22,172

Cherokee County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /13

      Est $191,950 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Ridgecrest Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      300 Ridgecrest Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TOM HOOTER Newberry Real Estate

  • /38

    $342,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    2618 Prestwick, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, offering 2,066 square feet of cozy, modern living. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere, highlighted by high ceilings and a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace that anchors the spacious living room. The home features a bright and airy office with built-in

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 233-6897

    2618 Prestwick, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /27

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2538 Byrd Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,403

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Lough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    2538 Byrd Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /10

      Est $164,471 Not Listed For Sale

      1514 College Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1514 College Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Stahelin Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /2

    $38,990

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $88,614 per Acre

    331 Sides Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757

    NOW OPEN TO ALL APPROVED BUILDERS! 1800 sqft min, 8/12 pitch min, will have Cherokee County CoOp underground electric, Center Point Energy natural gas, Suddenlink phone and internet, City of Bullard water, sewer, and trash pick up, concrete roads, street post lamp lighting, decorative entrance, inside Bullard city limits, BISD, R1A zoning, HOA and ACC.

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 282-3293

    331 Sides Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /23

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    230 Deborah St, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Boltz eXp Realty, LLC-Tyler

    230 Deborah St, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /24

      Est $212,702 Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Morris Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1804 Morris Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Struhall RE/MAX

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    12336 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to Bullard's newest subdivision! Located in the heart of Bullard ISD, Gruene Valley Ranch will feature concrete streets, underground utilities, high speed internet and so much more! These lots are located in a prime location in the county just minutes away from both Bullard and Tyler!

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 207-5189

    12336 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /33

    $343,196 Last List Price Sold Mar 07, 2026

    TBD Farm To Market 23, Rusk, TX 75785

    • Land
    • 57.68 Acres
    • $5,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Norton Dalton Wade, Inc

    TBD Farm To Market 23, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /25

      Est $285,474 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Lenora St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      304 Lenora St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Norton Dalton Wade, Inc

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    588 Wichita, Shadybrook, TX 75757

    .33 Acre rectangular lot (90' X 159') that is level and lightly wooded with easy access to public water and electric. The adjacent .33 acre lot is also available for sale at 570 Wichita. Both manufactured homes and site-built homes welcome here. There are several nice new construction homes in this area of the neighborhood. Located in a gated Lake Palestine subdivision with lake access and

    Agent Photo

    Rene Griffin-Perry

    RE/MAX Tyler

    (903) 648-5456

    588 Wichita, Shadybrook, TX 75757
  • /13

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    TBD - TRACT 2 County Road 4118, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fannette Century 21 Action Team

    TBD - TRACT 2 County Road 4118, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /15

      Est $186,783 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Dogwood St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      210 Dogwood St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 342 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Servin Century 21 Action Team

  • /2

    $38,990

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $114,676 per Acre

    311 Mac Cir, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 308-3643

    311 Mac Cir, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /2

    $455,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    120 County Road 1424, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,489

    Last Listing Agent TRACY HURST Fathom Realty, LLC

    120 County Road 1424, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /16

      Est $183,604 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Henderson St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1007 Henderson St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mclarry NextHome Neighbors

  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    12316 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 964-3115

    12316 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /35

    $202,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    220 Blanton St, Alto, TX 75925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,831

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

    220 Blanton St, Alto, TX 75925
    • /29

      Est $147,575 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Henderson St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1010 Henderson St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karla Hutchinson Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /43

    $1,500,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    13089 US Highway 84 W, Rusk, TX 75785

    Situated just outside the city limits of Rusk, this one-of-a-kind property offers a rare combination of a fully renovated event venue, multiple income producing improvements, and over sixty acres of versatile East Texas land. The centerpiece of the property is an expansive venue that has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Every major component has been updated including windows, doors,

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Townsend

    Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    (430) 209-4592

    13089 US Highway 84 W, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /26

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2400 Okeefe Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,617

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Fleet-Davis eXp Realty, LLC-Tyler

    2400 Okeefe Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /27

      Est $213,722 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Kirkwood Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1112 Kirkwood Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hesterley Homeland Real Estate

  • /16

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    506 & 508 Neches St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    This brand-new investment property, located on a premium lot in Jacksonville, Texas, offers an exceptional opportunity. Newly constructed duplex - a total of two fully leased units secured with long-term tenants. Each unit is thoughtfully designed to provide modern comfort and convenience, featuring granite countertops throughout, shower/tub with tile surround, and a complete appliance package,

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Townsend

    Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    (430) 243-2412

    506 & 508 Neches St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /47

    $639,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    12396 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Gonzalez Maya Properties

    12396 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /27

      Est $210,816 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Hillcrest St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1615 Hillcrest St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burks RE/MAX

  • /23

    $145,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    179 Pinecrest Dr N, Rusk, TX 75785

    Welcome home to 179 Pinecrest in Rusk, Texas! This solid 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home offers 1,222 square feet of low-maintenance living on a slab foundation. You'll love the convenience of the attached carport and the massive potential of the large, fully fenced-in backyard—perfect for pets, kids, or gardening. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this charming property

    Agent Photo

    Julie Joy

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 218-3914

    179 Pinecrest Dr N, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /28

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    209 Beach St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,777

    Last Listing Agent DAVID KURTZ Dwell Realty

    209 Beach St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /23

      Est $149,013 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Sims Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      803 Sims Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Gibson Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 27,050 Sq Ft
    • $128,663 per Acre

    12344 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 345-8511

    12344 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /39

    $182,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    23511 State Highway 110 N, Troup, TX 75789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,034

    Last Listing Agent Emiley Brown Elevate Haven Realty, LLC

    23511 State Highway 110 N, Troup, TX 75789
    • /37

      Est $205,828 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Alameda Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      911 Alameda Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brock Mossy Oak Properties of Texas - Jacksonville Group

  • /5

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    TBD Ladd St Tbd Ladd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Prime opportunity in Jacksonville, Texas. This 0.10-acre level corner city lot is conveniently located just minutes fromdowntown Jacksonville and close to schools, shopping, and local restaurants. The lot offers excellent visibility andaccessibility, making it suitable for a residential build or potential business use. With a level terrain and corner positioning,the possibilities are

    Agent Photo

    Diana Zamora

    Quality Choice Solutions, LLC

    (430) 205-8502

    TBD Ladd St Tbd Ladd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /24

    $123,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    717 Nacogdoches St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,374

    Last Listing Agent Janet Brown Dwell Realty

    717 Nacogdoches St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /26

      Est $92,352 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Sheridan St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      605 Sheridan St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Letitia Horace Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /2

    $64,990

    • Land
    • 21,823 Sq Ft
    • $129,721 per Acre

    12258 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 865-3595

    12258 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /45

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold May 31, 2025

    5710 Fm 235 E, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $8,136 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,974

    Last Listing Agent Steve L. Kuchta East Texas Farm And Ranch

    5710 Fm 235 E, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /3

      Est $70,884 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Border St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1920
      509 Border St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hesterley Homeland Real Estate

  • /48

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    1901 Byrd Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    1901 Byrd Rd – Country Charm Meets City Convenience Less than a mile from Lake Jacksonville, this beautifully renovated home sits on nearly 7 acres of fully fenced land with a gated entry, circle drive, and an abundance of mature trees that provide shade and privacy. Completely remodeled in 2021 with quality finishes throughout, the home also comes with the assurance of a recent inspection

    Agent Photo

    Julie Joy

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 226-4425

    1901 Byrd Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /35

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    120 Abby Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Monaghan RealEdge Real Estate - Tyler

    120 Abby Ln, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /36

      Est $282,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Glenfawn St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1017 Glenfawn St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Davidson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home