118

Recently Sold Brookside, DE Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    28 Merry Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,335

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Bilinsky BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq

    28 Merry Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /28

    $374,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    107 Anderson Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,883

    Last Listing Agent Megan Holloway Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    107 Anderson Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /2

    $267,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    46 Upland Ct, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,685

    Last Listing Agent Suzann Ruggerio Arms Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    46 Upland Ct, Newark, DE 19713
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3031 Ogletown Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Roberts BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    3031 Ogletown Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /70

    $394,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    148 Brookside Blvd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,910

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wolff FSBO Broker

    148 Brookside Blvd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /35

    $380,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    13 Mavista Cir, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,716

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Carter Crown Homes Real Estate

    13 Mavista Cir, Newark, DE 19713
  • /13

    $499,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    731 Rosemary Way, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,667

    731 Rosemary Way, Newark, DE 19713
  • /51

    $260,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    120 Hopkins Ct, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,856

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    120 Hopkins Ct, Newark, DE 19713
  • /11

    $261,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    17 Pearson Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,016

    Last Listing Agent Robert 'Bob' Blackhurst Compass

    17 Pearson Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /20

    $390,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    378 Hobart Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,568

    Last Listing Agent Bayard Williams House of Real Estate

    378 Hobart Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /33

    $330,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    40 E Shady Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,052

    Last Listing Agent Rita Oller Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 E Shady Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /31

    $432,600 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    48 Chippendale Cir, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,833

    Last Listing Agent Michael Walton Compass

    48 Chippendale Cir, Newark, DE 19713
  • /21

    $305,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2 Westerly St, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,947

    Last Listing Agent Corey Harris Crown Homes Real Estate

    2 Westerly St, Newark, DE 19713
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    120 Hopkins Ct, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $248,856

    Last Listing Agent Tiny Reamer RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    120 Hopkins Ct, Newark, DE 19713
  • /9

    $100,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3027 Ogletown Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,523

3027 Ogletown Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /17

    $370,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    37 Millbrook Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,542

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Torres Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    37 Millbrook Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /18

    $405,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    209 Warfield Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,597

    Last Listing Agent Lee Buzalek EXP Realty, LLC

    209 Warfield Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /26

    $423,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    620 Ilse Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,001

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Wolf Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    620 Ilse Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    119 Felix Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,743

    Last Listing Agent Iris Cong BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    119 Felix Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    104 W Shady Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,746

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Good RE/MAX Point Realty

    104 W Shady Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /29

    $390,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    831 Broadfield Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,607

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pipinos Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    831 Broadfield Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2 Jamison St, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,630

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nolte Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Jamison St, Newark, DE 19713
  • /19

    $237,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    110 Hopkins Ct, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,262

    Last Listing Agent Ping Xu RE/MAX Edge

    110 Hopkins Ct, Newark, DE 19713
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    600 Judy Way, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,027

    Last Listing Agent Sathish patha Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    600 Judy Way, Newark, DE 19713
  • /29

    $295,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    34 Dovetree Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,569

    Last Listing Agent Michael Doyle Century 21 Emerald

    34 Dovetree Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /29

    $405,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    88 Scottfield Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,442

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Mottola Compass

    88 Scottfield Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • 308 Deerfield Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    $435,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    308 Deerfield Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,622

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Clark Coastal Real Estate Group, LLC

    308 Deerfield Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /53

    $540,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    108 Michaels Ln, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,234

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hadley Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    108 Michaels Ln, Newark, DE 19713
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    25 Kollman Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,066

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wolff FSBO Broker

    25 Kollman Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /38

    $375,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    18 Malvina Ln, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,688

    Last Listing Agent Michael Milligan Century 21 Emerald

    18 Malvina Ln, Newark, DE 19713
  • /22

    $325,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    31 Mavista Cir, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,546

    Last Listing Agent Erik Hoferer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    31 Mavista Cir, Newark, DE 19713
  • /68

    $389,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    5 Acapella Ct, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,010

    Last Listing Agent Team Freebery EXP Realty, LLC

    5 Acapella Ct, Newark, DE 19713
  • /16

    $215,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9 E Village Rd Unit 9, Newark, DE 19713

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lambert Weichert Realtors Cornerstone

    9 E Village Rd Unit 9, Newark, DE 19713
  • /11

    $185,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    23 E Village Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kompa EXP Realty, LLC

    23 E Village Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /6

    $400,001 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    47 Robert Oakes Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,133

    Last Listing Agent stephanie kelly Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    47 Robert Oakes Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /47

    $375,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12 Acapella Ct, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,368

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    12 Acapella Ct, Newark, DE 19713
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    239 Red Mill Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • Land
    • 8.01 Acres
    • $78,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Proctor RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    239 Red Mill Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    216 Whitherspoon Ln, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,288

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ulshafer Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    216 Whitherspoon Ln, Newark, DE 19713

Showing Results 81 - 118, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home