21,160

Gravesend Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $1,190,473 Not Listed For Sale

      2178 West St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2178 West St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $707/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susana Chen Tiger Realty

  • /24

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    2475 W 16th St Unit 7C, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Spacious and bright 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath co-op on the 7th floor. Boasting approximately 1,250 sq ft of living space, this well-laid-out unit features a large living and dining area, a large terrace with water views. All 3 rooms are very bright and have their own closets. Both Kitchen and the bathroom are windowed. And lots and lots of closet space. Harway Terrace offers full-service amenities

    Ayzik Nasimov Ilite Realty Inc

    2475 W 16th St Unit 7C, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /11

    $1,850,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2357 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 6 Baths
    • 5,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF

    Last Listing Agent WenpinTommy Zhu Real Estate Top Sales LLC

    2357 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /39

      Est $1,412,951 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Village Rd E Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      8 Village Rd E Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Venturini Ben Bay Realty Co

  • /22

    $365,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    702 Kathleen Place Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    NEW PRICE- EXCELLENT VALUE- SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING! $365,000Sun-filled top floor 1,100 SF co-op residence in the heart of Sheepshead Bay!The bright and spacious true 2-bedroom 1-bath co-op in Lincoln Gardens features the most desirable eastern, southern and western exposures filling the home with abundant natural light throughout the day.Enjoy a windowed eat-in galley kitchen with a

    Natalya Gershanovich RE/MAX City Square

    702 Kathleen Place Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /27

    $520,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2701 Cropsey Ave Unit 1C, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF

    Current Estimated Value $667,081

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    2701 Cropsey Ave Unit 1C, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /13

      Est $1,036,269 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Lama Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      102 Lama Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $691/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent XIAO HUA ZHOU RE/MAX

  • /20

    $888,000 Open Sun 1PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    2618 E 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Spacious 22' x 47' two-family brick home on a quiet, tree-lined block with large rooms, high ceilings, hardwood floors, private parking space, and a large backyard accessible from both units. Second Floor: Foyer entrance opens into a bright living area with east-facing windows, two king-sized bedrooms with ample closet space, a separate kitchen with dining area, and a bathroom with skylight, tub

    Svetlana Borovskiy HIGH CLASS REALTY SB LLC

    2618 E 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /22

    $1,820,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1807 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,778,576

    Last Listing Agent Rui (Nancy) Wu

    1807 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /15

      Est $1,563,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2169 W 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2169 W 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Zhu RE/MAX Edge

  • /12

    $285,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    2475 W 16th St Unit 4K, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    This bright, well maintained 1 Bedroom co-op is in excellent move in ready condition, ideal for comfortable, stylish NYC living. Step into a generous foyer that feels welcoming with plenty of closet space for coats, shoes, and storage essentials. The living space is filled with natural light from large windows, giving it an open, airy uplifting feel. The bedroom is generously sized, easily

    Leonard Zbarsky Corcoran Group

    2475 W 16th St Unit 4K, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /7

    $270,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1802 Ocean Pkwy Unit A16, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,461

    Last Listing Agent Mark Geller

    1802 Ocean Pkwy Unit A16, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /18

      Est $1,049,158 Not Listed For Sale

      2156 W 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2156 W 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hui Yu RE/MAX Edge

  • /33

    $1,799,000

    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    97 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Rare-find corner mixed-use brick building featuring 2 commercial spaces and 4 residential units, ideally situated in a prime and highly desirable neighborhood. The first floor includes a front grocery store with access to half of the basement containing all meters, a middle office, and a rear 1-bedroom apartment. The second floor offers a spacious 4-bedroom apartment, while the third floor

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    97 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /20

    $795,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    197 Bay 47th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF

    Current Estimated Value $759,549

    Last Listing Agent Svitlana Leginovych Keller Williams Realty Empire

    197 Bay 47th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /12

      Est $848,962 Not Listed For Sale

      2161 W 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2161 W 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $790/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xi Xian Pan ProBase Real Estate

  • /17

    $2,050,000

    • 5,358 Sq Ft

    2337 Bath Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Prime Investment Opportunity! Mixed-use property featuring a 5-family plus 1 store, generating $160,000 gross income with an attractive 6% cap rate. Each apartment offers a 2-Bed 1-Bath layout in good condition, all currently tenant-occupied on a month-to-month basis—providing both stability and flexibility. Major upside: separated heating and boiler systems—tenants pay their own heat, hot water,

    Emily Liang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2337 Bath Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /2

    $1,510,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2552 W 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,397

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    2552 W 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /14

      Est $1,118,112 Not Listed For Sale

      2171 W 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2171 W 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $736/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Barone Get Listed ! Get Sold ! NYC

  • /26

    $399,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    2310 Ocean Pkwy Unit 5J, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious, sun-filled co-op in the heart of Brooklyn! This well-maintained residence boasts a bright, expansive layout with a large living room, dedicated dining area, and a windowed eat-in kitchen. Every room is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The apartment features two generously sized bedrooms with excellent

    Yelena Borisova RE/MAX Edge

    2310 Ocean Pkwy Unit 5J, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /11

    $1,220,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    83 Van Sicklen St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,419

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX Edge

    83 Van Sicklen St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • 2139 W 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Est $1,253,693 Not Listed For Sale

      2139 W 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2139 W 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Fuda Compass Realty Central Inc

  • /17

    $360,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1935 Shore Pkwy Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Welcome home to pristine and beautifully maintained Waterview Towers, located in the Bath Beach section of Brooklyn. This spacious two bedroom 1000 sq. ft. apt. is located one floor up on the first floor (the stairs or elevator are accessible to your preference). This apartment offers a large living room with great natural light, galley kitchen with a stovetop, formica counter tops, eat-in dining

    Jodi Gold

    1935 Shore Pkwy Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /11

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2047 W 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $711/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,129

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Ng Ashford Homes LLC

    2047 W 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • 48 Lake Place, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Est $1,217,367 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Lake Place, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      48 Lake Place, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Ieraci S I Premiere Properties

  • /10

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 607 Sq Ft

    1683 W 7th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    New construction condominium in Gravesend, one of the most desirable in South Brooklyn. This apartment has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with an elevator and balcony. Spacious Living Room and bedrooms with ample amounts of natural sunlight all day long throughout the apartment. There are washers and dryers in the building. 1 block away from N train and B82. Minutes away from Key food supermarkets,

    Ray Wu Ashford Homes LLC

    1683 W 7th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /45

    $1,283,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    106 Village Rd S, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,520

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Salino Wolf Properties Inc

    106 Village Rd S, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /10

      Est $1,031,893 Not Listed For Sale

      2692 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2692 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • Last Sold Price $986,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Xue Feng Lu Winzone Realty Inc

  • /19

    $1,899,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    475 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    House For Sale: 3-Family Property in Prime Gravesend Location (Btwn. East 1st & 2nd St) - Lot Size: 40x100 - Built Size: 20x44 - Newly Renovated - Fully Rented -Private driveway - Monthly Income: $7,150 Great Investment Opportunity with Solid Rental Income.

    Benjamin Mann Wolf Properties Inc

    475 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /29

    $2,230,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2372 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Minnie Lin Momentum Real Estate LLC

    2372 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /17

      Est $1,340,673 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Avenue T, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      333 Avenue T, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Xiaomei He RE/MAX Edge

  • /15

    $379,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2553 E 7th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Beautifully Renovated 2-Bedroom Co-op in the Heart of Sheepshead Bay Located on a high first floor in a well-maintained 100% co-op, this bright and spacious residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The apartment features a fully renovated interior, a large welcoming hallway that can be used as a home office or additional living space, and an oversized living room perfect for

    Olena Bukhanov Golden Real

    2553 E 7th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /9

    $242,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    387 Avenue S Unit 4E, Gravesend, NY 11223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Borovskiy High Class Realty SB LLC.

    387 Avenue S Unit 4E, Gravesend, NY 11223
    • /15

      Est $868,677 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Lake St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      239 Lake St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $803/SF
      • Last Sold Price $626,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Kishk Century 21 MK Realty

  • /22

    $619,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1838 W 13th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in the heart of Gravesend, Brooklyn, offering 864 sq/ft of comfortable living space. The home features a functional layout with an open kitchen, a washer and dryer hookup is available, and a private balcony for added outdoor enjoyment. Monthly maintenance is just 227.00 The unit also includes a private storage room in the basement,

    Jay Zhang Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    1838 W 13th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /12

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2534 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,665

    Last Listing Agent John Gambino Grand Property Group LLC

    2534 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /15

      Est $975,858 Not Listed For Sale

      2035 W 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2035 W 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $673/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Fleming Emerald Elite Realty

  • /15

    $1,500,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft

    33 Avenue V, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    This is your opportunity to own a large all brick legal 2 family with an additional ground level walk in, possible 3 family ADU conversion consult your architect. Also ideal for medical office or home office. Excellent visibility. Ground level has front, back and interior access. Home features 3015 square feet of living space, 8 bedroom and 3 baths total. 4 bedrooms over 3 bedrooms over 1

    Carmela Hagan SI Premiere Properties

    33 Avenue V, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /2

    $1,638,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1962 W 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,719,456

    Last Listing Agent Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1962 W 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /20

      Est $1,745,001 Not Listed For Sale

      2069 W 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • Studio
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2069 W 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $638/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivy Chen RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home