203

Recently Sold Brooklyn Park, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $635,999

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5724 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5724 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /17

    $285,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4211 5th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,707

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Herboso Samson Properties

    4211 5th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /4

    $131,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3808 Leadenhall St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • Studio
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,000

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Caropreso Keller Williams Flagship

    3808 Leadenhall St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /52

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4110 Hillcrest Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 11,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,834

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    4110 Hillcrest Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4102 Hillcrest Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,106

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Holden Douglas Realty, LLC

    4102 Hillcrest Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /52

    $635,999

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5726 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5726 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /12

    $68,250

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    43 Talbott St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Luis Arrazola A.J. Billig & Company

    43 Talbott St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /18

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4217 Doris Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,057

    Last Listing Agent Howard Brown Signature Realty Group, LLC

    4217 Doris Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /20

    $247,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3916 2nd St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,136

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Skrenchuk Alberti Realty, LLC

    3916 2nd St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /53

    $299,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    20 Bristol Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,727

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Martinez Daboud Homeview Real Estate

    20 Bristol Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /15

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3916 2nd St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,136

    Last Listing Agent Deric Beckett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3916 2nd St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4132 Audrey Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • Studio
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,611

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rivas Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    4132 Audrey Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4213 Doris Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,151

    Last Listing Agent James Bowerman Douglas Realty, LLC

    4213 Doris Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /2

    $675,999

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5715 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    5715 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /31

    $448,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1124 Mchenry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,318

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lewis LPT Realty, LLC

    1124 Mchenry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /5

    $90,100

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4144 Townsend Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,283

    Last Listing Agent Sally Fricke RE/MAX Solutions

    4144 Townsend Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /5

    $118,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3804 Leadenhall St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • Studio
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,000

3804 Leadenhall St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /39

    $615,999

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5725 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5725 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /37

    $610,999

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5733 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5733 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /40

    $625,999

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5719 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5719 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /22

    $574,999

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5727 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    5727 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4113 Townsend Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,966

    Last Listing Agent Heather Frees Douglas Realty, LLC

    4113 Townsend Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /27

    $159,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    29 Talbott St, Baltimore, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrick Laury Century 21 Downtown

    29 Talbott St, Baltimore, MD 21225
  • /60

    $635,999

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5722 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5722 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /50

    $689,999

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5728 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5728 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /43

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6846 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Linthicum Heights, MD 21090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,773

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gartrell Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6846 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Linthicum Heights, MD 21090
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    211 Jack St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,107

    Last Listing Agent Alex Martinez The Agency DC

    211 Jack St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    315 Frankle St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,504

    Last Listing Agent Andy Schweigman Douglas Realty, LLC

    315 Frankle St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4013 4th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF

    Current Estimated Value $138,454

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    4013 4th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /7

    $80,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    28 Talbott St, Baltimore, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

28 Talbott St, Baltimore, MD 21225
  • /3

    $118,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3806 Leadenhall St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • Studio
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,000

3806 Leadenhall St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /37

    $652,010

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5737 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5737 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /5

    $118,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    46 Talbott St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • Studio
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,794

46 Talbott St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /37

    $119,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    33 Talbott St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,424

    Last Listing Agent Keith Brooks Thurston Wyatt Real Estate, LLC

    33 Talbott St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /45

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4400 6th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,859

    Last Listing Agent Dorte Engel RE/MAX Leading Edge

    4400 6th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    15 W Bristol Ave, Baltimore, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,494

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    15 W Bristol Ave, Baltimore, MD 21225
  • /2

    $629,999

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    5721 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5721 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $84,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7 Talbott St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,950

    Last Listing Agent Micah Hughes Main Street Realty Company

    7 Talbott St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /50

    $211,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4135 Doris Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,499

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Willis RE/MAX Executive

    4135 Doris Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3911 3rd St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,982

    Last Listing Agent Alex Martinez The Agency DC

    3911 3rd St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home