3,981

Sunfield Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $439,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    1098 Cherrystone Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    This beautiful two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, and an expansive loft, all designed with comfort, privacy, and everyday living in mind. The open floor plan is highlighted by soaring and vaulted ceilings, including a dramatic 20-foot north-facing living area that fills the home with natural light while keeping it cool and energy efficient with high-efficiency

    Eric Mulero Redfin Corporation

    1098 Cherrystone Loop, Buda, TX 78610
  • /40

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    311 Tangerine Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    This is not your ordinary lease—this is upscale living at its finest in the highly sought-after Sunfield community. From the moment you step inside, this stunning two-story residence makes a statement. A striking iron rod spiral staircase welcomes you, setting the tone for the elegance that flows throughout the home. The grand living area features soaring 20-foot ceilings, walls of windows that

    Natalie Freeman United Real Estate Austin

    311 Tangerine Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 329 Pine Arbol, Buda, TX 78610

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    329 Pine Arbol, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,758

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Raye Spyglass Realty

    329 Pine Arbol, Buda, TX 78610
    • 310 Betony Loop, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $462,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Betony Loop, Buda, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      310 Betony Loop, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Pierson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /33

    $320,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    160 Thornless Cir, Buda, TX 78610

    **Curtis Mueller w/Fairway Mortgage is willing to contribute up to $3,499 (1% of sales price) towards buyer's closing costs if he is used for financing!** Welcome home to 160 Thornless! Situated in the highly sought after community of Sunfield, offering an array of amazing amenities for its residents to use including 2 lazy river pools, 2 splash pads, a lap pool, multiple playgrounds and parks, a

    Michelle Poremski All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    160 Thornless Cir, Buda, TX 78610
  • /21

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom located on a cul-de-sac - Don't miss out!

    297, Buda, TX 78610

    Welcome to 297 Tree Nut Loop, a beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom plus office, 2.5-bath home offering 2,331 square feet in the sought-after Lockridge series by Pulte, ideally situated on a premium cul-de-sac lot backing to greenspace with no direct rear neighbors. Meticulously maintained, this home features no carpet with EVP flooring throughout, crown molding, full-length linen drapes, and high-end

    297, Buda, TX 78610
  • 454 Pond View Pass, Buda, TX 78610

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    454 Pond View Pass, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,610

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Freeman United Real Estate Austin

    454 Pond View Pass, Buda, TX 78610
    • 185 Everglade Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $400,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Everglade Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      185 Everglade Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert SCHWARTZ Legacy Austin Realty

  • /32

    $519,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft

    381 Betony Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    Beautiful single-story home located in the desirable Sunfield community in Buda, Texas. This spacious property offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and nearly 2,900 square feet of functional living space.The open floorplan features high ceilings throughout and wood flooring in the main living areas. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, large

    Hailey Ryan The Agency Austin, LLC

    381 Betony Loop, Buda, TX 78610
  • /28

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    117 Switch Bud Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    Welcome to 117 Switch Bud! Built in 2022 by Gehan Homes, this thoughtfully designed one-story residence lives like new and offers a highly functional, open-concept layout. Featuring four bedrooms, the home provides generous living space with a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and family room—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The private owner’s suite is nicely extended

    Brittney Heffernan Brodsky Properties

    117 Switch Bud Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 191 Dove Tree Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    $474,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    191 Dove Tree Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,136

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    191 Dove Tree Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
    • 230 Banana St, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $348,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Banana St, Buda, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      230 Banana St, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bullara Teifke Real Estate

  • /39

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    543 Rubber Tree Way, Buda, TX 78610

    ***BUYER INCENTIVES! *Up to $19,000 Offered - Sellers are offering a $10,000 Credit towards buyer's closing costs and/or rate buy down PLUS *if* the buyer uses Curtis Mueller with Fairway Mortgage for financing, Curtis will give an additional *2% of the sales price* towards buyer's rate buy down or closing costs** Welcome home to 543 Rubber Tree Way, this home feature 4 beds, 3.5 bathrooms, a

    Michelle Poremski All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    543 Rubber Tree Way, Buda, TX 78610
  • /27

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Beautifully 3 Bed, 2 Bath Renovated Home Near Austin – Spacious Layout & Community Perks

    204 Pine Arbol, Buda, TX 78610

    A Must-See Home in Sunfield! This beautifully updated single-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious open floor plan, completely move-in ready!Enjoy fresh paint, brand-new vinyl plank flooring, and new carpeting throughout. Just off the entry is a versatile flex room that can serve as a home office, formal dining room, or library.The bright and open living

    204 Pine Arbol, Buda, TX 78610
  • 120 Ashleaf Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $599,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    120 Ashleaf Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,210

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Godwin Let's Move Austin LLC

    120 Ashleaf Dr, Buda, TX 78610
    • 116 Rough Bark St, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $394,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Rough Bark St, Buda, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      116 Rough Bark St, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Poremski All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /40

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    317 Orchard Hill Trail, Buda, TX 78610

    **2.875% Assumable Interest Rate!** *Or, if you finance the home with Curtis Mueller at Fairway, he will provide a 1% credit towards closing costs or rate buy down!** - Welcome to 317 Orchard Hill Trail! This stunning one-story home has been immaculately cared and thoughtfully upgraded by the original owners. The high ceilings and gorgeous architectural details draw your eyes upwards, giving the

    Michelle Poremski All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    317 Orchard Hill Trail, Buda, TX 78610
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6802 Tiznow Ln, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    Like new 2023 built three-bed, two-bath home for lease in Buda! This single-story home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. Spacious primary suite includes dual vanities and a walk-in shower. It comes with a dedicated laundry room (Washer/Dryer Included).

    Ivan Gamez Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    6802 Tiznow Ln, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
  • 179 Moonwalker Trail, Buda, TX 78610

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    179 Moonwalker Trail, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,691

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vallejo Redfin Corporation

    179 Moonwalker Trail, Buda, TX 78610
    • /40

      Est $544,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Tangerine Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      304 Tangerine Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Johnston Bramlett Partners

  • /36

    $515,700

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft

    169 Soft Elm Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    **If this home is financed with Curtis Mueller at Fairway Mortgage, he will contribute 1% towards the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down.** Welcome home to 169 Soft Elm Drive, boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated office space, a 2nd living room, and a 2.5 car garage! This highly sought after floorplan is called the "Gibson" by Chesmar Homes. It is extremely well thought out,

    Michelle Poremski All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    169 Soft Elm Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • /26

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    159 Bayberry Cir, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    Welcome to 159 Bayberry in the vibrant community of Sunfield in Buda! This single-story, three-bedroom, two-bath home features an open concept living area where the dining, living room, and kitchen flow seamlessly together, filled with natural light. The primary bedroom suite isexceptionally spacious, providing a luxurious retreat within this inviting home. You will enjoy entertaining and

    159 Bayberry Cir, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
  • 506 Diamondleaf Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    506 Diamondleaf Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    506 Diamondleaf Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
    • 201 Palm Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $295,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Palm Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      201 Palm Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Johnson Bramlett Partners

  • /37

    $422,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    252 Pond View Pass, Buda, TX 78610

    This beautifully maintained and spacious four-bedroom home is perfectly situated on a private lot, offering the rare advantage of no side neighbor on one side. Ideally located near one of the neighborhood playgrounds, it provides easy access to outdoor fun and family activities. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a charming foyer highlighted by wood-look tile flooring that sets a warm and inviting

    Jubayer Ahmed Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    252 Pond View Pass, Buda, TX 78610
  • /26

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    497 Esperanza Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    Gorgeous, open lay-out where light floods into every area of the house. Relax on the covered patio, or in the quiet office with the door closed. Feel safe and secure with your alarm system at the ready. Water softener, energy efficient HVAC, windows, and insulation, sprinkler system, luxury upgraded vinyl plank flooring, granite counter tops throughout, this house has everything you need!Close to

    Alexandra Lagmanson Dave Dacko

    497 Esperanza Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 328 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    328 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    328 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610
    • 206 Brazil Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $458,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Brazil Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      206 Brazil Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kexin Southerland Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $419,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft

    213 Sugar Cane Rd, Buda, TX 78610

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in the sought-after Sunfield community, this beautiful property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 modern bathrooms, and a versatile flex office space perfect for remote work. The mudroom comes complete with a custom mud bench, adding both convenience and style. Enjoy the incredible amenities that Sunfield offers, including multiple lazy rivers, a fun splash

    Norma Perez Keller Williams NW Austin Mark

    213 Sugar Cane Rd, Buda, TX 78610
  • /30

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    294 Thornless Cir, Hays, TX 78610

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly desirable Sunfield community in Buda! This spacious two-story home features an open floor plan with tile flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a walk-in closet, a 2-car garage, and a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac with no neighbors behind you, this home offers extra

    Jorge Paz Presidio Group, REALTORS

    294 Thornless Cir, Hays, TX 78610
  • 388 Begonia St, Buda, TX 78610

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    388 Begonia St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura O'Brien Realty One Group Prosper

    388 Begonia St, Buda, TX 78610
    • 307 Orchard Hill Trail, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $516,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Orchard Hill Trail, Buda, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      307 Orchard Hill Trail, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

• /31

    $455,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    1022 Cherrystone Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home built by Castle Rock, where thoughtful details and inviting spaces come together. The entry makes a memorable first impression with soaring ceilings and an elegant curved staircase, setting the tone for the open and airy layout throughout.The main level features a spacious open-concept kitchen and living area filled with

    Andrea McNew Keller Williams Realty

    1022 Cherrystone Loop, Buda, TX 78610
  • /24

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    670 Pepperbark Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly sought-after Sunfield community. This well-maintained home offers a spacious and comfortable layout with a great backyard overlooking a peaceful pond — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, lazy river, dog parks, activity center, picnic areas, and basketball courts. Conveniently located with

    Laura De Haro Via Realty Group LLC

    670 Pepperbark Loop, Buda, TX 78610
  • 908 Leadtree Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    908 Leadtree Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,564

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Lopez Reyes eXp Realty, LLC

    908 Leadtree Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
    • 333 Betony Loop, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $392,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Betony Loop, Buda, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      333 Betony Loop, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

• /40

    $470,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft

    114 Hazy Sunshine Way, Buda, TX 78610

    If you need SPACE, this is the one! 2 bedrooms downstairs, 2 bedrooms upstairs, 2 living areas and a media room. Not to mention the balcony! Welcome to 114 Hazy Sunshine Way. This custom modified home has been immaculately kept by the original owners. Get your side by side 3 car garage (something increasingly rare), living and dining areas awash in natural light, and huge but manageable chef's

    Adrianne Craft Keller Williams Realty

    114 Hazy Sunshine Way, Buda, TX 78610
  • /23

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    384 Papaya Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    The Pierce floorplan is known for its open and inviting first-floor layout where the kitchen seamlessly connects to the spacious great room and cozy nook. A handy powder room on the main level is a thoughtful touch for your guests. Upstairs, you'll find a second living area, a primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and walk-in shower, along with the second and third bedrooms. Dive into a

    Zhiguo Wang Everpeak Realty

    384 Papaya Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
  • 623 Baretta Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    623 Baretta Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,592

    Last Listing Agent Lauran Hernandez eXp Realty, LLC

    623 Baretta Loop, Buda, TX 78610
    • 211 Wicker Park Way, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $344,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Wicker Park Way, Buda, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      211 Wicker Park Way, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Runnels Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home