1,934

Brookwood, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $198,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      15978 Highway 216, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      15978 Highway 216, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 05, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Singley RE/MAX

    • /8

      Est $196,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      15787 Panther Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15787 Panther Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Aug 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Josh Williamson EXP Realty - Central

    • /29

      Est $196,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      15775 Panther Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15775 Panther Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Nov 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Foster Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    • /40

      Est $497,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      12152 Cougar Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12152 Cougar Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Wes York HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    • /28

      Est $246,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      12174 Cougar Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      12174 Cougar Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent NAN WOODSON RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $369,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      12057 Oakwood Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12057 Oakwood Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Julie Meggs EXIT Capstone Realty

    • /11

      Est $177,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      12016 Chigger Ridge Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12016 Chigger Ridge Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Nov 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jana Genery Honey I'm Home Realty

    • /23

      Est $259,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      15506 Walden Pond Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      15506 Walden Pond Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jul 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lee REALTYSOUTH-TUSCALOOSA

    • /18

      Est $193,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      12094 Hemlock Ave, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      12094 Hemlock Ave, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 270% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,450
      • Aug 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Seay DSEAYCOM

    • /42

      Est $244,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      12022 Hemlock Ave, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      12022 Hemlock Ave, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jill Oswalt Advantage Realty Group

    • /39

      Est $335,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      15994 Lake Brookwood Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15994 Lake Brookwood Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dan Williams Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    • /39

      Est $251,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      15994 Highway 216, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      15994 Highway 216, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bohannon-Moore Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    • /13

      Est $305,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      12307 Winter Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12307 Winter Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Josh Williamson EXP Realty - Central

    • /22

      Est $170,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      15031 Black Creek Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      15031 Black Creek Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Julie Meggs EXIT Capstone Realty

    • /26

      Est $224,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      15481 Woodridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15481 Woodridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,900
      • Jul 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Jones Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $216,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      15469 Woodridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15469 Woodridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,050
      • Jul 25, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hubka BENCHMARK REALTY

    • /31

      Est $247,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      15453 Woodridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15453 Woodridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Bigbie Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    • /35

      Est $251,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      15482 Woodridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15482 Woodridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Ramsey RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $251,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      15503 Woodridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15503 Woodridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Dec 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Morrow Richardson Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    • /7

      Est $213,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      15487 Woodridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15487 Woodridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Jun 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent KENNY HERRING Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    • /23

      Est $159,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      15135 Hurricane Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      15135 Hurricane Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 606 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Mar 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Noland Realty Executives

    • /29

      Est $251,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      12222 Narrow Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      12222 Narrow Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jan 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Alex Meggs EXIT Capstone Realty

    • /17

      Est $193,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      15458 Brackner Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      15458 Brackner Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,385
      • Dec 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Pam Patrick Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    • /28

      Est $179,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      15322 Howton Loop Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      15322 Howton Loop Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,001
      • Oct 20, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hubka BENCHMARK REALTY

    • /50

      Est $610,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      14550 Eagle Path, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14550 Eagle Path, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Dec 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rebecca Taylor Rebecca & Company, LLC

    • /23

      Est $194,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      14804 Riverview Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      14804 Riverview Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jul 07, 2019

• /39

      Est $433,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      14840 Riverview Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      14840 Riverview Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Jul 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Singley RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $299,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      14860 Riverview Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      14860 Riverview Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Singley RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $154,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      13888 Howell Camp Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      13888 Howell Camp Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Vines Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    • /28

      Est $241,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      16621 Lockmeade Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      16621 Lockmeade Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 16, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Noland Realty Executives

    • /19

      Est $292,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      17489 Oswalt Loop, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      17489 Oswalt Loop, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 300% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Nov 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hubka BENCHMARK REALTY

    • /11

      Est $199,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      17289 Prudes Creek Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      17289 Prudes Creek Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,227% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 25, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Brienna Bayles Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    • /24

      Est $115,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      12923 Kentucky Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12923 Kentucky Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Rich ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      17999 Groundhog Rd Unit 40, Adger, AL 35006

      17999 Groundhog Rd Unit 40, Adger, AL 35006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Noe Frank Poe Real Estate Co. Inc

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Sep 05, 2013

      Last Listing Agent John Havard Southern States Realty-Central

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      14903 Hammonds Dr Unit 1, Brookwood, AL 35444

      14903 Hammonds Dr Unit 1, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,500
      • Nov 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Gene Darden Real Broker LLC

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      12265 Holt Peterson Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

      12265 Holt Peterson Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 944 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Nov 27, 2018

• /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      16056 House Rd Unit 16056, Brookwood, AL 35444

      16056 House Rd Unit 16056, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,460
      • Jun 02, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Parrish All Four Real Estate Inc

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      11417 Chigger Ridge Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11417 Chigger Ridge Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,500
      • Sep 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Hagler 1st Class Real Estate South Ho

    • /11

      Est $186,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      16168 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      16168 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Jul 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Rinehart CAPITAL REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home