193

Recently Sold Homes in 44820

Section Image
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    406 S Lane St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,303

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Bartram RE/MAX First Realty

    406 S Lane St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    148 Kincora Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,533

    Last Listing Agent Blair Rowland Generations Realty

    148 Kincora Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    106 Kincora Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,899

    Last Listing Agent Ron Kendle RE/MAX Town Center

    106 Kincora Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    320 W Liberty St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,922

    Last Listing Agent Blair Rowland Generations Realty

    320 W Liberty St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /15

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1846 River Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,398

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner-Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    1846 River Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /34

    $171,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1020 Victoria Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,483

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hoover Sluss Realty Company

    1020 Victoria Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /40

    $184,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    949 W Beal Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,495

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Rigney Real of Ohio

    949 W Beal Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    708 S Sandusky Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 520 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,544

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Darnell ARK Realty of North Central Ohio, Inc.

    708 S Sandusky Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /26

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    570 Rogers St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,708

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Von Stein Haring Realty, Inc.

    570 Rogers St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /13

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3787 Poole Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,147

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Miley Craig A. Miley Realty & Auction

    3787 Poole Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /8

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    583 Rogers St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louis Katona III Katona Realty

    583 Rogers St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /32

    $137,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    210 N Walnut St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,016

    Last Listing Agent Adam Thornton Dream Huge Realty

    210 N Walnut St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    145 W Beal Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,481

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Conway Generations Realty

    145 W Beal Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /25

    $242,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1526 Fairview Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hoover Sluss Realty Company

    1526 Fairview Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1773 Marion-Melmore Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Miley Craig A. Miley Realty & Auction

    1773 Marion-Melmore Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /85

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4251 King Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,843

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Paez Key Realty

    4251 King Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 29, 2025

    3448 Andrews Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,968

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Damron Dream Huge Realty

    3448 Andrews Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    520 Park Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,302

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lilly Sluss Realty

    520 Park Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    819 High St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,890

    Last Listing Agent Alexa R. Kamenik ARK Realty of North Central Ohio, Inc.

    819 High St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /43

    $212,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5030 State Route 98, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,924

    Last Listing Agent Lori Amicone Sluss Realty Company

    5030 State Route 98, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    130 Brentwood St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,246

130 Brentwood St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /16

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    834 S Poplar St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,914

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hoover Sluss Realty

    834 S Poplar St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    565 Rogers St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,667

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harvey ARK Realty of North Central Ohio, Inc.

    565 Rogers St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /5

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    502 W Perry St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,902

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foss Generations Realty

    502 W Perry St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2444 Spore Brandywine Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,089

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Holt Sluss Realty

    2444 Spore Brandywine Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    624 S Spring St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,428

    Last Listing Agent Terri Brewington ARK Realty of North Central Ohio, Inc.

    624 S Spring St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /10

    $105,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    601 E Irving St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,828

601 E Irving St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /34

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    960 Victoria Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,117

960 Victoria Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /7

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1455 Fairview Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,221

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Rovtar Realty Ohio Inc.

    1455 Fairview Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    325 W Liberty St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,856

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Harvey Sluss Realty Company

    325 W Liberty St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2494 Brokensword Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,118

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sobas Generations Realty

    2494 Brokensword Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /26

    $122,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3781 State Route 4, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,490

    Last Listing Agent Caleigh Cerveny EXP Realty, LLC

    3781 State Route 4, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /17

    $148,700

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1022 S East St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,599

1022 S East St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /17

    $124,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    199 Dudley St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,519

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wirebaugh Haring Realty, Inc.

    199 Dudley St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /79

    $389,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5166 Ohio 98, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louis Katona III Katona Realty

    5166 Ohio 98, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /23

    $308,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2022 Olentangy Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,978

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Holt Sluss Realty Company

    2022 Olentangy Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    419 E Rensselaer St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 4 Beds

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,649

419 E Rensselaer St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /50

    $222,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    545 S Sandusky Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,147

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Reiss ARK Realty of North Central Ohio, Inc.

    545 S Sandusky Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1555 Rosedale Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,419

1555 Rosedale Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 21, 2026

    0 Located Between Dudley Street & Lawn Ave Unit 9073051, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • Land
    • 14.75 Acres
    • $1,695 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,499,900% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home