18,543

Buena Park, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 4965 Somerset St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,551,257 Not Listed For Sale

      4965 Somerset St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4965 Somerset St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,490,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hector Orozco Equity Smart Real Estate Services

  • 5574 Elsinore Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $876,150 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5574 Elsinore Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,265

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kam Sunny Hills Real Estate, Inc.

    5574 Elsinore Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
    • /72

      Est $2,332,679 Not Listed For Sale

      8531 Fox Hills Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8531 Fox Hills Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,280,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McDannel Equity Union

  • 52 Preston Ln, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $850,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    52 Preston Ln, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,465

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lee Circa Properties, Inc.

    52 Preston Ln, Buena Park, CA 90621
    • 8761 Los Coyotes Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $2,207,994 Not Listed For Sale

      8761 Los Coyotes Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8761 Los Coyotes Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Igoe Westworld Realty Inc.

  • 7961 La Mirada Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $827,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7961 La Mirada Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $617/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,414

    Last Listing Agent Johnnie Sosa Re/Max Champions

    7961 La Mirada Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 4800 Lincolnshire Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,473,595 Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Lincolnshire Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4800 Lincolnshire Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,750
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shina Yoon T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

  • 8037 Cactus Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $940,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8037 Cactus Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,728

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Shahbazi Keller Williams Realty

    8037 Cactus Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 8695 Hillcrest Rd, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $3,049,266 Not Listed For Sale

      8695 Hillcrest Rd, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8695 Hillcrest Rd, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Lee Circa Properties, Inc.

  • /27

    $927,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7655 El Capitan Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,203

    Last Listing Agent Connie Kim The Asset

    7655 El Capitan Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 5290 Fairview Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,835,678 Not Listed For Sale

      5290 Fairview Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5290 Fairview Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Chrispen RE/MAX

  • 8308 Mango Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $800,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8308 Mango Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,269

    Last Listing Agent Edward Gurzi Coldwell Banker Realty

    8308 Mango Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 5440 Emerywood Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,843,930 Not Listed For Sale

      5440 Emerywood Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5440 Emerywood Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,735,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Lee Circa Properties, Inc.

  • 7692 9th St Unit 117, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $810,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7692 9th St Unit 117, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JIAYU LIN ASPIRE HOMES

    7692 9th St Unit 117, Buena Park, CA 90621
    • 5511 Emerywood Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $2,318,757 Not Listed For Sale

      5511 Emerywood Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5511 Emerywood Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,135,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Prashant Sampat Pacific Avenue Realty

  • 8641 Buena Tierra Place, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $880,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8641 Buena Tierra Place, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,238

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lee Circa Properties, Inc.

    8641 Buena Tierra Place, Buena Park, CA 90621
    • 5621 Kenwood Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,261,300 Not Listed For Sale

      5621 Kenwood Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5621 Kenwood Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Nimeh Circa Properties, Inc.

  • 8880 Jefferson Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,092,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8880 Jefferson Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,033

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hubacek COMPASS

    8880 Jefferson Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 5380 Lockhaven Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,327,843 Not Listed For Sale

      5380 Lockhaven Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5380 Lockhaven Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Low John S. Low, Broker

  • 6526 Corinne Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,280,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6526 Corinne Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,950

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Gonzalez First Family Homes

    6526 Corinne Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 5160 Somerset St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,361,122 Not Listed For Sale

      5160 Somerset St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5160 Somerset St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $669/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,292,095
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Laird Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 4840 Sunnybrook Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,640,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4840 Sunnybrook Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,506,033

    Last Listing Agent Ravindu Vidanagamage Pellego, Inc

    4840 Sunnybrook Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
    • 8270 Fox Hills Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,471,660 Not Listed For Sale

      8270 Fox Hills Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8270 Fox Hills Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byung (Jonathan) Kang J & C Investment Group, Inc

  • 7754 La Casa Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $900,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7754 La Casa Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,923

    Last Listing Agent Philip Justice Coldwell Banker Realty

    7754 La Casa Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 4851 Sunnybrook Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,274,633 Not Listed For Sale

      4851 Sunnybrook Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4851 Sunnybrook Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,250
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yang-uk Kim RE/MAX

  • 6589 Via Gancho Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $720,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6589 Via Gancho Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $649/SF

    Current Estimated Value $769,919

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Tackney GMT Real Estate

    6589 Via Gancho Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • /2

      Est $1,478,873 Not Listed For Sale

      4831 Sunnybrook Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4831 Sunnybrook Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $511/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000

      Last Listing Agent Frank Agahi RE/MAX

  • 7451 Apache Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $899,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7451 Apache Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,220

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Chrispen ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

    7451 Apache Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 4740 Saint Andrews Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,354,746 Not Listed For Sale

      4740 Saint Andrews Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4740 Saint Andrews Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $795/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bhaedhayajibh Jeffrey Bhaedhayajibh, Broker

  • 9099 Via Vista Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $939,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9099 Via Vista Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $844/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,202

    Last Listing Agent Aldo Baltodano Greenpoint Real Estate Services

    9099 Via Vista Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 12 Waterside Cove, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,619,573 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Waterside Cove, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12 Waterside Cove, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Suk Reshape Real Estate

  • 8038 Cyclamen Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $930,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8038 Cyclamen Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,144

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sandoval Coldwell Banker Envision

    8038 Cyclamen Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 5520 Jonesboro Way, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,902,186 Not Listed For Sale

      5520 Jonesboro Way, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5520 Jonesboro Way, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rahul Bhagat eXp Realty of California Inc

  • 7971 Cyclamen Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $895,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7971 Cyclamen Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,948

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Wise Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    7971 Cyclamen Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 8581 Los Coyotes Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $2,017,209 Not Listed For Sale

      8581 Los Coyotes Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8581 Los Coyotes Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sanghoon Gae OneTop Realty

  • 5105 Fairview Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,800,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5105 Fairview Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ji Jung Lee Coldwell Banker Best Realty

    5105 Fairview Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621
    • 7562 Melrose St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,085,968 Not Listed For Sale

      7562 Melrose St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7562 Melrose St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Burtle Real Broker

  • 6657 Lassen Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $900,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6657 Lassen Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,725

    Last Listing Agent Brian Binder College Park Realty

    6657 Lassen Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 5285 Kenwood Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $1,479,287 Not Listed For Sale

      5285 Kenwood Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5285 Kenwood Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Lee Circa Properties, Inc.

  • 7692 9th St Unit 116, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $799,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7692 9th St Unit 116, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JIAYU LIN ASPIRE HOMES

    7692 9th St Unit 116, Buena Park, CA 90621

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home