1,934

Brookwood, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $25,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29,838 Sq Ft
    • $36,496 per Acre

    54 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Build your dream home in Capstone A Championship Community! Single family lots available. Underground utilities.

    Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    54 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444
    • /34

      Est $263,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      17015 Hannah Creek Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      17015 Hannah Creek Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Harwood Harwood Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,363 Sq Ft
    • $130,208 per Acre

    15585 Crimson Ridge Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Build your dream home in Capstone A Championship Community Subdivision! Garden home section. Single family lots available. Underground utilities.

    Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    15585 Crimson Ridge Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444
    • /29

      Est $208,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      16100 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      16100 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 379 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Harwood Harwood Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $103,000

    • Land
    • 15.7 Acres
    • $6,561 per Acre

    9 Milldale Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    If you are looking for plenty of space to move around or just want the privacy of owning your own larger lot, this one is for you. Unrestricted 15 Acre parcel of property located in East Tuscaloosa County.

    KENNY HERRING Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    9 Milldale Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444
    • /59

      Est $207,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      16112 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      16112 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,300
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Seay DSEAYCOM

  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $26,471 per Acre

    0 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Build your dream home on this 1.7 acre lot located in Stone Ridge Neighborhood, 10 minutes from Mercedes and 5 minutes from Interstate. Sewer, Water and Power available

    Jana Genery Honey I'm Home Realty

    0 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444
    • /31

      Est $245,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      15737 April Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      15737 April Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hewett Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /3

    $10,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $7,424 per Acre

    62 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Build your dream home in Capstone A Championship Community Subdivision! Single family lots available. Underground utilities.

    Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    62 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444
    • /22

      Est $205,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      16143 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      16143 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenise Terry Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /3

    $15,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $13,193 per Acre

    11 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    11 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444
    • /9

      Est $289,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      15589 Don Anderson Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15589 Don Anderson Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jean O'Quinn RE/MAX

  • /24

    $415,000

    Pending

    10888 Hurricane Valley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Commercial property with excellent income potential and room for future expansion. Currently, 6 sites are ready to rent with water, power, and septic in place. There are also 7 additional sites with power and septic already installed, with water lines still needing to be run. Property includes a total of 9 septic tanks and infrastructure that can easily support expansion to 20+ sites. Also

    Micah Martin Keller Williams Pell City

    10888 Hurricane Valley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444
    • /38

      Est $222,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      15880 Highway 216, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15880 Highway 216, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Poe 1ST Class Real Estate Capstone

  • /3

    $25,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,361 Sq Ft
    • $35,868 per Acre

    15614 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    15614 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444
    • /21

      Est $189,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      11356 Lexie Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11356 Lexie Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Loren Thomley Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /3

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,229 Sq Ft
    • $174,825 per Acre

    15591 Crimson Ridge Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444

Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    15591 Crimson Ridge Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444
    • /18

      Est $203,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      16000 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      16000 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,500
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Acker Pritchett Moore Real Estate

  • /2

    $22,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    110 Crimson Ridge Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Lot located in Capstone Community, convenient to Interstate, Mercedes and other plants. Underground utilities!

    Jana Genery Honey I'm Home Realty

    110 Crimson Ridge Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444
    • /31

      Est $201,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      16037 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      16037 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Calamusa Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /21

      Est $197,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      16070 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      16070 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DEBRA SMITH RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $278,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      17696 Poplar Springs Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17696 Poplar Springs Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jana Genery Honey I'm Home Realty

    • /24

      Est $187,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      11312 Lexie Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11312 Lexie Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott Currier RE/MAX Premiere Group

    • /22

      Est $192,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      11316 Lexie Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11316 Lexie Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,900
      • Jan 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lou Hill EPI Real Estate

    • /4

      Est $195,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      11324 Lexie Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11324 Lexie Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dana Oglesby RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $191,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      11336 Lexie Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11336 Lexie Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jana Genery Honey I'm Home Realty

    • /27

      Est $182,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      11355 Lexie Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11355 Lexie Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Nov 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Rinehart Capital Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $193,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      15992 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15992 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eric Gaines Visions Realty

    • /23

      Est $191,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      15973 Stone Ridge Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15973 Stone Ridge Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott Currier RE/MAX Premiere Group

    • /11

      Est $169,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11232 Stone Ridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11232 Stone Ridge Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,500
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Doug Johnson RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $252,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      11440 Chigger Ridge Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      11440 Chigger Ridge Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Poe Honey I'm Home Realty

    • /36

      Est $380,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      11664 Chigger Ridge Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11664 Chigger Ridge Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cyndee Isom Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    • /23

      Est $232,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      16946 Meadow Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16946 Meadow Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Loren Thomley Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    • /35

      Est $278,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      12153 Hannah Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12153 Hannah Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Foster Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    • /37

      Est $286,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      12159 Hannah Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12159 Hannah Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,800
      • Feb 28, 2022

• /20

      Est $275,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      12123 Colby Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12123 Colby Cir, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 01, 2021

• /28

      Est $224,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      15517 Brookstone Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15517 Brookstone Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Norman Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    • /43

      Est $234,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      15523 Brookstone Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15523 Brookstone Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Leatherwood Klassey Realty

    • /28

      Est $280,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      12985 Brookstone Way, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12985 Brookstone Way, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Meggs EXIT Capstone Realty

    • /20

      Est $174,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      15607 Peace Valley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      15607 Peace Valley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Holli Mack Wilson HAMNER REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home