Section Image

The Barclay

The Barclay

The Barclay
Condominium Building
1400 Pensacola St
Honolulu, HI 96814
The Costar Building Rating

A rating for the building relative to other buildings of the same type throughout the country. Learn more

101 Units
17 Stories
1969 Year Built
$391K - $691K Value Range

Available Units

For Sale
For Rent

Highlights

  • City View
  • President Abraham Lincoln Elementary School Rated A-

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • On-Street Parking
  • Open Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Association

  • Association fees include common areas, sewer, water

Views

192

Unit Information

Unit
405
505
703
903
Beds
2 Beds
2 Beds
2 Beds
2 Beds
Baths
2 Baths
2 Baths
1 Bath
1 Bath
Sq Ft
852
991
713
713
Price
$379,000
$399,000
$388,800
$420,000
Price / Sq Ft
$445 / Sq Ft
$403 / Sq Ft
$545 / Sq Ft
$589 / Sq Ft
List Date
03/02/2026
01/26/2026
12/17/2025
11/10/2025

Unit Size and Value Ranges

Studio Units
Sq Ft Range
None Available
Est. Values
$691,299
1 Bedroom Units
Sq Ft Range
836
Est. Values
$438,671
2 Bedroom Units
Sq Ft Range
713 - 997
Est. Values
$390,516 - $475,821
All Units
Sq Ft Range
713 - 997
Est. Values
$390,516 - $691,299

Map

Area Factors

Low Crime

Crime®

3 / 10

Moderately friendly

Bikeability®

60 / 100

Very friendly

Walkability®

80 / 100

Moderately friendly

Transit®

70 / 100
Source: Local Logic
Sources: Local Logic

Local Logic measures the walkability, access to public transit and bikeability of any address. CAP Index provides objective, accurate, and consistent data to help measure, compare, and mitigate crime risks.

Environmental Factors

--

Air Pollution®

N/A / 10

--

Flood Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Fire Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Heat Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Wind Factor®

N/A / 10
Source: First Street, How Loud
Sources: First Street, How Loud

Sound Score® measures the noise level of any address. Environmental risk data is provided by First Street Foundation® and is designed to approximate risk and not intended to include all possible scenarios.

Parks in this Area

Schools

Source:
GreatSchools: The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process. View GreatSchools Rating Methodology