9,530

Bullard, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $47,761 per Acre

    101 Westway Dr N, Bullard, TX 75757

    Build your dream getaway on this stunning 3.35-acre waterfront lot in Bullard, offering direct access to Lake Laura. Tucked away at the very end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this property provides exceptional privacy, minimal traffic, and a peaceful setting perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Surrounded by natural beauty, this spacious lot gives you plenty of room to design and build exactly what you

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (903) 476-6145

    101 Westway Dr N, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /24

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Luxury 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Townhomes in Bullard ISD!

    731 Freedom Way, Bullard, TX 75757

    Experience luxurious living at Freedom Way Townhomes, located in the desirable Bullard ISD of Bullard, Texas. Our new construction, single level townhomes feature three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage!Step inside and be greeted by stunning hard surface flooring throughout the entire home. The kitchen and bathrooms are adorned with granite countertops, custom cabinets, and

    731 Freedom Way, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /35

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    425 Coventry St, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,267

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Paul RE/MAX Tyler

    425 Coventry St, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /48

      Est $873,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      11979 Fm 344 W, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11979 Fm 344 W, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Bellar S.E.T. Real Estate

  • /2

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $125,725 per Acre

    12428 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to Bullard's newest subdivision! Located in the heart of Bullard ISD, Gruene Valley Ranch will feature concrete streets, underground utilities, high speed internet and so much more! These lots are located in a prime location in the county just minutes away from both Bullard and Tyler!

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 437-7373

    12428 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /19

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • COMING SOON! 3 Bed 2 Bath on 2 Acres in Bullard!

    811 S Houston St, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to 811 S Houston — a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly situated on 2 peaceful acres. Step inside and fall in love with the open-concept main living areas featuring hard flooring, a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, built-in shelving, and vaulted ceilings that create a warm, inviting atmosphere.The spacious eat-in kitchen offers custom cabinetry, sleek stainless steel

    811 S Houston St, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    15012 Saline Cir, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tranesha Miller Texas Crossway Realty

    15012 Saline Cir, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /37

      Est $804,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      12010 Fm 346 W, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12010 Fm 346 W, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller Standard Real Estate

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    12301 Cindy Ct, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 865-3277

    12301 Cindy Ct, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /8

    $1,700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    265 Fm 2137, Bullard, TX 75757

    • Land
    • 85.51 Acres
    • $19,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Paulk Ebby Halliday, REALTORS® - Tyler

    265 Fm 2137, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /22

      Est $366,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Katima Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      180 Katima Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanford Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

  • /44

    $749,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft

    219 White N Gail Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home with an extra-large 3-car garage offering 3,175 square feet of beautifully designed living space near Lake Palestine. With impressive architecture, spacious living areas, and distinctive features throughout, this home truly stands out. Immediately, you’re greeted by a large front yard and eye-catching design that makes a statement. Inside, the

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (903) 945-0848

    219 White N Gail Ln, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /41

    $589,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    21562 Castle Rock Cir, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,026

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Ballenger Wood Real Estate Group, LLC

    21562 Castle Rock Cir, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /25

      Est $228,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 E Emma St, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      301 E Emma St, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Labat Albrecht Realty One Group Rose

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 16,901 Sq Ft
    • $25,773 per Acre

    146 Cherokee, Bullard, TX 75757

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 0.39-acre heavily treed lot located in the desirable community of Bullard, Texas — just minutes from Lake Palestine.This private, wooded parcel is densely covered with mature trees, offering excellent privacy and a peaceful, natural setting. While the lot is not lakefront and does not have a direct lake view, its close

    Agent Photo

    Cody Brantley

    RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    (903) 476-3180

    146 Cherokee, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /2

    $73,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    12377 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

    • Land
    • 22,128 Sq Ft
    • $144,685 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 775 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McKeethan Xcel Properties

    12377 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /18

      Est $200,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 W Main St, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      512 W Main St, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Taylor County Line Realty

  • /18

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    311 S Houston St, Bullard, TX 75757

    Discover 311 South Houston Street, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick home on a prime corner lot in the heart of Bullard, Texas. This property blends small-town charm with modern convenience and offers great potential for a home-based business or commercial venture. With spacious living areas, a cozy atmosphere, and proximity to Tyler and Jacksonville, it’s a prime spot for both living and

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 451-7475

    311 S Houston St, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /27

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    207 Willow Rd, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,508

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ashley Dwell Realty

    207 Willow Rd, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /4

    $379,000

    • Land
    • 6.04 Acres
    • $62,748 per Acre

    TBD County Road 187, Bullard, TX 75757

    This land is located in between Eagle's Bluff and Emerald Bay in Bullard Texas. This is the perfect spot for a convenient store, storage place, mobile homes, tiny home place. There are no restrictions. Come take a look, there is high traffic in the area.

    Agent Photo

    Sissy Bellar

    S.E.T. Real Estate

    (903) 300-6906

    TBD County Road 187, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /2

    $73,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    12304 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,070 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McKeethan Xcel Properties

    12304 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /5

      Est $130,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 E Emma St, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      211 E Emma St, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 202 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew McKeethan Xcel Properties

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 22,389 Sq Ft
    • $142,996 per Acre

    12352 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 568-8646

    12352 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /29

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    319 Christine Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,930

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rohus Ebby Halliday, REALTORS® - Tyler

    319 Christine Dr, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      10121 Fm 855 W, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      10121 Fm 855 W, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allen Whitt Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $76,990

    • Land
    • 22,694 Sq Ft
    • $147,774 per Acre

    12294 Cindy Ct, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 459-8283

    12294 Cindy Ct, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /16

    $681,030 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    12328 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maugno Mora Mora Realty Group, LLC

    12328 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /48

      Est $629,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Savoy St, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      302 Savoy St, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Haney Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 21,823 Sq Ft
    • $146,707 per Acre

    12356 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 206-2603

    12356 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    246 August Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Coughlan RE/MAX Tyler

    246 August Dr, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /32

      Est $476,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Thames, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      100 Thames, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Liedtke Abide Realty LLC

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 24,219 Sq Ft
    • $132,194 per Acre

    12409 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 326-2542

    12409 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /40

    $234,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    148 Crescent, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,986

    Last Listing Agent Myriah Boles Standard Real Estate

    148 Crescent, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /23

      Est $236,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Hickory Rd, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      407 Hickory Rd, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Pruett Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $115,385 per Acre

    126 Pecan Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

    Build Your Dream Home Here in Bullard, TX! Desirable rectangular shaped lot is located in a quiet community in the heart of small town East Texas. Survey shows lot size to be approximately .39 acre. Bullard is only 10 miles from South Tyler and depending on how fast you want to drive, (speed limits are more of a suggestion around here) it can take just a few minutes to get anywhere you want!

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Lynch

    Shilling Real Estate Company

    (903) 523-1302

    126 Pecan Dr, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /27

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    307 Ella St, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,623

    Last Listing Agent DAVID KURTZ Dwell Realty

    307 Ella St, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /40

      Est $724,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      22718 Shell Shore Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      22718 Shell Shore Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Acker NextHome Neighbors

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    12376 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 345-3529

    12376 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /4

    $554,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    503 Artesian Meadow Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Coughlan RE/MAX Tyler

    503 Artesian Meadow Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home