 1 block away from D train, B4 and B8. Minutes away from all grocery store, restaurants and shops. Common charge

    Vivian Luo Ashford Homes LLC

    1759 Bay Ridge Pkwy Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1569 W 7th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $664/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,684

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX Edge

    1569 W 7th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      8008 16th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      8008 16th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $546/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karla Ng Mok Century 21 Realty First

  • /21

    $699,000

    Open Sat 3PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    1820 73rd St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    A Cozy & Spacious First-Floor Condo with Basement & Parking in a Prime 18th Avenue Location! This charming 1,035 sq. ft. condo offers both comfort and convenience with a low common fee of just $257/month. Located in a highly sought-after area, it is just minutes away from shopping, top-rated restaurants, banks, pharmacies, and public transportation, including the subway station. The first floor

    Michelle Zhang RE/MAX Edge

    1820 73rd St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • 7616 Bay Pkwy Unit 2-A, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7616 Bay Pkwy Unit 2-A, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $828/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ka I (Gala) Chan Modern Spaces

    7616 Bay Pkwy Unit 2-A, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /25

      Est $1,533,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1530 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1530 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $742/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Giulia Prestia Century 21 Realty First

  • /28

    $710,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    1569 W 7th St Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Welcome to this well-kept 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo with 1 parking space, offering 975 sq. ft. of living space plus private basement storage, located on the 2nd floor of an elevator building in the heart of Bensonhurst. Conveniently located near the N/F train. The home features hardwood and tile floors, a bright layout, and large windows with great natural light. Enjoy the convenience of an

    Ivan Li RE/MAX Edge

    1569 W 7th St Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1850 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $777/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,599,939

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    1850 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /23

      Est $1,277,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      1447 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1447 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $931/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,273,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Marcotrigiano Tom Marco Real Estate

  • /2

    $2,450,000

    • 16 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 12,800 Sq Ft

    1448 W 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Excellent condition attached 16 family solid brick BEAUTY located in the thriving section of Bensonhurst Brooklyn NY located right of the corner of Bay Parkway for easy access to shopping and all transportation. The building is well kept and has 15 one bedroom units and 1 studio fully occupied with a yearly gross income $224,141.00 with yearly expenses of $102,438.00 and the N.O.I

    Kevin Stile Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    1448 W 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home