21,170

Gravesend Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $955,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    105 Kings Hwy Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Welcome to Residence 4C at 105 Kings Highway — a bright and spacious ~1,600 sq ft condo offering comfort, convenience, and incredible natural light all day long. With all windows facing south, this sun-filled home feels open and airy from morning to evening.This well-designed home features 2 full bathrooms, generous living and dining space, and a seamless layout ideal for both everyday living

    Vadim Blinov RE/MAX Edge

    105 Kings Hwy Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • 12 Bay 35 St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    $1,280,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    12 Bay 35 St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,341

    Last Listing Agent Xiao Feng Pan Winzone Realty Inc

    12 Bay 35 St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /33

      Est $1,479,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Bay 38th St Unit 6, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      150 Bay 38th St Unit 6, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /16

    $1,500,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    13 Bay 38th St Unit 15, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Fully detached 2-family house conveniently located in Bath Beach. Two floors plus full finished basement and attic. First floor features 2 bedrooms; second floor features 1 bedroom apartment. Building: 22'x35' (plus approximately 10 feet extension on first floor). Lot: 30'x96', R5 zoning. Near 86th Street shopping and D-train subway. Delivered vacant at closing.

    Xiao Ming Tan

    13 Bay 38th St Unit 15, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /16

    $920,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    2286 Cropsey Ave Unit 15E, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $970/SF

    Last Listing Agent WaiPing Chan Momentum Real Estate LLC

    2286 Cropsey Ave Unit 15E, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /23

      Est $1,723,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Bay 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      112 Bay 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $1,999,000

    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    290 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Prime Kings Highway Mixed-Use Opportunity!This solid brick 2-family plus 1-storefront property offers a 20 × 55 building on a 20 × 80 lot. Featuring one commercial unit on the ground floor and two residential apartments above, the property is ideal for both investors and end-users. Located on busy Kings Highway with high foot traffic and excellent visibility, it provides strong rental income

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    290 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /17

    $719,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    379 Kings Hwy Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF

    Current Estimated Value $703,513

    Last Listing Agent Jian (Carey) Yang

    379 Kings Hwy Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /35

      Est $1,307,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Bay 34th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      101 Bay 34th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $1,598,000

    • 4,480 Sq Ft

    1986 W 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Prime Gravesend mixed use building with a wide commercial storefront of 40 foot frontage and potential for two storefronts. 40' x 56' building on a 40' x 60' lot. Currently used as a social club occupying the entirety of the first floor commercial space and basement. On the first floor there is a bar and large open seating area, half bathroom, and central air. Full finished basement with half

    Sal Calabrese

    1986 W 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /10

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    164 Bay 41st St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,346

    Last Listing Agent Frank Petralia

    164 Bay 41st St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /31

      Est $1,740,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Bay 34th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      112 Bay 34th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /32

    $1,499,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,544 Sq Ft

    8619 23rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Rare-find semi-detached 6-family brick building with a private driveway, ideally located in the heart of the highly desirable Bensonhurst/Bath Beach neighborhood, just minutes from the subway and the bustling commercial corridor along 86th Street. This well-maintained property features 6 spacious two-bedroom apartments, each equipped with separate gas boilers and water heaters, allowing tenants

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    8619 23rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /20

    $1,380,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    227 27th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,276

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    227 27th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /4

    $1,330,000

    Pending
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    92 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Mixed-Use property available for sale! This property offers a 2-family. 3 bedroom apartment upstairs in excellent condition, with big windows, spacious room, and a lovely sunroom facing 78th Street. The first floor has a Studio, along with a 3 parking spaces. Entry to the apartment above and parking is through 78th Street, A large commercial space that offers extremely high ceilings,and entry

    XIAO HUA ZHOU Re/Max Real Estate Professiona

    92 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • 2121 Shore Pkwy Unit 4T, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2121 Shore Pkwy Unit 4T, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,966

    Last Listing Agent Lolita Loubriel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2121 Shore Pkwy Unit 4T, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /20

      Est $1,279,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      8666 26th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8666 26th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /44

    $1,450,000

    $240K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft

    2249 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Welcome to this exceptional three-story, two-family brick home located in the heart of Bensonhurst. Designed for both comfortable living and excellent investment potential. Built-in garage, carport space is an outstanding convenience.First level, Features an open, versatile layout with a full bathroom and direct access to the private backyard — perfect for recreation, entertaining, or

    Emily Liang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2249 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /12

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2310 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6A, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,292

    Last Listing Agent Mohamed Mahmoud Citi Star Inc

    2310 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6A, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /2

      Est $1,186,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      8648 26th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8648 26th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $270,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    701 Gerald Ct Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to this bright and spacious one bedroom, one bathroom co-op apartment located on the second floor of the desirable Lincoln Gardens cooperative in the heart of Sheepshead Bay. This inviting home features hardwood floors throughout, ample closet space, a separate windowed eat-in kitchen, and a windowed bathroom. The apartment has been well maintained and offers a great opportunity to add

    Faig Mikayilov RE Max Edge Group

    701 Gerald Ct Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /10

    $260,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7913 Bay Pkwy Unit D6, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF

    Current Estimated Value $275,818

    Last Listing Agent Jc Ho JC Real Estate Capital Inc

    7913 Bay Pkwy Unit D6, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /42

      Est $1,449,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      8644 26th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8644 26th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $329,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    367 Avenue S Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Welcome to Senate Apartments.*** Bright and sunny 1 bedroom apartment on fourth floor an elevator building.*** This apartment features open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern bathroom, custom closets in bedroom, parquet floors throughout the apartment.*** Laundry in the building, 24 hours video security, super on premises. Storage unit available for

    Olena Ciobotar

    367 Avenue S Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /30

    $1,720,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    196 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,706,800

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zhang RE/MAX Edge

    196 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    88 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Prime mixed-use investment opportunity located on busy Kings Highway, ideally positioned between Bay Parkway and Stillwell Avenue in the heart of Bensonhurst. This well-maintained property features a ground-floor commercial space (currently operating as a pharmacy), plus two residential apartments above, along with a full commercial basement offering additional income or storage potential.

    Michelle Zhang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    88 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /17

    $367,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2483 W 16th St Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Zbarsky RE/MAX Elite

    2483 W 16th St Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /13

      Est $1,717,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Bay 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • Studio
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      66 Bay 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $749,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1659 W 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Leslie Bhagwandin NARDIN ELITE ASSOCIATES INC

    1659 W 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /2

    $1,280,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    12 Bay 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $751/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,341

    Last Listing Agent Fang Bin Liu Winzone Realty Inc

    12 Bay 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /33

      Est $1,492,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      8664 25th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8664 25th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /12

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2547 W 2nd St Unit 1K, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Welcome to Whitney Manor Coop, a highly desirable community that is conveniently located near transportation, parks, and beaches. This affordable extra large 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment comes with window views that overlook a beautiful, co-op exclusive park. The monthly maintenance for this unit is $902.35 and includes electric, gas, real estate taxes, a dishwasher, and parking space (wait

    Gabriel Goldenberg PODS AND CASTLES REALTY LTD

    2547 W 2nd St Unit 1K, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    215 Bay 34th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,444

    Last Listing Agent Emily Liang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    215 Bay 34th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • /5

      Est $1,121,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Bay 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      65 Bay 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

  • /47

    $1,399,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    2055 W 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Pleased to present a prime semi-attached two-family home, This property is in excellent condition and is truly move-in ready, as the owner recently updated the roof, electrical, boiler, and heating systems just a few years ago Lot Size: 20' x 100' Building Size: 16' x 70', Taxes $8,969, First Floor: 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with an open kitchen.- Second Floor: 4 spacious bedrooms, 1 full

    May Lan RE/MAX Edge

    2055 W 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /13

    $823,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1640 W 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $714/SF

    Current Estimated Value $864,749

    Last Listing Agent Alan Ng RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1640 W 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /24

      Est $1,282,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Bay 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      71 Bay 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2400 E 3rd St Unit 305, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Junior 4 Co-op – 2 Bedroom, Sponsor sale No Board Approval, subletting permitted from day one with board approval.located on the 3rd floor of an elevator building, approximately 900 sq ft. The unit offers a functional layout with a spacious living area, two bedrooms, and one full bathroom.The apartment was completely renovated with a new kitchen and bathroom. Both the kitchen and the

    Leonid Sklyar RE/MAX Edge

    2400 E 3rd St Unit 305, Brooklyn, NY 11223

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home