19,726

Brown County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /69

    $1,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    7320 U S 52, Ripley, OH 45167

    Online Real Estate Auction of 7320 US 52, Ripley, Ohio 45167 Ends: Thursday, June 11th@ 6:30pm. NOTE: $1,000 represents the opening bid and does not constitute an ask price as this property is selling at online Auction. Zestimate $328,065 ~ Tax Value $287,990 ~ Bid Your Price @ Auction! PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:2,250+/- SF, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home built in 1978 over a partial basement on 1.31+/- acre

    Tim Lile Ohio Real Estate Auctions

    7320 U S 52, Ripley, OH 45167
  • /89

    $750,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9 Wildcat Cove, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,196

    Last Listing Agent Ron Garland Comey & Shepherd

    9 Wildcat Cove, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171
    • /35

      Est $214,570 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Harmony Ln, Georgetown, OH 45121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      40 Harmony Ln, Georgetown, OH 45121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

  • /2

    $130,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 12.85 Acres
    • $10,117 per Acre

    0 Dr, Aberdeen, OH 45101

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 12.85 acres of beautiful wooded land adjoining the Huntington Park Subdivision. This private, serene property offers the perfect blank canvas to build your dream home, surrounded by nature while still enjoying the convenience of nearby established homes. Utilities are available at the street, making development more accessible. The property also borders Big

    Cody Colwell Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

    0 Dr, Aberdeen, OH 45101
  • /52

    $425,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1729 Ohio 774, Hamersville, OH 45130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Foebar RE/MAX Preferred Group

    1729 Ohio 774, Hamersville, OH 45130
    • /30

      Est $263,900 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Boyd Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      217 Boyd Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Ogden Plum Tree Realty

  • /60

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    18022 Gauche Rd, Fayetteville, OH 45118

    Those seeking peaceful country living less than 30 minutes from I-275 this one is for you! Newly renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Brick Ranch minutes off US 50 & only 2 miles from the Clermont County line! Bright open layout w/ updated kitchen, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood flooring throughout. Spacious living area flows into the dining room & right out to a brand new

    Zach Singler RE/MAX Local Experts

    18022 Gauche Rd, Fayetteville, OH 45118
  • /68

    $380,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    12309 Ohio 774, Bethel, OH 45106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Blodgett Huff Realty

    12309 Ohio 774, Bethel, OH 45106
    • /24

      Est $222,688 Not Listed For Sale

      412 N Green St, Georgetown, OH 45121

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      412 N Green St, Georgetown, OH 45121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Hildebrand eXp Realty

  • /70

    $359,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft

    175 Montana Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

    Do you want to live in a gated Lake Community with all the amenities but feel you are in the country, then this home is for you! This vinyl sided ranch style home on a full basement is situated on 7 lots totaling 2.5 acres. This 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home is equipped with all your family needs including 2 kitchens, 2 laundry rooms and 2 living rooms. This home would be great for a weekend home

    Cindy Lawrence Plum Tree Realty

    175 Montana Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171
  • /10

    $6,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    lot 1557 Horse Shoe Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

    • Land
    • 17,101 Sq Ft
    • $16,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brumley RE/MAX Local Experts

    lot 1557 Horse Shoe Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171
    • /42

      Est $204,987 Not Listed For Sale

      14568 New Harmony Salem Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      14568 New Harmony Salem Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Maham Howard Hanna Real Estate Servi

  • /27

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    108 Keethler St, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod-style home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, blending modern updates with cozy character. This move-in ready home features a desirable main-level bedroom, with two additional bedrooms and a full bath upstairs. Enjoy a warm, inviting interior with a homey feel throughout. Relax on the new front porch or unwind on the new rear porch overlooking the large,

    Jill Lorentz RE/MAX Local Experts

    108 Keethler St, Mount Orab, OH 45154
  • /2

    $74,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19425 Vera Cruz Rd, Perry Township, OH 45118

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Burton Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    19425 Vera Cruz Rd, Perry Township, OH 45118
    • /35

      Est $295,752 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Stone Trace Dr, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      116 Stone Trace Dr, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /37

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft

    12823 New Hope-White Oak Station Rd, Sardinia, OH 45171

    Welcome to your private retreat just outside of Mt. Orab! This well-maintained Cape Cod-style home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and peaceful country living on 2+ acres. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this home provides a functional layout with room for everyone. The finished walkout basement adds valuable living space and includes a potential 4th bedroom ideal for guests, a

    Amy Hanlon Plum Tree Realty

    12823 New Hope-White Oak Station Rd, Sardinia, OH 45171
  • /14

    $55,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    6090 U S 62, Ripley, OH 45167

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,513

    Last Listing Agent Trent Ogden Coldwell Banker Realty

    6090 U S 62, Ripley, OH 45167
    • /59

      Est $259,103 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 S 2nd St, Ripley, OH 45167

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1205 S 2nd St, Ripley, OH 45167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Price Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    Taylor Plan at Glover Meadows, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    D.R. Horton, America's Builder, presents the Taylor at our Glover Meadows Community in Mount Orab, Ohio. The Taylor is a beautiful Two-Story home that provides 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It features a dining room and a chef-inspired kitchen with lots of cabinet space and a large pantry. The kitchen opens onto a casual dining area and spacious living room. A powder room is also on the main

    D.R. Horton Builder
    105 Glover Meadows Way Unit 36206761, Mount Orab, OH 45154
  • /12

    $250,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1060 Feesburg Poetown Rd, Hamersville, OH 45130

    • Land
    • 14.5 Acres
    • $17,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,283

    Last Listing Agent Jake Mckinney Plum Tree Realty

    1060 Feesburg Poetown Rd, Hamersville, OH 45130
    • /52

      Est $452,013 Not Listed For Sale

      16337 Edgington Rd, Williamsburg, OH 45176

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16337 Edgington Rd, Williamsburg, OH 45176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kassandra Faugno Red 1 Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $530,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    10702 Smoky Row Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121

    Peace, privacy, and wide-open space! This well-maintained 3 bed, 1 bath farmhouse sits on 33+ beautiful acres and has everything you need for country living including a partial walkout basement, pole barn, tobacco barn, and an above-ground pool for summer fun! Whether you're dreaming of a hobby farm, weekend retreat, or your forever home, this property has the space and potential to make it

    Amy Hanlon Plum Tree Realty

    10702 Smoky Row Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121
  • /9

    $916,380 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    12577 U S Highway 62, Sardinia, OH 45171

    • Land
    • 101.82 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bogart Ragan McKinney Real Estate

    12577 U S Highway 62, Sardinia, OH 45171
    • /99

      Est $326,000 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Waynoka Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      326 Waynoka Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mills Comey & Shepherd

  • /27

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    709 Meadowlane Dr, Ripley, OH 45167

    This 3-bedroom, 1 bath home is very nice and located in a quiet desirable neighborhood. There is a built-in garage as well as a detached garage entered into by a black topped driveway. The inside features hardwood floors, new bath with walk-in shower, thermal windows, new HVAC, new wiring, and a new water heater. There are new handicap ramps built for easy access. The covered front porch is very

    David Campbell Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    709 Meadowlane Dr, Ripley, OH 45167
  • /25

    $279,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    14250 Sonny Ln, Williamsburg, OH 45176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,950

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Helms Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    14250 Sonny Ln, Williamsburg, OH 45176
    • /28

      Est $249,152 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Hollywood Ln, Georgetown, OH 45121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      54 Hollywood Ln, Georgetown, OH 45121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Ogden Plum Tree Realty

  • /82

    $475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    872 Waynoka Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

    Not your typical A-frame, this home boasts over 3700 Square ft. Waterfront home on a quiet cove. House sits on 2 lakefront lots almost 1 acre with 193' of water frontage on a private wooded lot. Perfect house for hosting large groups or multiple families, offers 6 different areas for bedrooms. 5 car garage spaces for all your storage and recreational needs. Screened-in porch, multi-level decks

    Mare Warner Colina Comey & Shepherd

    872 Waynoka Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171
  • /2

    $187,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    13676 New Harmony Salem Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,333

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vondrell Comey & Shepherd

    13676 New Harmony Salem Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154
    • /29

      Est $302,920 Not Listed For Sale

      9194 Day Hill Arnheim Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9194 Day Hill Arnheim Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bridges Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

  • /36

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    10709 Day Hill-Arnheim Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121

    Escape to your dream retreat! This stunning log cabin blends rustic charm with modern luxury, featuring a breathtaking open-concept living area. The 16' cathedral ceilings and exposed beams provide an immediate WOW factor, complemented by gorgeous pine floors and a cozy stone fireplace. Designed for entertaining, the massive kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting a new remodel with an expansive

    Logan Gittinger RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    10709 Day Hill-Arnheim Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121
  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    113 Willow Run Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,049

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Baker Howard Hanna Real Estate Servi

    113 Willow Run Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154
    • /72

      Est $590,222 Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Waynoka Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1134 Waynoka Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Garland Comey & Shepherd

  • /9

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    1420 T-301, Lewis Township, OH 45130

    5 beautiful acres available for purchase! This property features flat land, street utilities, and an on-site septic tank. Bring your vision and create your own sanctuary in a serene countryside setting. No HOA, bring your own builder, everything you need is waiting for you at the curb.

    Tawnda Cross Huff Realty

    1420 T-301, Lewis Township, OH 45130
  • /21

    $160,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    104 Elm St, Georgetown, OH 45121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jordan Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 Elm St, Georgetown, OH 45121
    • /15

      Est $291,226 Not Listed For Sale

      6972 George Faul Rd, Sardinia, OH 45171

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6972 George Faul Rd, Sardinia, OH 45171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gigi Dales Plum Tree Realty

  • /40

    $275,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1189 Pennsylvania St, Aberdeen, OH 45101

    Escape to the river! This fantastic barndominium sits on the banks of the majestic Ohio River, offering approximately 150 ft. of accessible river frontage. Just steps away from relaxing, boating, fishing, and more, this property is a paradise for the river life enthusiasts. The open floor plan provides a spacious living area for gatherings. With a generously sized garage 39' x 38' featuring 8 ft.

    Jill Ring Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

    1189 Pennsylvania St, Aberdeen, OH 45101
  • /31

    $249,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    205 Douglas Cir, Georgetown, OH 45121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,804

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jennings Plum Tree Realty

    205 Douglas Cir, Georgetown, OH 45121
    • /24

      Est $169,491 Not Listed For Sale

      2742 Eagle Creek Dr, Ripley, OH 45167

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2742 Eagle Creek Dr, Ripley, OH 45167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Morgan Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

  • /2

    $325,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    102 Lonny St, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    Welcome home to the Bellamy in scenic Glover Meadows! This home is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that blends comfort and functionality with modern style. This spacious floor plan features approximately 2,050 square feet of living space, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kitchen offers beautiful cabinetry, a large pantry and a built-in island with ample seating space, perfect for

    James McKinney D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    102 Lonny St, Mount Orab, OH 45154

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home