410

Recently Sold Buena Park, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 8192 Ashgrove Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638

    $1,080,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8192 Ashgrove Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,759

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Jeong Keller Williams Realty Irvine

    8192 Ashgrove Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638
  • 965 Northampton Way, Fullerton, CA 92833

    $1,450,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    965 Northampton Way, Fullerton, CA 92833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,403

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Sun Real Broker

    965 Northampton Way, Fullerton, CA 92833
  • 6681 Forest St, Cypress, CA 90630

    $980,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6681 Forest St, Cypress, CA 90630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,362

    Last Listing Agent Jason Schnitzer ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

    6681 Forest St, Cypress, CA 90630
  • 14806 Faceta Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638

    $664,125 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14806 Faceta Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,038

    Last Listing Agent Jason Thorman eXp Realty of California Inc

    14806 Faceta Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638
  • 3223 W Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801

    $730,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3223 W Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,930

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nguyen CRE Real Estate and Mortgage

    3223 W Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801
  • 9871 Sunny Cir, Cypress, CA 90630

    $1,190,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9871 Sunny Cir, Cypress, CA 90630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,990

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lugo Lugo Brothers RE

    9871 Sunny Cir, Cypress, CA 90630
  • 4231 W Hill Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833

    $1,050,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4231 W Hill Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,948

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fullbright Redfin

    4231 W Hill Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833
  • 6480 Sonora Way, Cypress, CA 90630

    $735,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6480 Sonora Way, Cypress, CA 90630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,016

6480 Sonora Way, Cypress, CA 90630
  • 1600 Island Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833

    $1,930,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1600 Island Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,932,048

    Last Listing Agent Hyung Kang Keller Williams Realty Irvine

    1600 Island Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833
  • 6330 Sonora Way, Cypress, CA 90630

    $765,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6330 Sonora Way, Cypress, CA 90630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,857

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Youngerman Hernandez Bowman Real Estate

    6330 Sonora Way, Cypress, CA 90630
  • 5742 Thelma Ave, La Palma, CA 90623

    $1,987,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5742 Thelma Ave, La Palma, CA 90623

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,891,473

    Last Listing Agent Triet Nguyen First Team Real Estate

    5742 Thelma Ave, La Palma, CA 90623
  • 7442 Susan Cir, La Palma, CA 90623

    $1,350,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    7442 Susan Cir, La Palma, CA 90623

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,702

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Vihlen Schluter Realty Network

    7442 Susan Cir, La Palma, CA 90623
  • 8011 Rose St, La Palma, CA 90623

    $1,035,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8011 Rose St, La Palma, CA 90623

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $441/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,493

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Anderson eXp Realty of California Inc

    8011 Rose St, La Palma, CA 90623
  • 5671 Vonnie Ln, Cypress, CA 90630

    $1,875,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5671 Vonnie Ln, Cypress, CA 90630

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,782,541

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Demetry Realty One Group West

    5671 Vonnie Ln, Cypress, CA 90630
  • 4260 W Flower Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833

    $870,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4260 W Flower Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,870

    Last Listing Agent Luis Delgado THE ALLIANCE REAL ESTATE

    4260 W Flower Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833
  • 5562 Thelma Ave, La Palma, CA 90623

    $1,010,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5562 Thelma Ave, La Palma, CA 90623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,879

    Last Listing Agent Eva Mikhail Keller Williams Realty

    5562 Thelma Ave, La Palma, CA 90623
  • 2776 W Parkdale Dr, Anaheim, CA 92801

    $720,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2776 W Parkdale Dr, Anaheim, CA 92801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,842

    Last Listing Agent Colin Hong Grand Lux Realty & Financial

    2776 W Parkdale Dr, Anaheim, CA 92801
  • 5831 Daisy Cir, La Palma, CA 90623

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5831 Daisy Cir, La Palma, CA 90623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,020

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Cruz The Oppenheim Group

    5831 Daisy Cir, La Palma, CA 90623
  • 6401 Casa Verde Dr, Cypress, CA 90630

    $750,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6401 Casa Verde Dr, Cypress, CA 90630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,645

    Last Listing Agent Frank Abbadessa RE/MAX College Park Realty

    6401 Casa Verde Dr, Cypress, CA 90630
  • 7442 Darlene Cir, La Palma, CA 90623

    $1,300,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7442 Darlene Cir, La Palma, CA 90623

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,539

    Last Listing Agent Jason Berns Keller Williams Realty

    7442 Darlene Cir, La Palma, CA 90623
  • 1211 S Fremont St, Anaheim, CA 92804

    $935,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1211 S Fremont St, Anaheim, CA 92804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,720

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hardy Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1211 S Fremont St, Anaheim, CA 92804
  • 5841 Crocus Cir, La Palma, CA 90623

    $1,485,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5841 Crocus Cir, La Palma, CA 90623

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,770

    Last Listing Agent Travis Jackson WERE Real Estate Inc

    5841 Crocus Cir, La Palma, CA 90623
  • 605 N La Reina St, Anaheim, CA 92801

    $835,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    605 N La Reina St, Anaheim, CA 92801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,358

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Hill Mint Real Estate

    605 N La Reina St, Anaheim, CA 92801
  • 2961 W Lincoln Ave Unit 1, Anaheim, CA 92801

    $885,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2961 W Lincoln Ave Unit 1, Anaheim, CA 92801

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ozzie Fazaeli eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2961 W Lincoln Ave Unit 1, Anaheim, CA 92801
  • 2150 Cheyenne Way Unit 165, Fullerton, CA 92833

    $639,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2150 Cheyenne Way Unit 165, Fullerton, CA 92833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,788

    Last Listing Agent Carla Jones Circa Properties, Inc.

    2150 Cheyenne Way Unit 165, Fullerton, CA 92833
  • 9031 Primavera Ln, Cypress, CA 90630

    $825,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9031 Primavera Ln, Cypress, CA 90630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,583

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Zajac Kathy Zajac, Broker

    9031 Primavera Ln, Cypress, CA 90630
  • 4201 W Ash Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833

    $985,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4201 W Ash Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,590

    Last Listing Agent Lane Tanaka Lane Tanaka, Broker

    4201 W Ash Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833
  • 1435 N Stoneyhaven Ln, Anaheim, CA 92801

    $680,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1435 N Stoneyhaven Ln, Anaheim, CA 92801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,615

    Last Listing Agent Christine Almarines Caliber Real Estate Group

    1435 N Stoneyhaven Ln, Anaheim, CA 92801
  • 9010 Primavera Ln, Cypress, CA 90630

    $810,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9010 Primavera Ln, Cypress, CA 90630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,151

9010 Primavera Ln, Cypress, CA 90630
  • 15408 Hayford St, La Mirada, CA 90638

    $849,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    15408 Hayford St, La Mirada, CA 90638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,725

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Kocsis Seven Gables Real Estate

    15408 Hayford St, La Mirada, CA 90638
  • 3620 W West Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833

    $720,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3620 W West Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,947

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Stinson Estate Realty Group, Inc.

    3620 W West Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833
  • 5612 Sprague Ave, Cypress, CA 90630

    $1,155,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5612 Sprague Ave, Cypress, CA 90630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,841

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lee Circa Properties, Inc.

    5612 Sprague Ave, Cypress, CA 90630
  • 7372 Brian Ln, La Palma, CA 90623

    $1,220,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7372 Brian Ln, La Palma, CA 90623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,457

    Last Listing Agent Amir Rajab OC Homes Realty

    7372 Brian Ln, La Palma, CA 90623
  • 7371 Spruce Cir, La Palma, CA 90623

    $1,240,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7371 Spruce Cir, La Palma, CA 90623

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,390

    Last Listing Agent Philip DeMatteo First Team Real Estate

    7371 Spruce Cir, La Palma, CA 90623
  • 440 N Santa Maria St, Anaheim, CA 92801

    $839,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    440 N Santa Maria St, Anaheim, CA 92801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,775

    Last Listing Agent Jini Park Seeders Real Estate

    440 N Santa Maria St, Anaheim, CA 92801
  • 8192 Ashgrove Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638

    $857,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8192 Ashgrove Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,759

    Last Listing Agent Fred Sedighravesh Keller Williams Realty Irvine

    8192 Ashgrove Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638
  • 1109 Northampton Way, Fullerton, CA 92833

    $1,450,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1109 Northampton Way, Fullerton, CA 92833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,316

    Last Listing Agent Linda Suk Reshape Real Estate

    1109 Northampton Way, Fullerton, CA 92833
  • 2955 W Lincoln Ave Unit 7, Anaheim, CA 92801

    $740,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2955 W Lincoln Ave Unit 7, Anaheim, CA 92801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,211

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Frank First Team Real Estate

    2955 W Lincoln Ave Unit 7, Anaheim, CA 92801
  • 5568 Ozawa Cir, La Palma, CA 90623

    $1,925,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5568 Ozawa Cir, La Palma, CA 90623

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,814,403

    Last Listing Agent Albert McCray T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    5568 Ozawa Cir, La Palma, CA 90623
  • 3750 Franklin Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833

    $2,900,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3750 Franklin Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bridge Mark Bridge, Broker

    3750 Franklin Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home