18,143

Buffalo Grove, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $422,134 Not Listed For Sale

      768 Old Checker Rd Unit C2, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      768 Old Checker Rd Unit C2, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ganesh Gulecha Genex Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $840,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    267 Kendall Ct Unit 11, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,105

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    267 Kendall Ct Unit 11, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /21

      Est $580,058 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Manchester Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      115 Manchester Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wexler @ Properties

  • /48

    $253,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    225 Lake Blvd Unit 531, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,598

    Last Listing Agent Nicole O'Doniel RE/MAX AllStars

    225 Lake Blvd Unit 531, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /20

      Est $581,579 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Manchester Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      93 Manchester Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roman Anoufriev All Time Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    150 Lake Blvd Unit 125, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,554

    Last Listing Agent Irina Khaykin Realta Real Estate

    150 Lake Blvd Unit 125, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /20

      Est $596,201 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Manchester Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      84 Manchester Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Teper @ Properties

  • /23

    $253,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    611 Hapsfield Ln Unit 202, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,625

    Last Listing Agent Julia Schifrin Keller Williams North Shore West

    611 Hapsfield Ln Unit 202, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /20

      Est $607,263 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Manchester Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      86 Manchester Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ciler Kose Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $651,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2181 Brandywyn Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,549

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rasek RE/MAX Suburban

    2181 Brandywyn Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /20

      Est $432,075 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Manor Dr Unit 33C, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      270 Manor Dr Unit 33C, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kumaran Ayyakutti Sky High Real Estate Inc.

  • /21

    $310,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    241 Old Oak Ct W Unit 206, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,664

    Last Listing Agent Jan Bentall Baird & Warner

    241 Old Oak Ct W Unit 206, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /30

      Est $432,365 Not Listed For Sale

      282 Manor Dr Unit 1E, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      282 Manor Dr Unit 1E, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brie Crum Redfin Corporation

  • /28

    $457,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    957 Country Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,186

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Simmons RE/MAX Suburban

    957 Country Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /2

      Est $632,868 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Claret Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      406 Claret Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Michaels @ Properties

  • /19

    $419,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    355 Hazelwood Terrace, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,784

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Katz Compass

    355 Hazelwood Terrace, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /11

      Est $611,575 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Lakeview Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      305 Lakeview Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Teper @ Properties

  • /2

    $999,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1987 Wright Blvd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,112

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    1987 Wright Blvd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /30

      Est $516,156 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Chateau Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      318 Chateau Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,500
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent linda lin RE/MAX Suburban

  • /39

    $365,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    259 Willow Pkwy Unit 403, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,046

    Last Listing Agent Elzbieta Zajac Landmark Realtors

    259 Willow Pkwy Unit 403, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /24

      Est $655,911 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Claret Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      410 Claret Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Horowitz Baird Warner

  • /2

    $322,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    283 E Fabish Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,420

    Last Listing Agent Paulina Kozlowski Exit Realty Redefined

    283 E Fabish Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /23

      Est $625,871 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Chateau Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      409 Chateau Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,500
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Tatz @ Properties

  • /21

    $553,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    457 Caren Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,249

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Esenberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    457 Caren Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /17

      Est $419,450 Not Listed For Sale

      854 Old Checker Rd Unit C2, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      854 Old Checker Rd Unit C2, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Berdyshev IPrice Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $450,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    632 White Pine Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,924

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Morton Real Broker, LLC

    632 White Pine Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /27

      Est $470,868 Not Listed For Sale

      814 Old Checker Rd Unit D4, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      814 Old Checker Rd Unit D4, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andee Hausman Compass

  • /44

    $602,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    690 Dunhill Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,054

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Paul Redfin Corporation

    690 Dunhill Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /25

      Est $479,016 Not Listed For Sale

      796 Old Checker Rd Unit D1, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      796 Old Checker Rd Unit D1, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Locascio Baird Warner

  • /49

    $860,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1417 Margate Dr Unit 7, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,817

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Pomilia RE/MAX Suburban

    1417 Margate Dr Unit 7, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /2

      Est $375,403 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Old Checker Rd Unit E3, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      822 Old Checker Rd Unit E3, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kelner United Realty Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    303 Vintage Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,755

    Last Listing Agent Nona Lisitza Realta Real Estate

    303 Vintage Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /2

      Est $242,234 Not Listed For Sale

      1176 Auburn Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1176 Auburn Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,500
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Brown @ Properties

  • /31

    $372,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    856 Old Checker Rd Unit E3, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,313

    Last Listing Agent David Schwabe Compass

    856 Old Checker Rd Unit E3, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /21

      Est $252,919 Not Listed For Sale

      1156 Auburn Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1156 Auburn Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Myk Baird & Warner

  • /2

    $225,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1 Oak Creek Dr Unit 1308, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,348

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Shevelev American Real Estate Services

    1 Oak Creek Dr Unit 1308, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /14

      Est $238,932 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Inna Ortenberg Realty Advisors Elite LLC

  • /16

    $275,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    938 Hidden Lake Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,952

    Last Listing Agent Alan Gould Coldwell Banker Realty

    938 Hidden Lake Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /22

      Est $317,350 Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Auburn Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1055 Auburn Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Blumenthal @ Properties

  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    820 Weidner Rd Unit 4013, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,980

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Helminiak Baird & Warner

    820 Weidner Rd Unit 4013, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home