18,143

Buffalo Grove, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $566,623 Not Listed For Sale

      660 Farrington Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      660 Farrington Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Osko Baird & Warner

  • /27

    $336,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1502 Anderson Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,406

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Messel Compass

    1502 Anderson Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /35

      Est $427,233 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Farrington Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      710 Farrington Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Goehner Redfin Corporation

  • /23

    $890,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    545 Parkchester Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,908

    Last Listing Agent Honore Frumentino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    545 Parkchester Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /15

      Est $595,649 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Springside Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      540 Springside Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,900
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Seaverns Team RE/MAX Suburban

  • /34

    $1,067,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2741 Acacia Terrace, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,881

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Silverman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2741 Acacia Terrace, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /26

      Est $450,157 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Checker Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      601 Checker Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Sullivan Westport Enterprises LLC

  • /29

    $339,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    314 Satinwood Terrace Unit 1891, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,378

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cutro Coldwell Banker Realty

    314 Satinwood Terrace Unit 1891, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /10

      Est $412,409 Not Listed For Sale

      740 Twisted Oak Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      740 Twisted Oak Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elyse Perlman RE/MAX Suburban

  • /16

    $329,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11 Willow Pkwy Unit 901, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,755

    Last Listing Agent Amy De Rango Compass

    11 Willow Pkwy Unit 901, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /28

      Est $408,706 Not Listed For Sale

      671 Silver Rock Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      671 Silver Rock Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

  • /5

    $440,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    838 Old Checker Rd Unit D4, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,212

    Last Listing Agent Ilona Kazmer Baird & Warner

    838 Old Checker Rd Unit D4, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /29

      Est $604,320 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Wyngate Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      621 Wyngate Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Miller Cohen Baird Warner

  • /22

    $287,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    200 Lake Blvd Unit 407, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,140

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schwartz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    200 Lake Blvd Unit 407, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /20

      Est $529,686 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Silver Rock Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      600 Silver Rock Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $590,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    138 Toulon Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,603

    Last Listing Agent Val Napadov RE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection

    138 Toulon Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /30

      Est $491,029 Not Listed For Sale

      760 Woodhollow Ln Unit 7, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      760 Woodhollow Ln Unit 7, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Forgette Century 21 Integra

  • /24

    $270,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    264 Le Parc Cir Unit 305, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,852

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Pomilia RE/MAX Suburban

    264 Le Parc Cir Unit 305, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /22

      Est $407,190 Not Listed For Sale

      750 Silver Rock Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      750 Silver Rock Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Suwinski Baird Warner

  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    395 Blue Ash Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,453

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    395 Blue Ash Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /23

      Est $508,943 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Springside Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      421 Springside Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Velez Fathom Realty IL, LLC

  • /26

    $220,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    962 Harvest Cir Unit 8011L, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,316

    Last Listing Agent Mark Anthony arhome realty

    962 Harvest Cir Unit 8011L, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /16

      Est $428,564 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Springside Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      411 Springside Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Dahlem Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /3

    $1,045,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,287

    Last Listing Agent Mary Reilly @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /17

      Est $469,918 Not Listed For Sale

      471 Checker Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      471 Checker Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,600
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Colen The McDonald Group

  • /2

    $199,999 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2 Villa Verde Dr Unit 2208, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,281

    Last Listing Agent Julia Alexander Keller Williams North Shore West

    2 Villa Verde Dr Unit 2208, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /26

      Est $462,732 Not Listed For Sale

      871 Twisted Oak Ln Unit 6, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      871 Twisted Oak Ln Unit 6, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,125
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Jaffe @ Properties

  • /24

    $429,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1217 Franklin Ln Unit G5, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,227

    Last Listing Agent Bucky Cross Baird & Warner

    1217 Franklin Ln Unit G5, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /7

      Est $467,982 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Twisted Oak Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      901 Twisted Oak Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria DelBoccio @ Properties

  • /2

    $725,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1533 Madison Ct N, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,074

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    1533 Madison Ct N, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /47

      Est $636,148 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Checker Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      401 Checker Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $556,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Rodriguez Redfin Corporation

  • /11

    $282,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    475 Le Parc Cir Unit 121, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,544

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pfligler RE/MAX Suburban

    475 Le Parc Cir Unit 121, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /38

      Est $617,282 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Castlewood Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      410 Castlewood Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Canger Baird Warner

  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1032 Courtland Dr Unit 9, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,938

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Shevelev American Real Estate Services

    1032 Courtland Dr Unit 9, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /2

      Est $564,333 Not Listed For Sale

      480 Burnt Ember Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      480 Burnt Ember Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX

  • /27

    $510,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    931 Shady Grove Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,608

    Last Listing Agent Diane Quattrochi Stellar Properties, Inc.

    931 Shady Grove Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /31

      Est $563,456 Not Listed For Sale

      491 Burnt Ember Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      491 Burnt Ember Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andee Hausman Compass

  • /14

    $145,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1149 Miller Ln Unit 107, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,831

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Froberg HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1149 Miller Ln Unit 107, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /19

      Est $456,896 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Burnt Ember Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      521 Burnt Ember Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Tyler Gerber Baird Warner

  • /2

    $412,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    992 Hidden Lake Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,039

    Last Listing Agent Kim Alden Compass

    992 Hidden Lake Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home