1,992

Brownsboro, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $742,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Payton Oaks Place SE, Big Cove, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5 Payton Oaks Place SE, Big Cove, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Streams Weichert Realtors The Space Place

  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    227 Midland Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,987

    Last Listing Agent Ben Wales Gateway AL Realty Group LLC

    227 Midland Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /28

      Est $616,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      207 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Swaim Capstone Realty

  • /23

    $1,306,617

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    36 Taylors Brook Way, Gurley, AL 35748

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,626 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $282/SF

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pugh RE/MAX Alliance

    36 Taylors Brook Way, Gurley, AL 35748
    • /29

      Est $557,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      203 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Swaim Capstone Realty

  • /46

    $720,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4805 Cove Creek Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $586,273

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tincher Capstone Realty

    4805 Cove Creek Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /21

      Est $304,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Dug Hill Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      248 Dug Hill Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Pittman KW Huntsville

  • /17

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    102 Cheval Blvd SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,291

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    102 Cheval Blvd SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /3

      Est $604,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      217 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,575
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Webster Legend Realty

  • /41

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3001 Crystal Creek Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,593

    Last Listing Agent Paula Tisch KW Huntsville

    3001 Crystal Creek Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Watson Grande Way SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,567 Sq Ft
      13 Watson Grande Way SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,484,753
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sid Pugh RE/MAX

  • /50

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1268 Dug Hill Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,335

    Last Listing Agent Holly McDonald Keller Williams Realty Madison

    1268 Dug Hill Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Havenstone Place SE, Huntsville, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,908 Sq Ft
      8 Havenstone Place SE, Huntsville, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • Last Sold Price $810,004
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pugh RE/MAX

  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2419 Preston Ridge Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,411

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Zwack Pizzato Keller Williams Horizon

    2419 Preston Ridge Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Blue Meadow Way, Huntsville, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,568 Sq Ft
      20 Blue Meadow Way, Huntsville, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,799
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pugh RE/MAX

  • /29

    $931,847

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    11 Havenstone Way SE, Huntsville, AL 35763

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pugh RE/MAX Alliance

    11 Havenstone Way SE, Huntsville, AL 35763
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Blue Meadow Way, Huntsville, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,458 Sq Ft
      11 Blue Meadow Way, Huntsville, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,031,023
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pugh RE/MAX

  • /50

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2416 Preston Ridge Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,792

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Smith ERA King RE - Northeast AL

    2416 Preston Ridge Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Havenstone Place SE, Huntsville, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      15 Havenstone Place SE, Huntsville, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • Last Sold Price $873,066
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pugh RE/MAX

  • /50

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5019 Clearwater Creek Rd SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,353

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Saraceni Leading Edge, R.E. Group

    5019 Clearwater Creek Rd SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /49

      Est $861,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Havenstone Way, Gurley, AL 35748

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7 Havenstone Way, Gurley, AL 35748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • Last Sold Price $888,726
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pugh RE/MAX

  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    43 Timbers Main SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 414 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,706

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Helton Legend Realty

    43 Timbers Main SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Blue Meadow Way, Huntsville, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,733 Sq Ft
      10 Blue Meadow Way, Huntsville, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $962,546
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pugh RE/MAX

  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    40 Acres Berry Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 734 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa Heath KW Huntsville

    40 Acres Berry Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Havenstone Place SE, Huntsville, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,335 Sq Ft
      10 Havenstone Place SE, Huntsville, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $802,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pugh RE/MAX

  • /40

    $599,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    230 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Webster Legend Realty

    230 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Mcmullen Ln, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,680 Sq Ft
      107 Mcmullen Ln, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,381,325
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pugh RE/MAX

  • /43

    $1,552,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    65 Watson Grande Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,565 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dilbeck Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    65 Watson Grande Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Payton Oaks Place SE, Big Cove, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      11 Payton Oaks Place SE, Big Cove, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • Last Sold Price $663,780
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pugh RE/MAX

  • /48

    $764,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    19 Lylas Gate Place SE, Gurley, AL 35748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,982

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Myers Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    19 Lylas Gate Place SE, Gurley, AL 35748
    • /13

      Est $356,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Timbers Main SE Unit 20, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      51 Timbers Main SE Unit 20, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,950
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Keller Williams Horizon

  • /5

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4602 Stone Mont Dr, Huntsville, AL 35815

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $363,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Adams Murphy Real Estate, LLC

    4602 Stone Mont Dr, Huntsville, AL 35815
    • /44

      Est $620,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      228 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Swaim Capstone Realty

    • /34

      Est $622,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      232 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Swaim Capstone Realty

    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Payton Oaks Place SE, Big Cove, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,574 Sq Ft
      16 Payton Oaks Place SE, Big Cove, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $791,987
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pugh RE/MAX

    • /49

      Est $895,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      4603 Stone Mont Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4603 Stone Mont Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martie Robison Capstone Realty

    • /37

      Est $423,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Timbers Main SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      21 Timbers Main SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Nemec Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    • /33

      Est $350,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Timbers Main SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5 Timbers Main SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Mahalik KW Huntsville

    • /33

      Est $382,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Paul Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      163 Paul Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan McClelland RE/MAX

    • /44

      Est $431,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Summit View Cir SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3009 Summit View Cir SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Evans KW Huntsville

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home