22,169

Cherokee County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /24

      Est $363,342 Not Listed For Sale

      8810 Fm 347 N, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8810 Fm 347 N, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Hardt Ebby Halliday

  • /39

    $572,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    549 County Road 3508, Bullard, TX 75757

    Located in Bullard on 3.092 acres, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space with no restrictions. Remodeled extensively in 2022. Filled with natural light, the home features a bright and open layout that flows effortlessly, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The chef’s kitchen serves as the

    Agent Photo

    Sissy Bellar

    S.E.T. Real Estate

    (903) 474-6313

    549 County Road 3508, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /42

    $824,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    23424 BAY SIDE Bay Side Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENA WALDRON Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    23424 BAY SIDE Bay Side Dr, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /40

      Est $592,394 Not Listed For Sale

      910 County Road 1401, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      910 County Road 1401, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Fannette Century 21 Action Team

  • /2

    $38,990

    • Land
    • 19,079 Sq Ft
    • $89,018 per Acre

    341 Sides Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757

    NOW OPEN TO ALL APPROVED BUILDERS! 1800 sqft min, 8/12 pitch min, will have Cherokee County CoOp underground electric, Center Point Energy natural gas, Suddenlink phone and internet, City of Bullard water, sewer, and trash pick up, concrete roads, street post lamp lighting, decorative entrance, inside Bullard city limits, BISD, R1A zoning, HOA and ACC.

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 290-1426

    341 Sides Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /40

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    748 County Rd 1221, Rusk, TX 75785

    • Land
    • 41.24 Acres
    • $10,887 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Griffin The Agency - Tyler

    748 County Rd 1221, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /37

      Est $379,237 Not Listed For Sale

      276 County Road 3201, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      276 County Road 3201, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rhodes KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /16

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    502 & 504 Neches St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    This brand-new investment property, located on a premium lot in Jacksonville, Texas, offers an exceptional opportunity. Newly constructed duplex - a total of two fully leased units secured with long-term tenants. Each unit is thoughtfully designed to provide modern comfort and convenience, featuring granite countertops throughout, shower/tub with tile surround, and a complete appliance package,

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Townsend

    Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    (430) 243-2465

    502 & 504 Neches St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /33

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    190 Forest Hills Dr, Rusk, TX 75785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,985

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Fleet-Davis eXp Realty, LLC-Tyler

    190 Forest Hills Dr, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /48

      Est $360,310 Not Listed For Sale

      364 County Road 1535, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2007
      364 County Road 1535, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brock Mossy Oak Properties of Texas - Jacksonville Group

  • /17

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    10926 US Highway 84 W, Rusk, TX 75785

    Located outside the city limits in the quiet community of Oakland, Texas, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a great opportunity for buyers seeking space, privacy, and value. Situated on just under one acre, the property features a generously sized front and backyard, providing plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, entertain, or expand. Inside, the home offers a functional layout with a cozy

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Townsend

    Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    (430) 243-8044

    10926 US Highway 84 W, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /23

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    202 Summit Cove, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,059

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hogg Showcase Realty

    202 Summit Cove, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /21

      Est $243,498 Not Listed For Sale

      15827 County Road 4260d, Henderson, TX 75654

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15827 County Road 4260d, Henderson, TX 75654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandie Dickey Good Realty

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    239 Elizabeth Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

    RV/Tiny home lot complete with a brand new septic system, water meter, electric pole with meter, a crushed asphalt pad with a culvert, lot survey and a mailbox. vacation home/short term rentals are allowed in this gated Lake Palestine community. Amenities include boat ramp access to Lake Palestine, fishing pier, playground, 2 swimming pools. Located off of FM 346 in Bullard ISD

    Agent Photo

    Rene Griffin-Perry

    RE/MAX Tyler

    (903) 518-3383

    239 Elizabeth Dr, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /40

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    114 White-N-gail Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kunzman Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    114 White-N-gail Ln, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /23

      Est $118,566 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Woodlark St, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      134 Woodlark St, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burks RE/MAX

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    12312 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to Bullard's newest subdivision! Located in the heart of Bullard ISD, Gruene Valley Ranch will feature concrete streets, underground utilities, high speed internet and so much more! These lots are located in a prime location in the county just minutes away from both Bullard and Tyler!

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 945-4445

    12312 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /6

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 8 Ellis St, Rusk, TX 75785

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    Lot 8 Ellis St, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /23

      Est $166,585 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Wiley Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      720 Wiley Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 255 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Zarate Century 21 First Group - Lindale

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 22,172 Sq Ft
    • $144,401 per Acre

    12257 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 865-3543

    12257 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /19

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    205 Ellis St, Rusk, TX 75785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Townsend Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    205 Ellis St, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /30

      Est $183,157 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Travis St, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      433 Travis St, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Stovall Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /39

    $925,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,067 Sq Ft

    155 Eagles Bluff Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offering 4,067 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the highly desirable Eagles Bluff subdivision—just minutes from Lake Palestine. With numerous upgrades including landscaping, fresh paint, a newer roof, updated carpet, countertops, and more, this home is truly move-in ready. From the moment you arrive, the inviting

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (903) 206-1184

    155 Eagles Bluff Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /46

    $1,225,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2217 County Road 4709, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $24,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Dickey Good Realty

    2217 County Road 4709, Troup, TX 75789
    • /37

      Est $236,784 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Ella Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      129 Ella Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $649,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,151 Sq Ft

    19413 US Hwy 79 E, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Welcome to your private East Texas escape! Nestled behind a gated entrance on 3.81 acres, this expansive 5-bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home with a 3-car garage offers space, functionality, and charm. A welcoming front porch sets the tone for this beautifully updated residence, with major improvements completed in 2022 and 2024. Inside, you're greeted by a flexible room on the right—perfect

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 294-1501

    19413 US Hwy 79 E, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /43

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2445 Farm To Market 23, Rusk, TX 75785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Norton Dalton Wade, Inc

    2445 Farm To Market 23, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /40

      Est $892,733 Not Listed For Sale

      187 County Road 3527, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      187 County Road 3527, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DAVID KURTZ Dwell Realty

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    12320 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 623-6882

    12320 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /32

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2002 Pinedale St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,478

    Last Listing Agent MISTY LYON eXp Realty, LLC-Tyler

    2002 Pinedale St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /25

      Est $631,619 Not Listed For Sale

      225 County Road 3156, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      225 County Road 3156, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Stahelin Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /26

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    274 W Hill St, Rusk, TX 75785

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and character in this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, nestled in the heart of historic Rusk. Situated on a large lot, this property offers the kind of space and privacy that is becoming a rare find. Step inside to a cozy, well-maintained floor plan that radiates a true sense of "home." With three versatile bedrooms, there is plenty of space for a

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (430) 294-1428

    274 W Hill St, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /39

    $286,775 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    320 S Hunter St, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,904

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Taylor Texas Premier Realty

    320 S Hunter St, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /48

      Est $584,746 Not Listed For Sale

      2664 Aqua Vista Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2664 Aqua Vista Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Joy Century 21 Action Team

  • /39

    $358,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    2013 Fm 3288 E, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront home on the peaceful shores of Lake Striker. With 3 covered parking spaces, a cozy interior, and a property full of character, this home is the perfect lakeside retreat—ideal for weekend getaways or full-time relaxation. Step inside to a warm and inviting living space with just the right amount of room to unwind, entertain, or enjoy quiet

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 208-9901

    2013 Fm 3288 E, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /20

    $49,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    TBD County Road 2217, Rusk, TX 75785

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fannette Century 21 Action Team

    TBD County Road 2217, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /48

      Est $461,551 Not Listed For Sale

      713 County Road 3112, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      713 County Road 3112, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 233 Days On Market

• /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 29,228 Sq Ft
    • $119,076 per Acre

    12348 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 329-3169

    12348 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /24

    $532,380 Last List Price Sold Sep 06, 2025

    12285 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    12285 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /45

      Est $853,845 Not Listed For Sale

      960 County Road 3113, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      960 County Road 3113, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hesterley Homeland Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home