22,169

Cherokee County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $150,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 11.4 Acres
    • $13,158 per Acre

    9870 Farm To Market 855, Mount Selman, TX 75757

    Discover 11.4 sprawling acres in the highly desirable Bullard area—an exceptional opportunity for investors, farmers, ranchers, or anyone seeking a large, versatile piece of land in a prime East Texas location. This expansive property offers endless possibilities. Whether you're looking to develop, farm, raise livestock, hunt, or simply enjoy wide-open space, this acreage can accommodate it all.

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (903) 342-8124

    9870 Farm To Market 855, Mount Selman, TX 75757
  • /2

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    394 Red Bud Cir, Bullard, TX 75757

    1,350 SQ' NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME FOR LEASE!!! 3 bedroom, 2 bath on a spacious .33 acre corner lot in a gated Lake Palestine community with boat ramp access for residents only. Other neighborhood amenities include a sparkling swimming pool near the lake and greenspace that's great for walking or riding bikes. PETS WELCOME $50 per month per pet (non-aggressive breeds only), Security Deposit is

    Agent Photo

    Rene Griffin-Perry

    RE/MAX Tyler

    (903) 270-7592

    394 Red Bud Cir, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /42

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    462 Co Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID KURTZ Dwell Realty

    462 Co Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /47

      Est $763,665 Not Listed For Sale

      365 County Road 3505, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      365 County Road 3505, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Staples Staples Sotheby's International Realty

  • /18

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    343 Farm To Market 1819, Pollok, TX 75969

    Situated on approximately one acre in Wells, Texas, this property presents a strong opportunity for investors or buyers looking to complete a renovation project. The home is built on a slab and offers three bedrooms along with a carport, providing a solid slab foundation and layout to work with. The interior has already been gutted, giving a clean slate for your vision and eliminating much of the

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Townsend

    Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    (936) 265-7174

    343 Farm To Market 1819, Pollok, TX 75969
  • /10

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    417 Frankston St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Mission Village of Jacksonville

    (903) 294-4616

    417 Frankston St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /4

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    563 Eland Way, Bullard, TX 75757

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $176,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,288

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    563 Eland Way, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /28

      Est $423,979 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Zambezi Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      445 Zambezi Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Davidson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /26

    $459,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    809 S Houston St, Bullard, TX 75757

    Located directly across from the highly acclaimed Bullard High School, this completely reimagined and meticulously rebuilt three-bedroom, two-bath home offers the perfect blend of convenience and peaceful living. Taken down to the studs, this residence has been fully transformed with a comprehensive, top-to-bottom renovation, ensuring every detail is brand new and built to the highest standards.

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 206-1440

    809 S Houston St, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    1220 Heritage Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Heritage Place

    (903) 625-7646

    1220 Heritage Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /37

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    273 San Marcos, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,802

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Turner Platinum Realty Group Tyler LLC

    273 San Marcos, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /36

      Est $425,207 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Zambezi Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      508 Zambezi Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /35

    $540,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    313 County Road 4617, Troup, TX 75789

    Embrace the charm of country living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 2,400 square feet of rustic comfort, set on 6.96 acres. With a 2-car carport, a 1,500 SF shop, and plenty of outdoor space, this property is as functional as it is beautiful. Inside, you’re welcomed by a soaring stone fireplace that serves as the centerpiece of the living room. The rustic kitchen overlooks

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 243-8059

    313 County Road 4617, Troup, TX 75789
  • /4

    $975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    127 Sunnydale St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Property Id: 67362This newly renovated "Oasis" unit features granite countertops, designer lighting, custom paint and flooring upgrades.Quiet and comfortable townhome living. Live Oaks offers its residents the finest in community living. Featuring the perfect combination of conveniences, comfort and commitment to quality. At Live Oaks you will find newly renovated one and two

    (903) 625-7840

    127 Sunnydale St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /18

    $187,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    371 Shadybrook Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,123

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stevens Dwell Realty

    371 Shadybrook Dr, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /23

      Est $231,364 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 County Road 1509, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1110 County Road 1509, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Struhall RE/MAX

  • /19

    $109,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    1005 Deaton St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Charming East Texas home nestled in an established neighborhood just minutes from schools, shopping, and downtown Jacksonville. This inviting property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features multiple bedrooms, a spacious living area, and a practical kitchen with ample cabinet space. Natural light flows

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Trawick

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 297-1668

    1005 Deaton St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /28

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1033 Stagecoach Bend, Bullard, TX 75757

    Step into a home designed for both relaxation and style. This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a bright, airy atmosphere with abundant natural lighting flowing through every room. The living area is incredibly spacious and looks out into the covered patio. The modern kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring sleek finishes and an open flow into the dining area. The primary suite is a

    Amber Wright Wright-Way

    1033 Stagecoach Bend, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /10

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    401 Ridgecrest Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,258

    Last Listing Agent Terri Searcy Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gladewater

    401 Ridgecrest Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 S Houston St, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      813 S Houston St, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Williams Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /38

    $342,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    2618 Prestwick, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, offering 2,066 square feet of cozy, modern living. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere, highlighted by high ceilings and a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace that anchors the spacious living room. The home features a bright and airy office with built-in

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 233-6897

    2618 Prestwick, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /2

    $650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1008 James Ct Unit 1008 james ct, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Duplex in Cul-de-sac in Quiet neighborhood1 bedroom/1 bathroom duplex, tile floors throughout, kitchen with refrigerator, oven, yard maintenance included, covered parking, no smoking inside, rent is $650 per month plus a $650 security deposit. The property is available 5-1-26 and a one year lease is required. $50 application fee required for all applicants 18 years and older, minimum 640

    1008 James Ct Unit 1008 james ct, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /19

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    140 Sherman St, Rusk, TX 75785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,836

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sansom United Country Real Estate East Texas Land & Homes

    140 Sherman St, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /18

      Est $283,273 Not Listed For Sale

      596 County Road 4906, Troup, TX 75789

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      596 County Road 4906, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Tosh Xcel Properties

  • /2

    $38,990

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $88,614 per Acre

    331 Sides Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757

    NOW OPEN TO ALL APPROVED BUILDERS! 1800 sqft min, 8/12 pitch min, will have Cherokee County CoOp underground electric, Center Point Energy natural gas, Suddenlink phone and internet, City of Bullard water, sewer, and trash pick up, concrete roads, street post lamp lighting, decorative entrance, inside Bullard city limits, BISD, R1A zoning, HOA and ACC.

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 282-3293

    331 Sides Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /19

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    903 Corinth Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Enjoy a bright and inviting living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with generously sized bedrooms and ample storage throughout. The peaceful surroundings offer a sense of privacy while still being conveniently close to schools, parks, and everyday amenities.

    903 Corinth Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /16

    $107,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    864 Elizabeth Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rene Griffin-Perry RE/MAX Tyler

    864 Elizabeth Dr, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /21

      Est $142,274 Not Listed For Sale

      458 Hill Ave, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      458 Hill Ave, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hogg Showcase Realty

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    12336 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to Bullard's newest subdivision! Located in the heart of Bullard ISD, Gruene Valley Ranch will feature concrete streets, underground utilities, high speed internet and so much more! These lots are located in a prime location in the county just minutes away from both Bullard and Tyler!

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 207-5189

    12336 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /16

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 329 E. Sixth St. #2

    329 E 6th St, Rusk, TX 75785

    Footbridge Town Homes in Rusk is a small group of only 8 units. 2 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with a fenced in patio that has washer and dryer hookups. Each unit is two story and you retain both stories so you don't have someone living above you or below you, making for a really private experience. The bottom floor is the Living Room 1/2 bath dining room and Kitchen. Top Floor is the two bedrooms with a

    329 E 6th St, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /22

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    150 S Easy St, Rusk, TX 75785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,692

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Townsend Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    150 S Easy St, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /34

      Est $352,333 Not Listed For Sale

      9315 Fm 851 S, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9315 Fm 851 S, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Walters The Pamela Walters Group

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    588 Wichita, Shadybrook, TX 75757

    .33 Acre rectangular lot (90' X 159') that is level and lightly wooded with easy access to public water and electric. The adjacent .33 acre lot is also available for sale at 570 Wichita. Both manufactured homes and site-built homes welcome here. There are several nice new construction homes in this area of the neighborhood. Located in a gated Lake Palestine subdivision with lake access and

    Agent Photo

    Rene Griffin-Perry

    RE/MAX Tyler

    (903) 648-5456

    588 Wichita, Shadybrook, TX 75757
  • /30

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    640 Canada St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    COMING SOON !!!!. 55 and older complex duplex. This is a nice and quiet area of Jacksonville. This duplex is a 2/2/1 with fantastic neighbors that look after each other. This unit is sparkling clean and ready for you to move in today. Carpet professionally cleaned recently. Pets welcome with non refundable pet fee and owners approval. Washer/dryer hookups in large laundry closet. Lots of

    640 Canada St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /41

    $223,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    139 Wichita, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Latham Realty One Group Rose

    139 Wichita, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /19

      Est $311,936 Not Listed For Sale

      875 Fm 2962 S, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      875 Fm 2962 S, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Vance Realty One Group Rose

  • /2

    $38,990

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $114,676 per Acre

    311 Mac Cir, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 308-3643

    311 Mac Cir, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /24

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • 1/2 Off Your First Full Months Rent - Luxury 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome in Bullard, TX!

    625 Papillon Rd, Bullard, TX 75757

    1/2 Off Your First Full Months Rent!! Welcome to Residence Papillon, where the tranquility of country living meets the charm of a village-like townhome community in Bullard. Residence Papillon offers a retreat from the hustle and bustle, inviting you to unwind amidst scenic seating areas while furry friends can frolic to their hearts' content in the gated dog park.Indulge in the beauty of

    625 Papillon Rd, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /24

    $159,995 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    220 County Road 1331, Rusk, TX 75785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,566

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Norton Dalton Wade, Inc

    220 County Road 1331, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /6

      Est $333,208 Not Listed For Sale

      505 County Road 2438, Alto, TX 75925

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      505 County Road 2438, Alto, TX 75925

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krista Wiley Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home