5,938

Homes in ZIP Code 81211

Section Image
  • /30

    $569,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    27665 County Road 313, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    27665 County Road 313, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /29

      Est $652,803 Not Listed For Sale

      18260 Alta Vista Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      18260 Alta Vista Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Tippetts Pulse Real Estate Group LLC

  • /16

    $54,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    27200 County Road 313 Unit 36, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    This cute, affordable little trailer has been updated with new flooring, and a new gas stove and refrigerator. With easy access to Hwy 24/285 as well as downtown Buena Vista, this is a great location with lots of potential for you to make it your own! There is also a storage shed for some of your adventure toys. What a great opportunity to have an affordable place to call your own in Buena Vista!

    Jennifer Wright Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

    27200 County Road 313 Unit 36, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /42

    $775,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    115 & 117 N Sangre de Cristo Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,320

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Neesen Full Circle Real Estate Group

    115 & 117 N Sangre de Cristo Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /36

      Est $1,388,996 Not Listed For Sale

      30332 National Forest Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      30332 National Forest Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Shelledy Compass - Denver

  • /25

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $75,820 per Acre

    30110 Princeton Hills Unit 16, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Here’s your chance to own a slice of paradise in gorgeous Buena Vista, Colorado! Tucked into the stunning Rocky Mountains, this 2.44-acre lot is the perfect spot to build your dream home or investment property in one of Colorado’s most popular mountain towns. The land has a nice gentle slope and easy access on well-maintained roads, so getting there is super convenient. Even better—the water tap

    Bonnie Paffenroth Caniglia Real Estate Group Llc

    30110 Princeton Hills Unit 16, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /50

    $875,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    33615 Wapiti Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,047

    Last Listing Agent Bill Lockett Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

    33615 Wapiti Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /44

      Est $1,118,762 Not Listed For Sale

      30002 Creek Run, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      30002 Creek Run, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /17

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $131,526 per Acre

    30304 Aspen Turn Unit 13, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Welcome to one of the most desirable parcels in the coveted Game Trail Subdivision—a premier lot on Aspen Turn, perfectly positioned to capture the unmatched beauty of the Upper Arkansas River Valley. Nestled on the eastern side of the Sawatch Mountain Range, this property offers panoramic views, tranquility, and direct access to the best of Colorado mountain living. Located just northwest of

    Austina Campbell Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

    30304 Aspen Turn Unit 13, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /14

    $75,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 N A Unit REC3378433, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Herzog LPT Realty

    0 N A Unit REC3378433, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /50

      Est $1,987,143 Not Listed For Sale

      30195 Mountaintop Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      30195 Mountaintop Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

  • /50

    $670,000

    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    115 Hill St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Charming Well Built Home on a large in town lot of .3 acres. Very Private. This home was built in 1964 by a Master Craftsman on 3.2 city lots. The house clean, warm, flooded with natural sunlight and well maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom with large living room. The fireplace is built from locally sourced and very decorative stone ie agate, quartz, obsidian. All new windows with a 30 year

    Daniel Chris Roberts Worth Clark Realty

    115 Hill St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /49

    $786,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15745 Birdie Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,674

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    15745 Birdie Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /40

      Est $1,732,414 Not Listed For Sale

      30161 Trails End, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      30161 Trails End, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,855,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

  • /41

    $8,500,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,367 Sq Ft

    41750 U S 24, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    This legacy estate is one that must be experienced to be fully understood. Combining award-winning architecture that blurs the line between art and real estate with an irreplaceable natural setting, it is truly unlike anything else on the market. Spanning fourteen private acres along nearly one-half mile of exclusive Arkansas River frontage, the property is composed of nine thoughtfully designed

    Larry Hutton LIV Sotheby's I.R.

    41750 U S 24, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /45

    $1,271,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17402 Reserve Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,212

    Last Listing Agent Dan Cooper Summit Realty, Inc

    17402 Reserve Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /38

      Est $802,355 Not Listed For Sale

      30477 Timberline Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      30477 Timberline Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /48

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft

    125 Raymond Lee Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Rare opportunity to own a versatile property in Buena Vista, Colorado — a fully renovated main home with a detached ADU, all set on a spacious 0.53-acre lot offering flexibility and income potential. The main home is a true turn-key opportunity with extensive renovations inside and out, including a remodeled bathroom, new flooring throughout most of the home, new landscaping, a new main water

    Mark Willburn Worth Clark Realty

    125 Raymond Lee Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /34

    $865,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    30765 Overlook Run, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,115

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

    30765 Overlook Run, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /44

      Est $1,038,988 Not Listed For Sale

      30273 Columbia Point, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      30273 Columbia Point, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Adams Altitude Living Real Estate

  • /41

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $296,610 per Acre

    17573 Trout Cir Unit 14, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Welcome to an exceptional lot within the desirable Reserve at Cottonwood Creek subdivision, where nature meets serene living. This expansive 1.18-acre lot is perfect for those looking to build their dream home in a picturesque setting. Residents enjoy access to 5 miles of hiking trails nestled among 32 acres of intentionally preserved open space and natural beauty. The community features four

    Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    17573 Trout Cir Unit 14, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /50

    $2,550,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    29918 Teal Run, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,529,518

    Last Listing Agent Denice Niethammer The Resource Group LLC

    29918 Teal Run, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /40

      Est $1,258,511 Not Listed For Sale

      30288 Eagles Ridge, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      30288 Eagles Ridge, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

  • /17

    $224,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $108,738 per Acre

    30664 Gray Jay Draw Unit 27, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Truly a GEM!!! Rare opportunity to build your dream home on a flat, fully usable lot tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Game Trail community. Surrounded by natural beauty and offering easy access, this prime parcel provides the perfect canvas for your mountain retreat or full-time residence. Enjoy the serenity of the setting with the convenience of maintained roads and

    Lori May 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    30664 Gray Jay Draw Unit 27, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /35

    $800,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    146 Raven Way, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,477

146 Raven Way, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /45

      Est $1,149,397 Not Listed For Sale

      30569 Timberline N, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      30569 Timberline N, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Adams United Country Mountain Ranch and Home Brokers

  • /13

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $155,689 per Acre

    24256 River Rock Ln Unit 22, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Welcome to River Meadows Estates! Seize a rare opportunity to own a custom homesite along the iconic Arkansas River, just minutes from vibrant Buena Vista. Whether directly on the river or "river close", each property boasts private river access from the 5-acre community lot. Situated across the river and just north from River Runners and their brand-new restaurant, these exclusive lots offer

    Lori May 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    24256 River Rock Ln Unit 22, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    519 E Main St Unit 10, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $3,562,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Lyon eXp Realty, LLC

    519 E Main St Unit 10, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /29

      Est $798,594 Not Listed For Sale

      30580 Timberline N, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      30580 Timberline N, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

• /17

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $39,960 per Acre

    0 Chubb Ct Unit 5010589, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Tucked beneath a canopy of mature pines, this 2.5-acre wooded corner lot offers an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home or a refined mountain retreat. With easy access to Highway 24/85, you'll enjoy seamless travel to nearby ski resorts, pristine lakes, relaxing hot springs, and the timeless beauty of San Isabel National Forest all just moments from the charm and amenities of Buena

    Suzanne Lucero Rocky Mountain Realty

    0 Chubb Ct Unit 5010589, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /50

    $1,215,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    16275 County Road 350, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,597

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lockett Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

    16275 County Road 350, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /50

      Est $1,289,746 Not Listed For Sale

      30611 Main Range Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      30611 Main Range Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,057,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

  • /49

    $1,595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft

    17158 County Road 363, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Wake up to this view—Mt Princeton bathed in morning light, the crisp mountain air drifting through your windows. On your private 4.78-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath retreat offers 3,606 square feet of inspired mountain living, where every detail—from exposed beams and travertine tile to rich wood doors and stone accents—invites you to slow down, breathe, and savor the extraordinary. The main

    Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    17158 County Road 363, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /7

    $18,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2711 Forest Queen Mc, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $1,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stroud McMahan Century 21 Community First

    2711 Forest Queen Mc, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /36

      Est $970,825 Not Listed For Sale

      30686 Main Range Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      30686 Main Range Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Mitchek 8z Real Estate - ROCC

  • /21

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $3,071,429 per Acre

    547 Arizona St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Wake up to direct views of Mt. Princeton from this ready-to-build Buena Vista lot, framed by beautiful evergreen trees along the north side. Wider than many in-town parcels at 35 feet, this flat, easy-to-build site offers added flexibility and includes a completed survey through a replat. Walkable to South Main and downtown shops, dining, and river access—without the added South Main

    Bonnie Schwam-Munoz HomeSmart

    547 Arizona St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /39

    $575,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    29587 Pinon Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    29587 Pinon Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /50

      Est $795,967 Not Listed For Sale

      30595 Overlook Run, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      30595 Overlook Run, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,250
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Pentasuglio Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /50

    $2,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,820 Sq Ft

    30054 Creek Run, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Breathtaking Mountain Retreat within a few hundred feet of the National Forest. This extraordinary mountain home offers the ultimate in privacy and natural beauty. Surrounded by towering Ponderosa Pines, Douglas Firs, a stunning aspen grove, the setting is truly one-of-a-kind. The panoramic views of the Sangre de Cristo Range, Mt. Princeton, Columbia, Yale, and Birthday Peak will leave you in awe

    Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    30054 Creek Run, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /27

    $425,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    18240 Trail Dr W, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cohn Brokers Guild Real Estate

    18240 Trail Dr W, Buena Vista, CO 81211

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home