5,938

Homes in ZIP Code 81211

Section Image
  • /41

    $500,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    316 Barnwood Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gaston Full Circle Real Estate Group

    316 Barnwood Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /22

      Est $543,624 Not Listed For Sale

      727 Marquette Ave Unit B, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      727 Marquette Ave Unit B, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Harbick Century 21 Community First

  • /28

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    87 Kathy Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Located in the Sunset Vista subdivision and within walking and biking distance to downtown this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is surrounded by the beauty of the mountains! With 1288 sq ft of one level living it features an open floor plan with plenty of windows to capture the natural sunlight and lots of room to entertain. There is a large attached 2 car garage with dedicated RV parking outside. A fully

    Gay Dewberry-Hahn Colorado Mountain Town Real Estate

    87 Kathy Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    29040 Pinon Circle Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Lockett Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

    29040 Pinon Circle Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /22

      Est $561,824 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      113 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,500
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mona Bellantonio Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /12

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $236,842 per Acre

    24260 River Rock Ln Unit 21, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Welcome to River Meadows Estates! Seize a rare opportunity to own a custom homesite along the iconic Arkansas River, just minutes from vibrant Buena Vista. Whether directly on the river or "river close", each property boasts private river access from the 5-acre community lot. Situated across the river and just north from River Runners and their brand-new restaurant, these exclusive lots offer

    Lori May 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    24260 River Rock Ln Unit 21, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /48

    $675,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    30500 Mountainside Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,354

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    30500 Mountainside Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /44

      Est $607,820 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      115 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wright Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

  • /22

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $161,692 per Acre

    17430 Reserve Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    THIS IS IT! This large 2 acre lot in the exclusive The Reserve at Cottonwood Creek subdivision is waiting for you to buildyour dream home and have elbow room with your neighbors! "The Reserve" as homeowners call it, has 5 miles of trailsthat wind through the subdivision along the creek, 4 catch and release trout ponds and beautiful Aspen trees. The Pavilionis located by two of the

    Margaret Edel E.P.I. Realty

    17430 Reserve Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /14

    $625,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    24251 River Rock Ln Unit 3, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $672,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori May 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    24251 River Rock Ln Unit 3, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /25

      Est $671,270 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      130 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 308 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Mathis 8z Real Estate - ROCC

  • /42

    $496,800

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $135,000 per Acre

    28924 Timber Ridge Unit 10, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Presenting Lot 10, 3.68 acres of prime vacant land. Riveting views of Mt Princeton, as well as surrounding fourteeners from any of the lots in the new luxury subdivision of Elk Run Estates in Buena Vista! Paved roads, natural gas, high speed internet, and electricity to each lot. Buyer to install the septic system and drill a well at time of construction, the well augmentation fee to Upper

    Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    28924 Timber Ridge Unit 10, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /4

    $785,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    30604 County Road 356 Unit 6, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Harbick Century 21 Community First

    30604 County Road 356 Unit 6, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /35

      Est $596,654 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      142 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Robison Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /50

    $985,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    27107 County Road 342, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Step into the spirit of the West with this Awesome opportunity to have horse property just 4 miles from downtown Buena Vista. With a 3696 square ft. home, a newer 1728 square ft. barn , 3 car detached garage on 15.41 acres you have everything to start living the mountain lifestyle you have always pictured. The inviting two story home features a whopping 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, 2 living

    Kent Mason Full Circle Real Estate Group

    27107 County Road 342, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /26

    $880,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    519 Gold St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,864

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    519 Gold St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /28

      Est $595,786 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      113 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

  • /18

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $39,960 per Acre

    TBD Chubb Ct, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Tucked beneath a canopy of mature pines, this 2.5-acre wooded corner lot offers an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home or a refined mountain retreat. With easy access to Highway 24/85, you'll enjoy seamless travel to nearby ski resorts, pristine lakes, relaxing hot springs, and the timeless beauty of San Isabel National Forest?all just moments from the charm and amenities of Buena

    Markus Garcia Rocky Mountain Realty

    TBD Chubb Ct, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /48

    $1,170,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    30430 Harvard Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,117

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    30430 Harvard Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /34

      Est $588,502 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      122 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

• /47

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    15245 Cr 353, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Nestled in the heart of historic Buena Vista, 15245 County Road 353 presents a unique opportunity with a 1/2 share of Twin Lakes water rights. This charming residence, conveniently located close to Ice Lake and the town center, offers a perfect blend of heritage and modern living. With three bedrooms and two baths sprawled across just under 2,000 square feet, this home provides a comfortable and

    Ritchie Molitor Real Broker, LLC

    15245 Cr 353, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /50

    $875,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    15100 County Road 328, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,503

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Montoya Kristi Montoya

    15100 County Road 328, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /29

      Est $627,272 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      114 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $588,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austina Campbell Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

  • /50

    $2,350,000 New Construction

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 4,825 Sq Ft

    421 Chestnut St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    More than just an investment, this property is an experience. Situated in the thriving mountain town of Buena Vista, Colorado, this brand-new mixed-use opportunity offers five versatile spaces, seamlessly blending luxury living with endless possibilities for work, recreation, and income generation. The property features three stunning high mountain contemporary desert-style residential units: a

    John Magers Real Broker, LLC

    421 Chestnut St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /28

    $475,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    613 Yale Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,807

    Last Listing Agent Doug Yetman West and Main Homes Inc

    613 Yale Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /17

      Est $543,378 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      104 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Young eXp Realty - ROCC

  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $3,333,333 per Acre

    210 Roman Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Build your private mountain escape in Buena Vista’s newest neighborhood - The Crossing. Located less than a five-minute drive from Buena Vista’s historic Main Street, this property offers an excellent opportunity for builders with a vision or anyone ready to create their dream home. All infrastructure is already in place, including fully paved roads, sidewalks, and a water infiltration system.

    Hillary Mitchek 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    210 Roman Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /13

    $405,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    27769 Aspen Ridge Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Hicks Full Circle Real Estate Group

    27769 Aspen Ridge Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /33

      Est $789,351 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Surrey St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      121 Surrey St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 26, 2023

• /30

    $1,150,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    426 Pinon St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    New Construction in Downtown Buena Vista | 426 Pinon Street | The Pinon Collection3 Bed | 2.5 Bath | Detached 2-Car Garage Welcome to 426 Pinon Street, a thoughtfully designed new-construction home in the heart of downtown Buena Vista, where refined design meets exceptional build quality. Part of the exclusive Pinon Collection, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family residence offers

    Andrew Mutz Worth Clark Realty

    426 Pinon St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /9

    $625,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    740 E Pine St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,319

    Last Listing Agent Sara Anderson South Main Realty

    740 E Pine St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /40

      Est $1,426,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 River Park Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1109 River Park Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andre Spino-Smith South Main Realty

  • /50

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    16525 Mt Princeton Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    This super charming “Cabin in the Woods” offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and peaceful mountain living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a convenient detached 2-car garage with an ADU above, this property is full of opportunity and charm. Inside, you’ll be welcomed by a large brick wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and cozy centerpiece for the living space. Abundant

    Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    16525 Mt Princeton Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /49

    $715,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    822 Yale Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,865

822 Yale Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 S Court St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      213 S Court St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas & Jacy Doumas Eclipse Property Management & Real Estate

  • /44

    $597,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    97 Tammie Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Very comfortable 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in Buena Vista! If you are looking for a sweet location and within the city limits, this home has what you are looking for. Open concept design with natural light everywhere in home. You will notice the breakfast bar in the kitchen, wood flooring, central air conditioning system, oversized two car garage/shop, and cozy natural gas fireplace in the

    Austin Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

    97 Tammie Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /9

    $130,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    30380 Colorado 24, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $134,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    30380 Colorado 24, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /22

      Est $645,350 Not Listed For Sale

      420 W Main St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      420 W Main St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 630 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /35

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $93,750 per Acre

    30176 Mountaintop Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    One of the "Best" lots in Game Trail located off of Eagles Ridge. Mountain Views, Pine and Aspen Trees and down valley views on this one of a kind gorgeous building lot. Three plus acres perched up with mountain range views of the Collegiate Peaks, Mt Princeton, Buffalo Peaks and beautiful expansive valley views. Rolling terrain with diverse vegetation of Ponderosa, fir, aspen and juniper along

    Barbara Pearson-Sawyer Century 21 Community First

    30176 Mountaintop Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /50

    $1,060,665 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    130 S Sangre de Cristo Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,262

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    130 S Sangre de Cristo Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home