22,169

Cherokee County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $570,000

    • Land
    • 23.4 Acres
    • $24,359 per Acre

    1000 County Road 3211, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    A Nature Lover's Dream! Private 4-Bedroom Home on 23+ Acres with Creek & Trails Escape the ordinary and embrace the extraordinary with this 4-bedroom, 2-bath in-ground home nestled on 23+ pristine acres of natural beauty. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat, a family homestead, or a recreational paradise, this property checks all the boxes! * Spacious 4 Bedrooms/2 Full Baths *

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Trawick

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 213-5935

    1000 County Road 3211, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /3

    $8,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    123 Susan Dr, Shadybrook, TX 75757

    • Land
    • 6,708 Sq Ft
    • $57,792 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Walters The Pamela Walters Group

    123 Susan Dr, Shadybrook, TX 75757
    • /16

      Est $765,341 Not Listed For Sale

      3264 County Road 3113, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3264 County Road 3113, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Lough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /38

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    355 W Sugar Hill Rd, Reklaw, TX 75784

    Welcome to your dream country retreat! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a spacious 2,760 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled on over 5 acres of serene land, this property is perfect for those seeking privacy, comfort, and versatility. Step inside to find two inviting living areas—a cozy front room and a generously sized main living space. Natural light pours through

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (936) 243-5150

    355 W Sugar Hill Rd, Reklaw, TX 75784
  • /31

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2281 Fm 241s, Rusk, TX 75785

    • Land
    • 12.61 Acres
    • $39,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,700

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Lough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    2281 Fm 241s, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /36

      Est $564,641 Not Listed For Sale

      200 County Road 3116, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      200 County Road 3116, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Lough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /34

    $218,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    536 Alabama Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines modern comfort with thoughtful design. Inside, you’ll find neutral paint tones and elegant flooring that provide the perfect backdrop for any décor style. The open and inviting layout makes entertaining and everyday living a breeze. One of the home’s standout features is the extra-large closet, offering incredible storage or the flexibility to be

    Agent Photo

    Maribel Cantu

    Fathom Realty, LLC

    (430) 540-7784

    536 Alabama Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /14

    $112,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3491 County Road 3114, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 10.23 Acres
    • $10,948 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Caruthers Drake Real Estate & Investments

    3491 County Road 3114, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /30

      Est $506,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Lakeshore Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1701 Lakeshore Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Lough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /39

    $935,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft

    3333 Texas 204, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene country living with this stunning custom built home, completed in 2022 and nestled on 35 unrestricted acres in the heart of East Texas. This 1.5 story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both family living and entertaining. The open concept living area features a seamless flow into

    Agent Photo

    Julie Joy

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 249-2041

    3333 Texas 204, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /43

    $585,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 02, 2025

    12404 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Gonzalez Maya Properties

    12404 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /2

      Est $714,357 Not Listed For Sale

      2429 Lakeshore Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2429 Lakeshore Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Lough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /9

    $252,000

    • Land
    • 24.05 Acres
    • $10,477 per Acre

    1305 Jackson Dr Tbd Hwy 110, Rusk, TX 75785

    Just over 24 acres in Rusk ready for whatever vision you have in mind. Tucked just off Highway 110, this versatile tract features a great combination of open ground, mature trees, and a private country setting. Whether you are looking to build a custom home, run livestock, create a weekend retreat, or invest in land with long term potential, this property offers the flexibility to do it. The

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Townsend

    Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    (430) 293-7617

    1305 Jackson Dr Tbd Hwy 110, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /48

    $830,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    529 Eland Way, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,472

    Last Listing Agent Wana Crouch National Agent Network

    529 Eland Way, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /46

      Est $1,035,133 Not Listed For Sale

      192 County Road 3107, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      192 County Road 3107, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Riggs Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /39

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft

    1070 Piney Grove Rd, Rusk, TX 75785

    Welcome to your private Orchard and Enchanted forest on 63 plus acres of beautiful East Texas countryside. Mature and exotic trees surround this peaceful property, with cross-fencing for cattle or horses and a small barn for Horses. The barndominium sits on a 4,000 sq ft concrete pad and offers approximately 1,800 sq ft of living space plus a 40x60 barn with workshop. Inside, the home features

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Oliver

    Keller Williams Realty Athens

    (430) 264-3112

    1070 Piney Grove Rd, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /40

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    617 Pebble Beach Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,641

    Last Listing Agent MANDIE FULLER-SMITH Fathom Realty

    617 Pebble Beach Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /23

      Est $174,794 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Wichita St, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      238 Wichita St, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 195 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chato Castillo Pioneer 1 Realty

  • /17

    $189,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,272 Sq Ft

    28524 U S 69, Rusk, TX 75785

    HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER-OPEN TO ALL OFFERS. Priced to sell! This commercial building presents an outstanding opportunity for your next business venture. Formerly home to a successful small engine repair shop, the property is packed with features to support a wide range of operations. It includes five large bay doors, two paint booths, a spacious work area, and a dedicated customer service entry.

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Townsend

    Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    (430) 233-5209

    28524 U S 69, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /32

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1137 Nate Cir, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,421

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gregory Gregory Realty

    1137 Nate Cir, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /19

      Est $187,337 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 San Saba St, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1805 San Saba St, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LINDSEY NEWBURN The Agency - Tyler

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 22,389 Sq Ft
    • $142,996 per Acre

    12352 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to Bullard's newest subdivision! Located in the heart of Bullard ISD, Gruene Valley Ranch will feature concrete streets, underground utilities, high speed internet and so much more! These lots are located in a prime location in the county just minutes away from both Bullard and Tyler!

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 568-8646

    12352 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /35

    $478,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8954 Farm To Market 241, Alto, TX 75925

    • Land
    • 87 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sansom United Country Real Estate East Texas Land & Homes

    8954 Farm To Market 241, Alto, TX 75925
    • /12

      Est $244,745 Not Listed For Sale

      1607 College Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1607 College Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Moser ALLIED REALTOR ASSOCIATES

  • /9

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 91.13 Acres
    • $10,973 per Acre

    9870 Farm To Market 855, Mount Selman, TX 75757

    Discover 91.130 sprawling acres in the highly desirable Bullard area—an exceptional opportunity for investors, farmers, ranchers, or anyone seeking a large, versatile piece of land in a prime East Texas location. This expansive property offers endless possibilities. Whether you're looking to develop, farm, raise livestock, hunt, or simply enjoy wide-open space, this acreage can accommodate it

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (903) 270-3400

    9870 Farm To Market 855, Mount Selman, TX 75757
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6088 County Road 1804, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,023

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Riggs Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    6088 County Road 1804, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /16

      Est $197,890 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 College Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1515 College Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bo Jackson Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 21,823 Sq Ft
    • $146,707 per Acre

    12356 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 206-2603

    12356 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /18

    $134,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    184 Goff St, Rusk, TX 75785

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,278

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fricault Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    184 Goff St, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /23

      Est $178,729 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Mills St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1203 Mills St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hogg Showcase Realty

  • /26

    $395,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    1609 County Road 2626, Wells, TX 75976

    Looking for a property with endless possibilities? This 10-acre estate in Wells TX is a must-see for outdoor lovers, investors, or anyone seeking a spacious retreat or multi-generational living space. This property offers a 2-for-1 opportunity with two conjoined tracts. The main house at 1609 CR 2626 is a 3 bed 2 bath wood frame home with carpeted flooring throughout and central air and heat. It

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Sanches

    (936) 237-6267

    1609 County Road 2626, Wells, TX 75976
  • /7

    $92,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    509 Bush Buck Way, Bullard, TX 75757

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $181,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,270

    Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    509 Bush Buck Way, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /31

      Est $132,251 Not Listed For Sale

      1323 County Road 1322, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1323 County Road 1322, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Fannette Century 21 Action Team

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 24,219 Sq Ft
    • $132,194 per Acre

    12409 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 326-2542

    12409 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /45

    $183,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    435 Caroline Bend, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,548

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Frazier Quality Choice Solutions, LLC

    435 Caroline Bend, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /24

      Est $255,941 Not Listed For Sale

      584 Fm 3052 N, Troup, TX 75789

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      584 Fm 3052 N, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Cave Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    12376 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 345-3529

    12376 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /40

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    12640 Cr 185, Bullard, TX 75757

    • Land
    • 15.58 Acres
    • $57,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Devinney RE/MAX Tyler

    12640 Cr 185, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /36

      Est $391,203 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Pebble Beach Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      401 Pebble Beach Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Birdsong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /5

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $16,922 per Acre

    703 Myrtle Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Secluded place to build a home or possibly duplexes inside the city limits. Completely wooded but not heavily. Property has approximately 225 feet of road frontage on Myrtle Drive and about 164 feet of road frontage on Phillip Avenue. Water and electricity are available.

    Agent Photo

    Mike McEwen

    Cherokee Real Estate Company

    (430) 206-3271

    703 Myrtle Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home