6,834

Bryn Mawr, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $424,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    601 Montgomery Ave Unit 204, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,017

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Barson Compass RE

    601 Montgomery Ave Unit 204, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /25

      Est $1,439,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Brookwood Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      815 Brookwood Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Ellis Gitomer Long & Foster

  • /35

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    149 Clemson Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,015

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    149 Clemson Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /37

      Est $2,300,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Brookwood Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      811 Brookwood Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Barton Compass RE

  • /16

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    846-850 Mount Pleasant Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $707,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Strid Compass RE

    846-850 Mount Pleasant Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /81

      Est $1,411,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      1076 Broadmoor Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1076 Broadmoor Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Stern Compass RE

  • /33

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    29 Thomas Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,596

    Last Listing Agent Richard McIlhenny RE/MAX Services

    29 Thomas Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /31

      Est $1,492,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Broadmoor Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1006 Broadmoor Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,279,630
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arielle Prichard Compass RE

  • /48

    $985,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    18 S Roberts Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,068

    Last Listing Agent Reid Rosenthal BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    18 S Roberts Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /33

      Est $887,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 Booth Cir, Haverford, PA 19041

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      454 Booth Cir, Haverford, PA 19041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lenka Holgren Compass RE

  • /23

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 1029, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,615

    Last Listing Agent Janean Adamson EveryHome Realtors

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 1029, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /67

      Est $1,940,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Black Rock Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      658 Black Rock Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,608,750
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Stern Compass RE

  • /50

    $3,300,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    909 Waverly Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,540,709

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    909 Waverly Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /47

      Est $1,506,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Beech Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1101 Beech Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,315,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Flanagan EXP Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $301,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    922 Montgomery Ave Unit C2, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,075

    Last Listing Agent Sean Elstone Keller Williams Main Line

    922 Montgomery Ave Unit C2, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /43

      Est $639,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 Barrett Ave, Haverford, PA 19041

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      553 Barrett Ave, Haverford, PA 19041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Santoleri RE/MAX

  • /42

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    700 S Roberts Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,075

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Blanche Redfin Corporation

    700 S Roberts Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /57

      Est $696,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      547 Barrett Ave, Haverford, PA 19041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      547 Barrett Ave, Haverford, PA 19041

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Stern Compass RE

  • /2

    $960,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    114 Airdale Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,336

    Last Listing Agent Christine Chodkowski Compass RE

    114 Airdale Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /67

      Est $2,193,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Barberry Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1121 Barberry Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /40

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 126, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,270

    Last Listing Agent Dina Holt Springer Realty Group

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 126, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /76

      Est $2,204,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 Amies Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      831 Amies Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,092,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marion Dinofa Compass RE

  • /15

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    850 Mount Pleasant Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,702

    Last Listing Agent Karen Strid Compass RE

    850 Mount Pleasant Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /66

      Est $1,374,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Airdale Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      117 Airdale Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reid Rosenthal BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $805,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    117 Debaran Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,028

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Leigh Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    117 Debaran Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /25

      Est $1,899,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      369 Yorkshire Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      369 Yorkshire Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Corr Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

  • /15

    $301,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    922 Montgomery Ave Unit C-1, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Carr Compass RE

    922 Montgomery Ave Unit C-1, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /30

      Est $1,240,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      466 Wyldhaven Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      466 Wyldhaven Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie MacDonald Compass RE

  • /36

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    745 Conestoga Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,109,248

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    745 Conestoga Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /32

      Est $1,433,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Wyldhaven Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      358 Wyldhaven Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $570/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Albanese Long & Foster

  • /44

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5005 Brittany Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,283

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth McConnell BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    5005 Brittany Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /53

      Est $1,579,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      787 Woodlea Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      787 Woodlea Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,763,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Toconita Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /46

    $1,850,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1164 Saint Andrews Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,896,444

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1164 Saint Andrews Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /30

      Est $669,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Williams Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      309 Williams Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Sydnes Keller Williams Main Line

  • /41

    $1,219,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    625 Heather Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,335

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ballato VRA Realty

    625 Heather Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /25

      Est $660,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Williams Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      330 Williams Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lim RE/MAX

  • /29

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    131 Fairfax Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,744

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Pulos BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    131 Fairfax Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /27

      Est $499,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Williams Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      215 Williams Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Burlington Duffy Real Estate-St Davids

  • /12

    $137,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    922 Montgomery Ave Unit D5, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,729

    Last Listing Agent Dave Locher BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    922 Montgomery Ave Unit D5, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /50

      Est $790,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Wentworth Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      170 Wentworth Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Lowry BHHS Fox & Roach

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home