39

Recently Sold Ocean Hill Homes

Section Image
  • 662 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,970,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    662 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,025,925

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Golan Compass

    662 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 231 Macdougal St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $990,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    231 Macdougal St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,806

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Mukhtar Legacy Estate Realty

    231 Macdougal St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 725 Macdonough St Unit B1B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    725 Macdonough St Unit B1B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,045

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Ram RE/MAX City Square

    725 Macdonough St Unit B1B, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • /30

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    184 Hull St Unit C, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF

    Last Listing Agent Vito Angelo RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    184 Hull St Unit C, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 1936 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1936 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,667

    Last Listing Agent RJ Santiago Buy Rite Home Sales Inc

    1936 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 1830 Sterling Place, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1830 Sterling Place, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,727

    Last Listing Agent Charles Olson Keller Williams Realty Empire

    1830 Sterling Place, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 1342 Herkimer St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 05, 2025

    1342 Herkimer St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $9,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamla Jaikaran NY Home Ventures

    1342 Herkimer St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • /2

    $940,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    54 Hull St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Chindemi Revived Residential

    54 Hull St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 443 Marion St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $995,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    443 Marion St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,000

    Last Listing Agent Alex Dubetsky Keystone Realty USA Corp

    443 Marion St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 1857 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1857 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,000

    Last Listing Agent Inbal Levy B2B Real Estate Group Inc

    1857 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 668 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $2,100,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    668 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,073,899

    Last Listing Agent Tali Berzak Compass

    668 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 699 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    699 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,999

699 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 99 Somers St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    99 Somers St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,808

    Last Listing Agent Tali Berzak Compass

    99 Somers St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 1319 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $522,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1319 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,333

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Briscoe HomeSmart CrossIsland

    1319 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 1420 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1420 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,863

    Last Listing Agent James Russo Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    1420 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 578 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,900,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    578 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,638,330

    Last Listing Agent Erez Rose Compass

    578 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 1719 E New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $627,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1719 E New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,667

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Trestka Ken Trestka Real Estate Inc

    1719 E New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 737 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,162,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    737 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,656

    Last Listing Agent Raja Tayeb Real Broker NY LLC

    737 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 249 Hull St Unit B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    249 Hull St Unit B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Quow Serhant

    249 Hull St Unit B, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 166A Hull St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,055,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    166A Hull St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,213

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Duran R New York

    166A Hull St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • /5

    $944,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1279 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,333

    Last Listing Agent Richard Dinerman Peerless Properties Corp.

    1279 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • /8

    $588,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1451 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $783,667

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Marcotrigiano Tom Marco Real Estate

    1451 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • /2

    $814,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    216 Mother Gaston Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF

    Current Estimated Value $900,333

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    216 Mother Gaston Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 246 Sumpter St Unit 3-A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    246 Sumpter St Unit 3-A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,750

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Paulino Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    246 Sumpter St Unit 3-A, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 249 Hull St Unit 249C, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    249 Hull St Unit 249C, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,667

    Last Listing Agent Aren Ebrahimi Compass

    249 Hull St Unit 249C, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 108 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,175,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    108 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,999

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Jepson NEXTHOME FINEST FIRST

    108 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 681 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $2,199,995

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    681 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,175

    Last Listing Agent MARK MARTOV Corcoran Group

    681 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 2347 Pacific St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2347 Pacific St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,333

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    2347 Pacific St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 1546 Broadway Unit 5-B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1546 Broadway Unit 5-B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $948/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ka I (Gala) Chan Modern Spaces

    1546 Broadway Unit 5-B, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 1546 Broadway Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1546 Broadway Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ka I (Gala) Chan Modern Spaces

    1546 Broadway Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 26 Sherlock Place Unit 201, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    26 Sherlock Place Unit 201, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,000

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    26 Sherlock Place Unit 201, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 210 Thomas S Boyand St, Ocean Hill, NY 11233

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    210 Thomas S Boyand St, Ocean Hill, NY 11233

    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,116

    Last Listing Agent Gannell Taylor Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    210 Thomas S Boyand St, Ocean Hill, NY 11233
  • 148 Somers St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    148 Somers St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,970

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kwok United Real Estate Fortune

    148 Somers St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 1325 Herkimer St Unit 102, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1325 Herkimer St Unit 102, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,216

    Last Listing Agent Eric Volpe Corcoran Group

    1325 Herkimer St Unit 102, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 170 Hull St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,220,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    170 Hull St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,970

    Last Listing Agent Eldad Behroozi Massada Home Sales Inc

    170 Hull St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • /2

    $1,170,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1265 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,667

    Last Listing Agent Firas Toum Keller Williams Realty Empire

    1265 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 70 Somers St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,395,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    70 Somers St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $775/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,167

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pastrana Corcoran Group

    70 Somers St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 699 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    699 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,999

699 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 1241 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1241 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,889

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Quow Serhant

    1241 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Ocean Hill, NY?
The houses for sale in Ocean Hill, NY spend an average of 97 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Ocean Hill, NY?
There are 16 active homes for sale in Ocean Hill, NY.

Home Trends in Ocean Hill, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$600,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,149,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,292,499
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$590,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$490,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$760
Number of Homes for Sale
16
Last 12 months Home Sales
10
Months of Supply
19.20
Median List Price
$625,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home