1,352

Recently Sold Buda, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 212 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $394,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    212 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,850

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

    212 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 516 Tranquility Mountain, Buda, TX 78610

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    516 Tranquility Mountain, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,726

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Lupton Keller Williams Realty

    516 Tranquility Mountain, Buda, TX 78610
  • 383 Oleander Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    383 Oleander Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,120

    Last Listing Agent Ami Davis Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    383 Oleander Loop, Buda, TX 78610
  • 431 Moonwalker Trail, Buda, TX 78610

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    431 Moonwalker Trail, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,880

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Truong Epique Realty LLC

    431 Moonwalker Trail, Buda, TX 78610
  • /21

    $377,615 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6510 Smarty Jones Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Stallion Run - The Glen

    6510 Smarty Jones Ln, Buda, TX 78610
  • /22

    $370,540 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    13212 Silver Blazer Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Century Communities Stallion Run - The Meadows

    13212 Silver Blazer Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • /4

    $359,640 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    13208 Silver Blazer Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Stallion Run - The Meadows

    13208 Silver Blazer Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • /15

    $247,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    486 Bull Lake Cir, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,909

    D.R. Horton Prairie Lakes

    486 Bull Lake Cir, Buda, TX 78610
  • /29

    $389,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    452 Young St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Porter Country - Legacy Series

    452 Young St, Buda, TX 78610
  • 211 Longspur Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    211 Longspur Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,495

    Last Listing Agent David & Kelly Thate Keller Williams Heritage

    211 Longspur Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 314 Willet Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    314 Willet Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,160

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Carlson Keller Williams Realty

    314 Willet Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 188 Golden Bell Way, Buda, TX 78610

    $378,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    188 Golden Bell Way, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    188 Golden Bell Way, Buda, TX 78610
  • 6607 Mallord Brook Bend, Buda, TX 78610

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6607 Mallord Brook Bend, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,652

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Grimshaw Keller Williams Realty

    6607 Mallord Brook Bend, Buda, TX 78610
  • /22

    $489,835 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    151 Mango Cir, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    CastleRock Communities Sunfield

    151 Mango Cir, Buda, TX 78610
  • /2

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    372 Young St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Porter Country - Legacy Series

    372 Young St, Buda, TX 78610
  • 135 Rubber Tree Way, Buda, TX 78610

    $382,654 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    135 Rubber Tree Way, Buda, TX 78610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    135 Rubber Tree Way, Buda, TX 78610
  • 279 Beechnut Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    279 Beechnut Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,044

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Pariseau Waterloo Realty, LLC

    279 Beechnut Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 352 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610

    $364,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    352 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    352 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610
  • 245 Clear Springs Hollow, Buda, TX 78610

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    245 Clear Springs Hollow, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,491

    Last Listing Agent Diana Leyva Dash Realty

    245 Clear Springs Hollow, Buda, TX 78610
  • 383 Carpenter Hill Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    383 Carpenter Hill Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,397

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    383 Carpenter Hill Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
  • /4

    $346,855 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    13406 Desert Orchid Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,000

    Century Communities Stallion Run - The Meadows

    13406 Desert Orchid Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • /40

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    396 Eves Necklace Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,139

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wright Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    396 Eves Necklace Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 216 Lillie Robyn Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    216 Lillie Robyn Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,409

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Segura Womack Real Estate LLC

    216 Lillie Robyn Ln, Buda, TX 78610
  • 2013 Ruby Ranch Rd, Buda, TX 78610

    $849,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2013 Ruby Ranch Rd, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,534

    Last Listing Agent Christi Anderson Asset Realty

    2013 Ruby Ranch Rd, Buda, TX 78610
  • /20

    $286,910 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    13503 Swift Wind Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Century Communities Stallion Run - The Meadows

    13503 Swift Wind Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • /2

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    289 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,000

    David Weekley Homes Sunfield

    289 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 197 Joy Hollow, Buda, TX 78610

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    197 Joy Hollow, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,115

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Connell Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    197 Joy Hollow, Buda, TX 78610
  • 220 Callahan Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    $461,970 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    220 Callahan Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    220 Callahan Loop, Buda, TX 78610
  • 131 Sangaree Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    131 Sangaree Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,923

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Frickel Keller Williams Realty

    131 Sangaree Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • TBD Suffield Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    TBD Suffield Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • Land
    • 12,175 Sq Ft
    • $429,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Espinoza Keller Williams Realty

    TBD Suffield Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 236 Black Forest, Buda, TX 78610

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    236 Black Forest, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,581

    Last Listing Agent Adam Woodring Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    236 Black Forest, Buda, TX 78610
  • 142 Calline Mayes Run, Buda, TX 78610

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    142 Calline Mayes Run, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,519

    Last Listing Agent Karlyn Ellis Realty One Group Prosper

    142 Calline Mayes Run, Buda, TX 78610
  • 207 Leisurewoods Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    207 Leisurewoods Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,843

    Last Listing Agent Mike Minns Atlas Realty

    207 Leisurewoods Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 6813 Rounded Pebble Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    $454,089 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6813 Rounded Pebble Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,964

    Last Listing Agent Dusti Neel RealAgent

    6813 Rounded Pebble Ln, Buda, TX 78610
  • 1610 Coldwater Hollow, Buda, TX 78610

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1610 Coldwater Hollow, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,633

    Last Listing Agent Christi Anderson Asset Realty

    1610 Coldwater Hollow, Buda, TX 78610
  • 681 W Bartlett Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    681 W Bartlett Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,195

    Last Listing Agent Laura O'Brien Realty One Group Prosper

    681 W Bartlett Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 323 Carpenter Hill Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $596,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    323 Carpenter Hill Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,399

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    323 Carpenter Hill Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 320 Woodland Oaks Trail, Buda, TX 78610

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    320 Woodland Oaks Trail, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,029

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Holmes Compass RE Texas, LLC

    320 Woodland Oaks Trail, Buda, TX 78610
  • 183 Juan Cordona Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $328,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    183 Juan Cordona Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    183 Juan Cordona Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 196 Lavender Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    196 Lavender Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,993

    Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    196 Lavender Ln, Buda, TX 78610

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home