6,834

Bryn Mawr, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $1,223,625

    Sold May 16, 2025

    721 Rugby Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,548

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Barach Compass RE

    721 Rugby Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /17

      Est $215,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 918, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 918, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Phillips Luxe Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    211 Ladbroke Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,123

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Harrison Compass RE

    211 Ladbroke Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /17

      Est $217,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 913, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 913, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myndi Wexler MGMT Residential

  • /35

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    166 Meredith Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,190

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeLuca KW Empower

    166 Meredith Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /13

      Est $168,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 901, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 901, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Myndi Wexler MGMT Residential

  • /26

    $312,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    919 Montgomery Ave Unit 2-3, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,434

    Last Listing Agent Alex Begg BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    919 Montgomery Ave Unit 2-3, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /17

      Est $203,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 829, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 829, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Tian Appreciation Realty LLC

  • /26

    $658,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    27 S Merion Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,492

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Goryl Compass RE

    27 S Merion Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /13

      Est $159,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 811, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 811, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myndi Wexler MGMT Residential

  • /2

    $166,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 904, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,957

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Alperin MAXWELL REALTY COMPANY

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 904, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /13

      Est $151,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 810, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 810, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Z Ward Long & Foster

  • /34

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    345 Fishers Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,815,601

    Last Listing Agent Lavinia Smerconish Compass RE

    345 Fishers Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /18

      Est $154,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 725, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 725, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dina Holt Springer Realty Group

  • /28

    $208,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 831, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,577

    Last Listing Agent Lori Anne Smith Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 831, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /23

      Est $210,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 715, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 715, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Penn Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /75

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    390 S Bryn Mawr Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,590

    Last Listing Agent Marion Dinofa Compass RE

    390 S Bryn Mawr Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /23

      Est $199,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 713, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 713, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHARMEEN MUSSANI Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /41

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    71 S Merion Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,095

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ciccotelli BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    71 S Merion Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /23

      Est $224,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 630, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 630, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Solovitz Compass RE

  • /56

    $2,150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    315 Caversham Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,163,903

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Hurtado Compass RE

    315 Caversham Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /22

      Est $205,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 629, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 629, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myndi Wexler MGMT Residential

  • /4

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    725 Preston Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,607

    Last Listing Agent Rainny Truscott Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    725 Preston Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /27

      Est $195,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 628, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 628, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Cuttic RE/MAX

  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    15 N Warner Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,761

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dorsey BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    15 N Warner Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /11

      Est $215,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 621, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 621, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Hwang Tesla Realty Group, LLC

  • /58

    $2,300,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    621 Pembroke Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,881,986

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Hurtado Compass RE

    621 Pembroke Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /24

      Est $201,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 618, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 618, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luisa Ramondo Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $387,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    919 Montgomery Ave Unit 2-5, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,747

    Last Listing Agent Alex Begg BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    919 Montgomery Ave Unit 2-5, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /6

      Est $234,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 530, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 530, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ling Chen A Plus Realtors LLC

  • /41

    $1,340,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    725 Cornerstone Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,434

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    725 Cornerstone Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /23

      Est $152,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 509, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 509, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John McAleer Keller Williams Main Line

  • /10

    $513,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    120 Garrett Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,012

    Last Listing Agent Anny Ding First Choice Real Estate Group

    120 Garrett Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /24

      Est $215,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 421, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 421, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Livshits Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 806, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,680

    Last Listing Agent Diane Nelson Compass RE

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 806, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /22

      Est $156,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 411, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 411, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenya Forrest Keller Williams Main Line

  • /33

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    542 Montgomery Ave, Haverford, PA 19041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,783

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dorsey BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    542 Montgomery Ave, Haverford, PA 19041
    • /20

      Est $297,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 332, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 332, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Carr Compass RE

  • /35

    $1,285,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    153 Pennsylvania Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,969

    Last Listing Agent Mariellen Weaver Compass RE

    153 Pennsylvania Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /17

      Est $213,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 327, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 327, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haibo Xie Hyatt Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home