13,631

Greenpoint Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $4,850,000

    Open Sun 3:30PM - 4:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,114 Sq Ft

    575A Leonard St, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Opportunities like this do not come along often. 575A Leonard Street is a meticulously reimagined single-family townhouse in the heart of Greenpoint - a rare, turn-key home that has been transformed by its current owners with a level of taste, intention, and artistry that simply cannot be replicated. This is not a renovation; it is a work of residential art. Spread across four thoughtfully

    Yuval Vidal Compass

    575A Leonard St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /13

    $11,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    129 Russell St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    *Spacious 4BR Duplex with Yard, Large Open Living Area & Modern Finishes*Welcome to this stunning four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath duplex in the heart of Greenpoint, offering an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and contemporary design.The home features a large open-concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating the ideal setup for both work

    Abrahim Elslamony TRIBRONYC LLC

    129 Russell St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 174 Eckford St, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $2,175,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    174 Eckford St, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,295/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,156,841

    Last Listing Agent John Ricco Keller Williams Realty

    174 Eckford St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /18

    $2,999,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    47 Diamond St Unit 3 B, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Open House By Appointment Only For Sunday 2/22 Welcome to Residence 3B at Diamond Haus, a striking boutique condominium that masterfully balances refined simplicity, architectural authenticity, and privacy. Situated on a charming, tree-lined block in the heart of Greenpoint, this thoughtfully designed home offers understated elegance within an intimate nine-residence

    Alexandra Newman Serhant

    47 Diamond St Unit 3 B, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /6

    $7,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    129 Russell St Unit 1AA, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Experience a new level of comfort and style in this expansive 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom duplex designed for those who seek refined living with room to grow. Thoughtfully crafted with a blend of modern elegance and effortless functionality, this home offers a spacious layout ideal for both relaxation and entertaining.The sweeping open-concept living area is enhanced by beautiful hardwood

    Tianyi Zhang TRIBRONYC LLC

    129 Russell St Unit 1AA, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 104 Newel St Unit 1, New York, NY 11222

    $2,225,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    104 Newel St Unit 1, New York, NY 11222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fried Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    104 Newel St Unit 1, New York, NY 11222
  • /40

    $5,795,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft

    85 Calyer St, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Now more than ever, you deserve the good stuff in life - Loved Ones, Safety, Joy, Space. Built in 2021, 85 Calyer Street is a meticulously crafted full-brick townhouse, perfectly positioned within the cultural and residential heart of Greenpoint, offering approximately 4,400 square feet of living space with five bedrooms, five full baths, and two powder rooms. Thoughtfully designed with

    Jose Nunez Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

    85 Calyer St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /6

    $6,700 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    447 Meeker Ave Unit 3L, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Huge Duplex right next to McCarren Park! Spacious living space and bedrooms. Rooftop.

    Tianyi Zhang TRIBRONYC LLC

    447 Meeker Ave Unit 3L, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 29 Huron St Unit 7DW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    $1,225,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    29 Huron St Unit 7DW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,914/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,958

    Last Listing Agent Grigoriy Vladimirskiy Serhant

    29 Huron St Unit 7DW, Greenpoint, NY 11222
  • /8

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft

    160 India St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    The perfect one-bedroom garden condo in Greenpoint is finally here! Welcome to 160 India Street, Unit 1R, where comfort, charm, and value come together in one exceptional offering. A smart and stylish alternative to renting, this home invites you to enjoy ownership in one of Brooklyn's most beloved neighborhoods. The extremely low taxes and common charges ($340/month for common charges and

    Deborah Rieders Corcoran Group

    160 India St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /17

    $4,675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    18 India St Unit 442P, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Now Leasing Refined Studio, 1-, 2-, and 3-Bedroom Residences and Exclusive Townhomes. 1 bedroom residence with private juliet balcony! Offering 1 month free on a 13 month lease! Anchored to the banks of the East River, The Riverie rises as a new beacon of serene riverside living and accessibility, with direct access to Manhattan by ferry at the India Street Pier. Elegant,

    Richard Ferrari Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    18 India St Unit 442P, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 173 McGuinness Blvd Unit 4 A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 22, 2025

    173 McGuinness Blvd Unit 4 A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,410/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,233

    Last Listing Agent Angley Rangel Compass

    173 McGuinness Blvd Unit 4 A, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /18

    $4,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    143 Milton St, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Set on one of Greenpoint’s most coveted, tree-lined streets, 143 Milton Street is a meticulously renovated three-bedroom, three-bathroom townhouse spanning multiple levels, offering a seamless blend of scale, light, and refined modern living. Thoughtfully designed throughout, the home is connected by a private elevator, delivering both convenience and a heightened sense of privacy rarely found in

    Nicholas Lounsbury Compass

    143 Milton St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /22

    $14,420 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    60 Wharf Dr Unit 4012, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    *Welcome to 'W.W Penthouse Collection' 4012- A new, unique corner 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom apartment with panoramic views from one of our highest tower floors featuring a large private terrace. Enjoy luxury finishes and 10 foot high, floor-to-ceiling windows showcasing unobstructed views of the East River and Manhattan skyline to the south and west from the living room / kitchen / primary bedroom.

    Trevor Hunte Compass

    60 Wharf Dr Unit 4012, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 68 N Henry St Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    68 N Henry St Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,516/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Newman Serhant

    68 N Henry St Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /7

    $1,125,000

    New Construction $60K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft

    29 Huron St Unit 10 DE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    Welcome to this exquisite one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment, perched on the 10th floor featuring over 11-foot ceiling heights and south-facing views that bring in abundant natural light and mesmorizing water vistas. The chef's kitchen is a culinary delight, with abundant storage and a large eat-in island, perfect for both cooking and entertaining. The kitchen features a full suite of Miele

    Lancelot Watson-Taffe Serhant

    29 Huron St Unit 10 DE, Greenpoint, NY 11222
  • /7

    $7,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    129 Russell St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    *Sophisticated 2BR/2BA with In-Unit Laundry in a Premier Building*Welcome to a home that perfectly balances modern elegance and everyday comfort. This beautifully designed two-bedroom, two-bath residence offers an inviting layout that feels both spacious and serene. Oversized windows bathe the interiors in natural light, highlighting the rich hardwood floors and thoughtfully curated

    Abrahim Elslamony TRIBRONYC LLC

    129 Russell St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 65 Eckford St Unit PHA, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    $1,934,675

    Sold May 28, 2025

    65 Eckford St Unit PHA, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,793/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pavel Kuritsyn Serhant

    65 Eckford St Unit PHA, Greenpoint, NY 11222
  • /7

    $880,000

    Open Sun 2:30PM - 3:30PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 591 Sq Ft

    199 Huron St Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Tucked along a quiet, tree-lined block in the heart of Greenpoint, this home offers the perfect balance of neighborhood charm, vibrant city living, and waterfront tranquility. Surrounded by some of Brooklyn's best cafés,restaurants, parks, and independent boutiques, the location captures the relaxed yet energetic character that has made Greenpoint one of the borough's most sought-after

    Swati Saha Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    199 Huron St Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /11

    $5,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    77 Commercial St Unit 1626, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Stop by @Tower 77 to check out our state of the art luxury rental building!Tower 77 is located at 77 Commercial st. Greenpoint, Brooklyn (aka 85-87 Commercial st).We can show you all units in this building complex listed as 77/85/87 Commercial st.View a range of options; we have multiple studio, one bedroom, 2 bedroom and 3 bedroom apartment layouts to choose from!Rent the

    Andre Bourne Manhattan Realty Group

    77 Commercial St Unit 1626, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 61 Engert Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $2,150,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    61 Engert Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,297/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,196,667

    Last Listing Agent Meris Blumstein Corcoran Group

    61 Engert Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /12

    $1,284,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft

    183 McGuinness Blvd Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    The best-value 2-bedroom condo for sale in Greenpoint — and the first resale at Parker House. This pristine 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers just under 1,000 sq ft of move-in-ready living and low monthly carrying costs. Built in 2022 and lightly used, every original finish remains intact - no renovation needed, no sponsor premium. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame skyline views and fill the open

    Matthew Wynter Brown Harris Stevens FH

    183 McGuinness Blvd Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /17

    $3,645 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    18 India St Unit 415P, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Now Leasing Refined Studio, 1-, 2-, and 3-Bedroom Residences and Exclusive Townhomes. Offering 1 month free on a 13 month lease! Anchored to the banks of the East River, The Riverie rises as a new beacon of serene riverside living and accessibility, with direct access to Manhattan by ferry at the India Street Pier. Elegant, light-filled studio to three-bedroom residences offer

    Richard Ferrari Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    18 India St Unit 415P, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 65 Eckford St Unit 3A, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    $1,185,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    65 Eckford St Unit 3A, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,676/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grigoriy Vladimirskiy Serhant

    65 Eckford St Unit 3A, Greenpoint, NY 11222
  • /6

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 426 Sq Ft

    54 Dupont St Unit 1-A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Welcome to this inviting 1-bathroom studio nestled on a tranquil tree-lined street in trendy Greenpoint, Brooklyn. *Extremely low taxes!*Crafted for modern city living, the home features a thoughtful layout and floor-to-ceiling double-pane windows that let in an abundance of natural light. Solid 5-inch engineered pre-finished white oak floors sit beneath tall 9-ft ceilings, and Daiken

    Natanel Malkoukian REAVIS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING LLC

    54 Dupont St Unit 1-A, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /19

    $9,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    18 India St Unit 1001S, Brooklyn, NY 11222

Richard Ferrari Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    18 India St Unit 1001S, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 29 Huron St Unit 11CW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    $2,795,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    29 Huron St Unit 11CW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $2,015/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,496,749

    Quadrum The Huron

    29 Huron St Unit 11CW, Greenpoint, NY 11222
  • /10

    $2,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    269 Eckford St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Closings Have Commenced! Greenpoint Penthouse Condo Perfection - Residence 4A is a stylish three-bedroom, two-bath condo with over 500sqft of private outdoor space, including a large private roof terrace with sweeping views. Meet 269 Eckford Street, a brand-new boutique elevator condominium located in the heart of Greenpoint. This striking 5-unit elevator building offers sunny two and

    Nicholas Hovsepian Corcoran Group

    269 Eckford St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /11

    $11,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    129 Russell St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Massive 4BR/2BA Duplex Home with In-Unit Washer & DryerDiscover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern design in this beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence. With a layout that balances open living areas and private retreats, this home offers versatility for families, professionals, or anyone seeking extra room to live and grow.The sun-filled living space

    Abrahim Elslamony TRIBRONYC LLC

    129 Russell St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 96 Eckford St Unit 2-R, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    96 Eckford St Unit 2-R, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,377/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    96 Eckford St Unit 2-R, Brooklyn, NY 11222

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home