Section Image

Anastasia Condos

Anastasia Condos

Anastasia Condos
Condominium Building Complex
2 Dondanville Rd,
Saint Augustine, FL 32080
The Costar Building Rating

A rating for the building relative to other buildings of the same type throughout the country. Learn more

137 Units
7 Stories
2008 Year Built
$434K - $737K Value Range

Available Units

For Sale
For Rent
No Units Available

Highlights

  • Community Beach Access
  • W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School Rated A
  • Ocean Front
  • Community Cabanas
  • Outdoor Tennis Courts
  • Gated Community

Available Units

No units matching this criteria are available right now.

Condo Association

  • $924 Monthly HOA Fees
  • Monthly HOA Fees Range from $784 - $924
  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, security, sewer, trash, water

Views

263

Shares

1

Unit Information By Building

Unit
110
112
115
212
Beds
3 Beds
2 Beds
2 Beds
2 Beds
Baths
2 Baths
2 Baths
2 Baths
2 Baths
Sq Ft
1,300
1,200
1,200
1,200
Price
$599,000
$524,900
$425,000
$525,000
Price / Sq Ft
$461 / Sq Ft
$437 / Sq Ft
$354 / Sq Ft
$438 / Sq Ft
List Date
05/11/2026
03/14/2026
06/02/2025
03/04/2026

Unit Size and Value Ranges

2 Bedroom Units
Sq Ft Range
1,200 - 1,250
Est. Values
$433,715 - $677,884
3 Bedroom Units
Sq Ft Range
1,300
Est. Values
$679,972 - $737,074

Map

Area Factors

Low Crime

Crime®

2 / 10

Somewhat friendly

Bikeability®

30 / 100

Somewhat friendly

Walkability®

30 / 100

Not friendly

Transit®

0 / 100
Source: Local Logic
Sources: Local Logic

Local Logic measures the walkability, access to public transit and bikeability of any address. CAP Index provides objective, accurate, and consistent data to help measure, compare, and mitigate crime risks.

Environmental Factors

Calm

Sound Score®

81 / 100

--

Air Pollution®

N/A / 10

--

Flood Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Fire Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Heat Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Wind Factor®

N/A / 10
Source: First Street, How Loud
Sources: First Street, How Loud

Sound Score® measures the noise level of any address. Environmental risk data is provided by First Street Foundation® and is designed to approximate risk and not intended to include all possible scenarios.

Parks in this Area

Schools

Source:
GreatSchools: The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process. View GreatSchools Rating Methodology