5,938

Homes in ZIP Code 81211

Section Image
  • /10

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $3,214,286 per Acre

    548 Pinon St Unit 9, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    This is the best currently for sale in-town lot in Buena Vista. Located on a quiet road with very little traffic, this parcel faces South and overlooks the green grass of the school athletic field, with fantastic views of Mt Princeton to the west and the Sleeping Indian to the east. Water line has been installed in the street and connected to the property line, and sewer is installed in the

    Mark Krasnow Full Circle Real Estate Group

    548 Pinon St Unit 9, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /46

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    16985 County Road 306, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,414

    Last Listing Agent Coby Vidakovich Worth Clark Realty

    16985 County Road 306, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      15725 Par Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      15725 Par Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $440/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $818,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Gaston Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $750,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    325 Williams St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    THIS IS IT!!! New construction with 2 homes on 1! That's right, you own the 3/2 in the front and the 1/1 detached apartment above the garage. Located in Buena Vista’s newest neighborhood, The Boulders, this brand-new home offers an ideal mix of mountain living and flexibility. Just a short walk to the Arkansas River and historic Main Street, you’re perfectly positioned for easy access to shops,

    Lori May 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    325 Williams St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /42

    $750,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    137 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,359

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    137 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /31

      Est $602,120 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Tammie Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      88 Tammie Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mona Bellantonio Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $106,898 per Acre

    0 Aspen Turn Unit 14, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Beautiful 1.87 acre wooded lot on Aspen Turn in Game Trail! If you are looking for a private lot with mature trees, this has what you are looking for. Build your dream home in this wonderful community just north west of Buena Vista and the base of the Collegiate Peaks. You will enjoy watching the abundant wildlife including moose, elk, deer, bear, and turkey. You are located minutes away from

    Austin Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

    0 Aspen Turn Unit 14, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $202,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,000

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

    Unlisted Address
    • /40

      Est $541,999 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Tammie Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      92 Tammie Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

  • /22

    $409,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    101 Harvard Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Offered is a one-story home with a great location that offers easy access to restaurants, coffee shops, schools and shopping. Recent remodeling includes new laminate flooring throughout and the interior is freshly painted. Includes 2 bedrooms, city water and sewer and an oversized one car garage. Property includes a large fenced backyard and mountain views and a new roof has been installed within

    Dallas Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

    101 Harvard Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /41

    $878,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    29250 County Road 330, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,428

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Harbick Century 21 Community First

    29250 County Road 330, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /30

      Est $602,171 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Larissa Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      178 Larissa Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Lockett Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

  • /10

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    29600 County Road 353 Unit 5, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Pinon Pines Mobile Home Park is just 1.5 miles from downtown Buena Vista, this south-facing manufactured home offers inviting natural light throughout its spacious layout. The two-bedroom, one-bath residence features a comfortable living room, dedicated laundry room, and a fenced yard. Thoughtful upgrades include fresh interior paint, a new hot water tank, recessed lighting, exterior insulated

    Cathy Harbick Century 21 Community First

    29600 County Road 353 Unit 5, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /35

    $825,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    107 Pinon Jay Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,383

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Young eXp Realty - ROCC

    107 Pinon Jay Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /31

      Est $612,245 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Kathy Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      82 Kathy Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 363 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

  • /40

    $800,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    18492 Morrison Creek Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Set on over two acres this home custom built in 2017 shows like brand new. Enjoy the ever changing mountain views in every direction from inside and out. With an open floor plan, entertaining your family and friend's will be a pleasure for everyone. The two large bedrooms with wide entrance doors are an oasis in themselves with big windows and high ceilings. Gather around the generous kitchen

    Kent Mason Full Circle Real Estate Group

    18492 Morrison Creek Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /49

    $550,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    31252 County Road 384a, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,245

31252 County Road 384a, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /21

      Est $603,384 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Connie Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      94 Connie Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

  • /17

    $365,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 462 Sq Ft

    1004 W Main St Unit 1, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    “Wintersong” is a highly sought-after cabin featuring a charming rustic log interior, 2 bedrooms, and a 3/4 bath—sensibly sized, perfect for full-time living. This unit includes a cozy gas fireplace, an updated kitchen, and thoughtful touches throughout.Each cabin comes with one dedicated parking space next to the unit, one 75 cu. ft. horizontal storage shed for additional storage, plus

    Clark Hess Worth Clark Realty

    1004 W Main St Unit 1, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /22

    $526,175 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    620 James Place, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,014

620 James Place, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /32

      Est $1,206,057 Not Listed For Sale

      15201 County Road 306, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      15201 County Road 306, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coby Vidakovich Worth Clark Realty

  • /8

    $1,340,000

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $513,410 per Acre

    TBD S San Juan Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Discover an exceptional opportunity with this one-of-a-kind parcel of land! Boasting 11 spacious lots, each offering breathtaking, unobstructed Mountain Views, this property is a true gem within the City Limits of Buena Vista. Each lot measures 70' x 147' and is zoned R-1, presenting an ideal investment opportunity. Electrical service is currently to the lot lines. Road, sewer and water will be

    JP McDonough 8z Real Estate

    TBD S San Juan Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    170 Larissa Ln Unit C, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,771

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    170 Larissa Ln Unit C, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      15315 County Road 306, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      15315 County Road 306, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austina Campbell Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

  • /24

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $111,702 per Acre

    30317 Aspen Turn Unit 26, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Gorgeous lot in Eagles Ridge, a rare opportunity! This exceptional homesite in the desirable Eagles Ridge section of Game Trail offers the perfect setting to build your dream mountain home. Gently sloped and ideal for a walk-out lower level, this nearly 2 acre parcel is beautifully treed with well spaced lodgepole pines, providing a lovely balance of shade and sunlight. Eastern exposure captures

    Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    30317 Aspen Turn Unit 26, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /40

    $735,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15626 Paintbrush St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,063

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    15626 Paintbrush St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /30

      Est $538,784 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Windwalker Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      156 Windwalker Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /32

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    228 Weathervane Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Light, bright, and beautifully appointed, this white wood–sided end-unit townhome is located in The Farm, a thoughtfully planned community offering maintenance-free living at its best. Abundant windows flood the home with natural light, while high ceilings and an open floor plan create an airy, welcoming feel. Enjoy morning coffee on the covered front porch, perfectly positioned across from open

    Justin Tanner Century 21 Community First

    228 Weathervane Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /31

    $620,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    30684 Mountainside Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,984

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    30684 Mountainside Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /30

      Est $675,103 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Windwalker Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      152 Windwalker Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $3,333,333 per Acre

    200 Roman Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Build your private mountain escape in Buena Vista’s newest neighborhood - The Crossing. Located less than a five-minute drive from Buena Vista’s historic Main Street, this property offers an excellent opportunity for builders with a vision or anyone ready to create their dream home. All infrastructure is already in place, including fully paved roads, sidewalks, and a water infiltration system.

    Hillary Mitchek 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    200 Roman Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /8

    $205,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    30025 Teal Run Unit 12, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $102,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 920 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,028

30025 Teal Run Unit 12, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /40

      Est $746,521 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Windwalker Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      144 Windwalker Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /26

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $189,076 per Acre

    30224 Highway 24, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Versatile 2.38-Acre Homesite with Highway Frontage in Buena Vista Looking to build your dream home in the heart of Chaffee County? This 2.38-acre lot just north of Buena Vista offers a rare combination of residential potential, mountain views, and flexible zoning. With approximately 279 feet of Highway 24 frontage, the property offers easy year-round access and a convenient location only a

    Darcy Shaffer Century 21 Community First

    30224 Highway 24, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /34

    $510,200 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    139 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,126

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Young eXp Realty - ROCC

    139 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /49

      Est $572,177 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Windwalker Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      133 Windwalker Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Krasnow Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    213 N Colorado Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Experience the perfect blend of historic character and modern mountain living at this recently remodeled home. Situated on a spacious corner lot just blocks from the vibrant heart of downtown Buena Vista, this 3-bedroom home offers an unbeatable lifestyle for outdoor enthusiasts and quiet seekers alike. Step inside to a bright, single-level floor plan featuring large double-pane windows that

    Charla Lloyd The Resource Group

    213 N Colorado Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /48

    $2,250,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    31700 Us Highway 24 N, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,233,784

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Harbick Century 21 Community First

    31700 Us Highway 24 N, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /27

      Est $516,626 Not Listed For Sale

      425 S Gunnison Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      425 S Gunnison Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Magers Real Broker, LLC

  • /48

    $695,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    16165 Burt Gulch Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Drawn by the promise of a forever home, we, the Owner/Agent settled in Burt Gulch and crafted a residence designed for both intimate gatherings and grand celebrations. At the heart of this home lies a chef's peninsula kitchen, a true culinary haven. Its expansive countertop provides ample workspace, fostering a convivial atmosphere where conversation flows as freely as the cooking. From the

    Thomas McCracken Real Broker, LLC

    16165 Burt Gulch Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home