$37,500
- Land
- 2.67 Acres
- $14,045 per Acre
0 W Munger Rd, Bay City, MI 48708
0 W Munger Rd, Bay City, MI 48708$37,500
0 W Munger Rd, Bay City, MI 48708
0 W Munger Rd, Bay City, MI 48708$34,900
5025 Peterson St, Saginaw, MI 48601
Investment Opportunity in Buena Vista! Looking for a project with great bones and unbeatable convenience? This corner-lot home in Buena Vista Township is the perfect find for an investor looking to grow their portfolio or a buyer ready to build serious sweat equity. The location is a commuter's dream, offering easy access to I-675 and I-75 which makes for a quick and seamless drive to Saginaw,
Sherry Bliss
RE/MAX New Image
(989) 656-9857
$57,500
2430 Whittier St, Saginaw, MI 48601
Affordable Saginaw home offering a chance to build equity! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath, 1.5-story home features two bedrooms on the main floor and a third bedroom upstairs, along with a loft area perfect for storage or a small flex space. With 1,021 sq. ft. above ground and a 645 sq. ft. unfinished block basement (laundry and storage), this home sits on a 50 x 115 lot in a quiet residential
TJ Beckman
RE/MAX New Image
(989) 403-1721
$48,000
1024 S 24th St, Saginaw, MI 48601
Cozy 3-bedroom ranch in Buena Vista Twp with a detached 2-car garage and a nice-sized 0.15-acre lot (60x114). 888 sq ft with a functional layout and 1 full bath. Great opportunity for an owner-occupant looking to build sweat equity or an investor seeking their next project. Convenient location with easy access to local amenities.
Amy Loomis
Five Star Real Estate Davison