410

Recently Sold Buena Park, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 5527 Cajon Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $750,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5527 Cajon Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF

    Current Estimated Value $756,871

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Bae New Star Realty & Investment

    5527 Cajon Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 6849 Whitman Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $960,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6849 Whitman Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,385

    Last Listing Agent Reba Marabotto Brick Well Realty

    6849 Whitman Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 6279 Lincoln Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $775,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6279 Lincoln Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,959

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Luu Century 21 Astro

    6279 Lincoln Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7361 Artesia Blvd, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $2,825,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7361 Artesia Blvd, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 7,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Tait Marcus & Millichap RE Invest

    7361 Artesia Blvd, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 6681 Rostrata Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $816,377 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6681 Rostrata Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,766

    Last Listing Agent Marc Raine Redfin

    6681 Rostrata Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 7716 Lavender Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $948,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7716 Lavender Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,015

    Last Listing Agent Deepti Sharma First Team Real Estate

    7716 Lavender Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8399 San Capistrano Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,300,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8399 San Capistrano Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,941

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Wise Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    8399 San Capistrano Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 5174 Fox Hills Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,630,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5174 Fox Hills Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,899

    Last Listing Agent Leo Gorgonia Rightlink Group Corporation

    5174 Fox Hills Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 10092 Bernadette Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $900,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    10092 Bernadette Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,671

    Last Listing Agent Donna Nazir THE SKYE GROUP INC.

    10092 Bernadette Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 5580 Cajon Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $725,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5580 Cajon Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,533

    Last Listing Agent Jin Hong Premier Realty

    5580 Cajon Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 6431 Cathay Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,020,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6431 Cathay Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,929

    Last Listing Agent Paul Krugman Paul Krugman, Broker

    6431 Cathay Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • /27

    $810,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    7136 Indigo Way, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,405

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    7136 Indigo Way, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 7800 La Corona Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $900,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7800 La Corona Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $789/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,628

7800 La Corona Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7561 El Campo Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $799,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    7561 El Campo Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $771/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,322

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Weiss ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

    7561 El Campo Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8042 San Dimas Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,035,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8042 San Dimas Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,159

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Thomas Keller Williams Realty

    8042 San Dimas Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 10410 Lorinda Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $915,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10410 Lorinda Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,541

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bones Balboa Realty

    10410 Lorinda Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8434 Periwinkle Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $910,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8434 Periwinkle Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,755

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Bullerdick ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

    8434 Periwinkle Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 6932 San Diego Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,020,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6932 San Diego Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,574

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Weiss ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

    6932 San Diego Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 6491 Marcella Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $930,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6491 Marcella Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $783/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,908

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Kriege First Team Real Estate

    6491 Marcella Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7586 El Prado Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,230,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7586 El Prado Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,986

    Last Listing Agent Tien Nguyen New Empire Realty

    7586 El Prado Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 5884 Los Encinos St, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,095,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5884 Los Encinos St, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,996

    Last Listing Agent Dave Chamberlain Team Chamberlain Realty Exe.

    5884 Los Encinos St, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 10268 Diane Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $935,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10268 Diane Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,322

    Last Listing Agent Todd Anderson Real Broker

    10268 Diane Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7451 Western Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $880,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7451 Western Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,099

    Last Listing Agent Bob Livingston Realty World Main Street

    7451 Western Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8098 Lime Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $941,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8098 Lime Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,229

    Last Listing Agent Lily Campbell First Team Real Estate

    8098 Lime Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 11 Springwater Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,150,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    11 Springwater Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,129

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kim Legacy Real Estate

    11 Springwater Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8291 San Helice Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $970,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8291 San Helice Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,073

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Etchison Redfin Corporation

    8291 San Helice Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7751 La Mesa Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7751 La Mesa Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,901

    Last Listing Agent Richard Le Frontier Realty Inc

    7751 La Mesa Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7920 San Marino Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $955,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7920 San Marino Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,651

    Last Listing Agent SALVADOR RAMOS SAL RAMOS, BROKER

    7920 San Marino Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7500 El Chino Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $845,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7500 El Chino Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,874

    Last Listing Agent Michael Deckert Performance Estates & Homes

    7500 El Chino Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8371 Fox Hills Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,340,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    8371 Fox Hills Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,993

    Last Listing Agent Jin Hong Premier Realty

    8371 Fox Hills Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8412 San Marino Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $950,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8412 San Marino Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,734

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bogan First Team Real Estate

    8412 San Marino Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8165 Woodland Dr Unit 54, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $567,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8165 Woodland Dr Unit 54, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,957

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fehmel Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    8165 Woodland Dr Unit 54, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7051 9th St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $9,800,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7051 9th St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 25,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bridge Mark Bridge, Broker

    7051 9th St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 6528 University Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,435,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6528 University Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,057

    Last Listing Agent Ankit Juneja Century 21 Realty Masters

    6528 University Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 6840 Mount Waterman Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $950,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6840 Mount Waterman Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,742

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL PROCOPIO SAL RAMOS, BROKER

    6840 Mount Waterman Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8158 Poinsettia Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $877,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8158 Poinsettia Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,476

    Last Listing Agent Missy Book PLF Real Estate Solutions

    8158 Poinsettia Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7950 Jackson Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $883,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    7950 Jackson Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,060

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Borillo Century 21 Masters

    7950 Jackson Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7114 Santa Isabel Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $625,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7114 Santa Isabel Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,921

    Last Listing Agent Ythien Le A Team Real Estate

    7114 Santa Isabel Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 6281 Stanton Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $850,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6281 Stanton Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,731

    Last Listing Agent HANH DOAN Coldwell Banker Envision

    6281 Stanton Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 7881 Franklin St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $680,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7881 Franklin St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,005

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Casas eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc

    7881 Franklin St, Buena Park, CA 90621

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home