19,726

Brown County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $184,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1509 Oder Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,591

    Last Listing Agent Amber Allred eXp Realty

    1509 Oder Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118
    • /30

      Est $252,723 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Longwood Blvd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      117 Longwood Blvd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tressa Ellis T. Ellis Agency

  • /20

    $249,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    145 Clark St, Russellville, OH 45168

    Brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch featuring a desirable split floor plan designed for comfortable, modern living. The property includes a spacious 30x38 pole barn, ideal for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Located in the Eastern Local School District with convenient access to St. Rt. 125. Situated in a USDA-qualifying area, offering potential zero-down financing options.

    Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

    145 Clark St, Russellville, OH 45168
  • /9

    $41,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    48 Hamer Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

    48 Hamer Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121
    • /30

      Est $300,967 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Zuni Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2008 Zuni Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

• /15

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • $266,312 per Acre

    Lot 0294 Shawnee Dr, Ripley, OH 45167

    This creekfront lot is located adjacent to the Logan's Gap Campground. 8'-10' deep water, access to the Ohio River. There are six other lots for sale as well: 39-074112.1200, 39-074112.1000, 39-074112.0900, 39-074112.0800, 39-074112.0700, 39-074112.0600

    David Campbell Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    Lot 0294 Shawnee Dr, Ripley, OH 45167
  • /10

    $115,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    134 Winchester St, Sardinia, OH 45171

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,481

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Krekeler InFocus Real Estate Group LLC

    134 Winchester St, Sardinia, OH 45171
    • /16

      Est $176,949 Not Listed For Sale

      530 Mountain St, Aberdeen, OH 45101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      530 Mountain St, Aberdeen, OH 45101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Morgan Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

  • /27

    $307,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    11181 Eastside Rd, Hamersville, OH 45130

    4 bed, 2 bath ranch on 2.5+ private acres with convenient access to U.S. Route 68 and State Route 125. Updates include roof, HVAC, and appliances. Features a wraparound deck, in-ground pool, and hot tub. 40x40 pole barn with electric and car lift, plus two additional outbuildingsideal for storage, hobbies, or workspac

    Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

    11181 Eastside Rd, Hamersville, OH 45130
  • /2

    $42,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    236 N Second St, Ripley, OH 45167

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

236 N Second St, Ripley, OH 45167
    • /42

      Est $359,305 Not Listed For Sale

      4857 Camp Run Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4857 Camp Run Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

• /90

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    7212 George Faul Rd, Sardinia, OH 45171

    Welcome to Hickory Oaks Farm - this 15.83-acre property offers everything you'll love about country living with the space, setup, and features to truly enjoy it. The 3-bedroom home has a great layout with a full basement, a large rec room perfect for entertaining, and a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom, along with a whole-house generator for added peace of mind. Outside is where this property

    Cameron Bales Lakeside Real Estate & Auction

    7212 George Faul Rd, Sardinia, OH 45171
  • /37

    $225,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    110 Montana Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,460

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lawrence Plum Tree Realty

    110 Montana Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171
    • /62

      Est $429,967 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Oak Ridge Dr, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      311 Oak Ridge Dr, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lora Westfall Comey & Shepherd

  • /18

    $7,750

    • Land
    • 26,000 Sq Ft
    • $12,984 per Acre

    741 Odenwald Dr, Lake Lorelei, OH 45118

    Welcome to lake life at it's finest! Cleared corner lot offering more than just a place to build your dream home, but a lifestyle! Enjoy access to the lake and all the amenities it has to offer. Whether you're boating, fishing, swimming, or simply soaking in the sun! Everyday here feels like a vacation!!

    Danielle Sears Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    741 Odenwald Dr, Lake Lorelei, OH 45118
  • /27

    $320,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1003 Waynoka Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,388

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marvin Team Results Realty

    1003 Waynoka Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171
    • /8

      Est $97,980 Not Listed For Sale

      16 N 3rd St, Ripley, OH 45167

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      16 N 3rd St, Ripley, OH 45167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,500
      • Aug 02, 2024

• /61

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 16,060 Sq Ft
    • $610,252 per Acre

    5 Wagon Wheel Cir, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

    Lot 703 - has option to purchase 2 additional adjoining lots. What are you waiting for? Build your dream home on this water-access lot with boat dock. Enjoy this gated community (over 2400 acres with a 300 acre man made lake for fishing, boating and watersports) with pools, gym, club house and more with tons of monthly scheduled activities.

    Tina Mattix Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Wagon Wheel Cir, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171
  • /20

    $285,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    104 Stone Trace Dr, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,863

    Last Listing Agent Kristin King Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 Stone Trace Dr, Mount Orab, OH 45154
    • /51

      Est $495,889 Not Listed For Sale

      378 Waynoka Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      378 Waynoka Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lizabeth Doss Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $25,229 per Acre

    173 Winchester St, Sardinia, OH 45171

    Opportunity is knocking with this 2 acre commercial lot located in the heart of Sardinia! Perfect for entrepreneurs, investors, or developers looking to establish or expand in a growing area. Easy access to SR 32

    Abigail Nichols Wilson Realtors, West Union

    173 Winchester St, Sardinia, OH 45171
  • /2

    $121,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    31 Powers Ave, Georgetown, OH 45121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,579

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brubacher Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    31 Powers Ave, Georgetown, OH 45121
    • /35

      Est $414,042 Not Listed For Sale

      16011 Moon Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      16011 Moon Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

• /28

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7892 Griffith Rd, Felicity, OH 45120

    Plenty of space to spread out in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 2 full bath home on over 2 acres! Peace and quiet prevail in this move in ready oasis with brand new kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, insulation, deck, interior paint, windows, water heater, HVAC system and so so much more. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy summer in this amazing home with huge back yard. Owner is a licensed

    Kim Laffleur Wyndham-Lyons Realty Services,

    7892 Griffith Rd, Felicity, OH 45120
  • /14

    $167,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    20 Douglas Ln, Georgetown, OH 45121

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,909

    Last Listing Agent John Wright Huff Realty

    20 Douglas Ln, Georgetown, OH 45121
    • /17

      Est $245,189 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Hindenburg Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1513 Hindenburg Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Richey Sunderman & Associates

  • /19

    $119,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    3738 Lake Grant Access Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on a half-acre lot offering a peaceful, private setting. Enjoy a serene backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a covered front porch and rear patio for outdoor living. Located just outside of town, providing a quiet country feel while remaining convenient to local amenities. Situated in the Western Brown Local School District with easy access to

    Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

    3738 Lake Grant Access Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154
  • /33

    $205,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3387 Trabecca Ln, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    3387 Trabecca Ln, Mount Orab, OH 45154
    • /31

      Est $218,613 Not Listed For Sale

      15730 Bodman Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15730 Bodman Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

• /21

    $804,600

    • Land
    • 74.5 Acres
    • $10,800 per Acre

    0 Ashridge Arnheim Rd Unit 1865187, Jackson Township, OH 45171

    74.5 +/- acres offering over 90% tillable acreage. This tract features excellent access with approximately 1,432 feet of road frontage along Ashridge Arnheim Road and approximately 1,414 feet along Donald Road. Ideal for agricultural use, investment, or future potential. Conveniently located just minutes from US-62, providing easy access.

    Charles Ring Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

  • /40

    $235,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    7817 Gardner Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ring Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

    7817 Gardner Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121
    • /30

      Est $201,443 Not Listed For Sale

      13452 New Harmony Shiloh Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13452 New Harmony Shiloh Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

• /57

    $550,000 Open Sat 2PM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    401 U S 52, Aberdeen, OH 45101

    One-of-a-Kind Riverfront Living! Welcome to this truly unique home located directly on the beautiful Ohio River. Designed to maximize natural light and breathtaking views, the open floor plan features walls of windows that bring the outdoors in. This exceptional property offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with a warm and inviting family room highlighted by a stunning stone

    Susan Huff Huff Realty

    401 U S 52, Aberdeen, OH 45101
  • /43

    $150,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11309 Liming van Thompson Rd, Hamersville, OH 45130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,850

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Merckle Coldwell Banker Realty

    11309 Liming van Thompson Rd, Hamersville, OH 45130
    • /14

      Est $172,316 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Ohio St, Georgetown, OH 45121

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      305 Ohio St, Georgetown, OH 45121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Clifton Huff Realty

  • /28

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    118 Shawnee Dr, Sardinia, OH 45171

    Schlabach Build! There are no two exactly alike!! A little less than 1600 S.F. this new construction has a unique floorplan that offers all of the amenities you would expect for Lake living. Beautiful stone meticulously placed along the lower front of the home. Covered front porch, Open floor plan, Custom Kitchen w/island and Quartz countertops. Walk-in pantry, Walk-out to back deck. Mud room

    Bertha Thomas Huff Realty

    118 Shawnee Dr, Sardinia, OH 45171
  • /39

    $435,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    9140 Ohio 125, Russellville, OH 45168

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,043

9140 Ohio 125, Russellville, OH 45168
    • /32

      Est $288,045 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Sequoia Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      114 Sequoia Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Golden Golden Road Real Estate, LLC

  • /63

    $699,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    3971 Campbell Rd, Fayetteville, OH 45118

    Welcome to your very own Oasis of 10 private acres surrounded by the beautiful 1,695-acre Indian Creek Wildlife Area. This Custom built Ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with FRESH paint and NEW carpet is waiting to welcome you home. Be greeted by a generous entry that flows into the Great Room with floor to ceiling windows embracing the vaulted ceiling and private, wooded views and stone

    Keli Williams Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    3971 Campbell Rd, Fayetteville, OH 45118
  • /31

    $218,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10827 Bilbee Rd, Hamersville, OH 45130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

10827 Bilbee Rd, Hamersville, OH 45130

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home