5,938

Homes in ZIP Code 81211

Section Image
  • /9

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $3,142,857 per Acre

    513 Gold St Unit 3, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Excellent in town location within walking distance to both South Main and East Main, offering quick access to coffee shops, galleries, boutique shopping, and a wonderful selection of restaurants. With no covenants, this property provides exceptional flexibility. Build a weekend getaway, an investment property, or your full time dream home, whatever suits you best. The lot is level and easy to

    Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    513 Gold St Unit 3, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /42

    $1,209,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    30935 Main Range Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,620

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gover Full Circle Real Estate Group

    30935 Main Range Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /23

      Est $307,793 Not Listed For Sale

      16790 Tammy K Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      16790 Tammy K Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mona Bellantonio Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $637,255 per Acre

    24239 River Rock Ln Unit 2, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Welcome to River Meadows Estates! Seize a rare opportunity to own a custom homesite along the iconic Arkansas River, just minutes from vibrant Buena Vista. Whether directly on the river or "river close", each property boasts private river access from the 5-acre community lot. Situated across the river and just north from River Runners and their brand-new restaurant, these exclusive lots offer

    Lori May 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    24239 River Rock Ln Unit 2, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /38

    $513,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    16651 Holly Ct, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,794

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Young eXp Realty - ROCC

    16651 Holly Ct, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      16955 County Road 306, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      16955 County Road 306, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Keehn Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty

  • /8

    $659,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $119,818 per Acre

    0 County Road 361 Unit REC9216105, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Welcome to your own private oasis nestled among the breathtaking Collegiate Peaks Mountains, just moments away from the charming town of Buena Vista! This pristine 5.5-acre parcel of creek-front property offers an unparalleled opportunity to build your dream retreat in the heart of nature's splendor, while being conveniently close to amenities. Imagine waking up to the serene melody of cottonwood

    Coby Vidakovich Worth Clark Realty

    0 County Road 361 Unit REC9216105, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /50

    $660,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    17007 County Road 338, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    17007 County Road 338, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /40

      Est $1,169,294 Not Listed For Sale

      28923 County Road 361a, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      28923 County Road 361a, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $973,500
      • Nov 06, 2023

• /21

    $360,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    27436 County Road 313 Unit 6, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Welcome to High Country Village, a new neighborhood in Buena Vista just 2 miles from downtown and close to the Arkansas River and scenic biking trails. This 1040 sq ft home is designed for easy living, with an open layout that includes the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A stone-accented gas fireplace adds a cozy touch, and there’s a spot above for your TV.

    Hillary Mitchek 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    27436 County Road 313 Unit 6, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /42

    $900,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    31219 Northwoods Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,871

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Neesen Full Circle Real Estate Group

    31219 Northwoods Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /36

      Est $793,175 Not Listed For Sale

      28779 County Road 361a, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      28779 County Road 361a, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /38

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    29600 County Road 353 Unit 16, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Move-In Ready Home with Mountain Views in a Well-Maintained Mobile Home Park. Welcome to your new home in paradise! This move-in ready residence is nestled in a very nice mobile home park, offering stunning mountain views. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated, this home is a testament to comfort and convenience. With newer windows, newer furnace, newer exterior paint, an updated

    Austina Campbell Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

    29600 County Road 353 Unit 16, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /31

    $515,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    123 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,009

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    123 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /50

      Est $806,993 Not Listed For Sale

      29315 County Road 359, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      29315 County Road 359, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $713,125
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austina Campbell Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

  • /25

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    24900 County Road 339, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Bordering the untamed expanse of the San Isabel National Forest and tucked quietly at the base of Mount Princeton, this spectacular 80-acre parcel invites you into a story few properties can tell. Here, the land unfolds beneath wide Colorado skies, with the majestic Collegiate Peaks rising in panoramic splendor—snow-capped in winter, wildflower-dotted in summer, and breathtaking in every season

    Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    24900 County Road 339, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /31

    $515,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    356 Barnwood Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gaston Full Circle Real Estate Group

    356 Barnwood Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      16910 County Road 362, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16910 County Road 362, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $432/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

• /14

    $1,399,000

    • Land
    • 36.5 Acres
    • $38,329 per Acre

    33980 Us Highway 24 N, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Check out the Listing video! Seize the rare opportunity to own over 36 acres of pristine Arkansas River frontage, featuring nearly a quarter mile of stunning river access. Enjoy fishing or rafting right from your own piece of Arkansas River paradise! Picture your dream waterfront home set against the backdrop of Colorado's most stunning peaks and wilderness. This expansive parcel is ideal not

    Mike Harris The Agency - Boulder

    33980 Us Highway 24 N, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    108 Baylor Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,357

    Last Listing Agent Mark Krasnow Full Circle Real Estate Group

    108 Baylor Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /20

      Est $492,990 Not Listed For Sale

      16050 County Road 356a, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      16050 County Road 356a, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Mitchek 8z Real Estate - ROCC

  • /6

    $441,450 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $135,000 per Acre

    29262 Timber Ridge, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Gorgeous views, easy access, paved roads, as well as natural gas, electric, and fiber optics at the lot line. Views of Buffalo Peaks, Collegiate Peaks, and the valley to the south.

    Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    29262 Timber Ridge, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /45

    $605,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    104 Red Tail Blvd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelley RE/MAX Properties of the Summit

    104 Red Tail Blvd, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      16045 County Road 356a, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      16045 County Road 356a, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kent Mason Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $552,150

    • Land
    • 4.09 Acres
    • $135,000 per Acre

    29266 Timber Ridge Unit 7, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Presenting Lot 7, 4.09 acres of prime vacant land. Riveting views of Mt Princeton, as well as surrounding fourteeners from any of the lots in the new luxury subdivision of Elk Run Estates in Buena Vista! Paved roads, natural gas, high speed internet, and electricity to each lot. Buyer to install the septic system and drill a well at time of construction, the well augmentation fee to Upper

    Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    29266 Timber Ridge Unit 7, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /47

    $590,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    28453 County Road 337, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,238

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    28453 County Road 337, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /35

      Est $973,435 Not Listed For Sale

      16205 County Road 350, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      16205 County Road 350, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradfield Ross Group Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /50

    $1,249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    30800 West Ridge, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Welcome to this beautiful custom home located in the highly desirable Game Trail Subdivision, offering comfort, quality craftsmanship, and stunning mountain living. The open floor plan is highlighted by beetle-kill pine ceilings, pre-finished oak flooring, and a cozy fireplace in the living room, framed by large picturesque windows that bring the outdoors in. The well-designed kitchen features

    Austina Campbell Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

    30800 West Ridge, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /50

    $610,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    16495 Mt Princeton Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,150

16495 Mt Princeton Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /40

      Est $828,453 Not Listed For Sale

      17135 County Road 362, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      17135 County Road 362, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Lockett Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

  • /28

    $95,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    611 W Main St Unit 15, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Great opportunity in the Aspen Leaf Mobile Home Court, ideally located just off West Main Street in Buena Vista and within easy walking distance to downtown shops, restaurants, parks, and the Arkansas River. This well-maintained home offers a spacious layout featuring a large kitchen, three bedrooms, and three full bathrooms, providing exceptional functionality and comfort. Additional features

    Adrienne Herzog LPT Realty

    611 W Main St Unit 15, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /3

    $445,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    101 Rae Ct Unit A, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,839

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Harbick Century 21 Community First

    101 Rae Ct Unit A, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /23

      Est $800,356 Not Listed For Sale

      17050 County Road 362, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      17050 County Road 362, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Ward Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $1,180,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    430 Pinon St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    New Construction in Downtown Buena Vista! 430 Pinon Street | The Pinon Collection 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath | 2-Car Detached Garage Welcome to 430 Pinon Street, a thoughtfully designed new-construction home nestled in the heart of downtown Buena Vista. Part of the exclusive Pinon Collection, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family residence delivers modern mountain living at its finest. Step inside to

    Andrew Mutz Worth Clark Realty

    430 Pinon St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /32

    $500,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    27665 County Road 313 Unit 11, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

27665 County Road 313 Unit 11, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /35

      Est $630,655 Not Listed For Sale

      18085 Rio Hondo Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      18085 Rio Hondo Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Graf Colorado Mountain Realty

  • /22

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft

    29600 County Road 353 Unit 1, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    FREE RENT FOR THE FIRST TWO MONTHS!!! Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained home in the desirable Pinon Pines Mobile Home Park, just 1.5 miles from the heart of downtown Buena Vista. Situated in a managed community with an on-site park manager, this south-facing manufactured home offers both comfort and convenience. The inviting layout includes two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, a

    Cathy Harbick Century 21 Community First

    29600 County Road 353 Unit 1, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /36

    $270,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    16953 County Road 306, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $117,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dempsey-Hughes Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    16953 County Road 306, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /38

      Est $649,500 Not Listed For Sale

      18240 Alta Vista Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      18240 Alta Vista Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Coddington Pulse Real Estate Group LLC

  • /8

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $3,750,000 per Acre

    125 Mason Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Build your private mountain escape in Buena Vista’s newest neighborhood - The Crossing. Located less than a five-minute drive from Buena Vista’s historic Main Street, this property offers an excellent opportunity for builders with a vision or anyone ready to create their dream home. All infrastructure is already in place, including fully paved roads, sidewalks, and a water infiltration system.

    Hillary Mitchek 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    125 Mason Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home