22,169

Cherokee County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $600,000 Not Listed For Sale

      17645 Us Highway 84 E, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      17645 Us Highway 84 E, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Callie Eaton Miller Homes Group

  • /25

    $679,900

    • Land
    • 194.25 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Fm 1857 Unit 27143112, Rusk, TX 75785

    East Texas Timberland! Recently replanted in March 2024. Nestled in the rolling terrain of Cherokee County between Rusk and Alto in the rural community of Sardis, this property offers plenty of wildlife for hunting, recreational outdoor activities and a feeling of seclusion for those looking to escape the city. Bisected on the west side by Bull Creek. Paved road (FM 1857) access with state road

    HomeLand Properties HomeLand Properties

    0 Fm 1857 Unit 27143112, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /24

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2519 Lakeshore Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF

    Current Estimated Value $584,236

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hesterley Homeland Real Estate

    2519 Lakeshore Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /22

      Est $175,563 Not Listed For Sale

      347 N Hospital St, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      347 N Hospital St, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bo Jackson Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /50

    $799,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    253 County Road 3527, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to your lakefront sanctuary on the shores of stunning Lake Palestine. Located in the highly sought out Petty Estates subdivision! This custom home sits on a beautifully landscaped lot over looking the lake as you watch the sunset. Thoughtfully designed with artistic touches throughout, the home blends comfort and style from the unique details to the custom finishes that add character and

    Reggie Hays RE/MAX Advanced Real Estate - Buffalo TX

    253 County Road 3527, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /28

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    247 County Road 1405, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanford Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    247 County Road 1405, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /24

      Est $178,169 Not Listed For Sale

      498 S Main St, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      498 S Main St, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaylee Sullivan American Real Estate - Era Powered

  • /32

    $72,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $145,800 per Acre

    Lot 1 000 Fm 2493 E, Bullard, TX 75757

    Lot 1 - Build your dream home on this 0.526-acre lot in newly surveyed Pecan Point Place, with the option to combine for up to 1.626 total acres. This gives buyers added flexibility for a larger homesite, extra privacy, or additional room for a shop, pool, or outdoor living space.Located in the highly acclaimed Bullard ISD and just minutes from the new Bullard Middle School, this property

    Matt Smith Midwest Land Group

    Lot 1 000 Fm 2493 E, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /31

    $495,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    117 County Road 3504, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 11,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,018

    Last Listing Agent Shalinda Johnson Ambrose Real Estate

    117 County Road 3504, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /31

      Est $298,407 Not Listed For Sale

      6299 Fm 747 S, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6299 Fm 747 S, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jane Byrd Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /18

    $151,216

    • Land
    • 11.63 Acres
    • $13,002 per Acre

    0 Tract 3 Cr 1713, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Take your pick of four exceptional tracts, each offering unique opportunities. Tract 3 is an outstanding 11.6-acre property with approximately 371 feet of road frontage, located just outside Jacksonville, TX, blending seclusion and accessibility. Comprising mixed hardwood and pine timber, this land presents great building potential with light restrictions to preserve its natural beauty and

    Robert Clayton Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Tract 3 Cr 1713, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /38

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    377 County Road 4215, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jami Barringer Century 21 Action Team

    377 County Road 4215, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /27

      Est $217,250 Not Listed For Sale

      574 County Road 1905a, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      574 County Road 1905a, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audra Fowler eXp Realty LLC

  • /48

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,975 Sq Ft

    1905 County Rd 3108, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Major Price Improvement due to family relocation needs! Escape to the beauty of East Texas with this waterfront retreat onLake Jacksonville! Situated on a tree shaded lot with an impressive 183' of shoreline, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home embodiesthe perfect blend of comfort & luxury. The property is fully fenced & secured by gated entrances, ensuring both privacy &peace of mind. A graceful

    Staples Realty Staples Sotheby's International Realty

    1905 County Rd 3108, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /38

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2332 County Road 2407, Rusk, TX 75785

    • Land
    • 40.12 Acres
    • $10,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Karma Crisp Smith & Crisp Realty Group, LLC

    2332 County Road 2407, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /25

      Est $135,891 Not Listed For Sale

      1173 Fm 23 W, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1173 Fm 23 W, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Watson United Country Real Estate East Texas Land & Homes

  • /6

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    217 Fairview, Bullard, TX 75757

    Land ownership is within reach—just $200 down and $200 per month with owner financing! This attractive 0.22-acre lot in Cherokee County, Texas sits near scenic Lake Palestine, offering easy access to boating, water skiing, camping, and fishing.APN: 430173776Electricity and water are available in the area but will require installation. A septic system is also required.With

    Paradise LLC Paradise Land Investments, LLC

    217 Fairview, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /8

    $322,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    939 County Road 4715, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 21.5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanford Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    939 County Road 4715, Troup, TX 75789
    • /28

      Est $182,161 Not Listed For Sale

      1157 Fm 23 W, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1157 Fm 23 W, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hogg Showcase Realty

  • /50

    $5,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft

    0 County Road 2317, Alto, TX 75925

    Custom Luxury Home on 500 Acres with Lake Views – Additional or Less Acreage Available (From 40 Acres Up to 550 Acres)Located in Cherokee County, TX, this 5,700 sq ft custom-built home (2021) offers a rare combination of luxury, privacy, and premier East Texas land. Situated on 550 acres with county road frontage, the home overlooks a beautiful 12-acre lake and features additional water

    Sheena Sturrock

    0 County Road 2317, Alto, TX 75925
  • /2

    $11,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    TBD Lot14 College, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $68,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Zuniga Texas Premier Realty

    TBD Lot14 College, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /12

      Est $425,636 Not Listed For Sale

      377 County Road 1322, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1970
      377 County Road 1322, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trey Todd L4 Property Group

  • /39

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 30.95 Acres
    • $12,763 per Acre

    Cr 1615, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    The Big Pasture Tract 1 is nestled in the rolling countryside just south of Jacksonville, offering approximately 30.945 acres of beautifully improved pastureland with sweeping, long-range views across central Cherokee County. With approximately 640 feet of frontage along County Road 1615, the property combines easy access with the space and versatility to accommodate a wide range of usesfrom

    Robert Clayton Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Cr 1615, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /27

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    TBD 34.57 ACRES Farm To Market 2274, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 34.57 Acres
    • $13,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent keith hamilton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    TBD 34.57 ACRES Farm To Market 2274, Troup, TX 75789
    • /48

      Est $323,075 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Guinn Place, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      318 Guinn Place, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE MCLEAN KIRBY Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $2,526,669

    • Land
    • 371.57 Acres
    • $6,800 per Acre

    6935 Us-175, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    HUNTERS PARADISE! Easily accessible off US Hwy 175, this outstanding hunting property has approx. 1,014 Hwy Road frontage. The 371.569 acres offers the perfect blend of seclusion, functionality, and natural beauty. As you enter the gate you have a metal equipment shed or barn overlooking a 2.5 acre pond adding both functionally and charm. Throughout the Ranch, you have cut trails guiding you

    Alvis Sewalt Sewalt Real Estate

    6935 Us-175, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /26

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    TBD Co Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $30,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brock Mossy Oak Properties of Texas - Jacksonville Group

    TBD Co Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /23

      Est $377,068 Not Listed For Sale

      3575 Fm 177 E, Troup, TX 75789

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3575 Fm 177 E, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 303 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rawls Miller Homes Group

  • /4

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    1177 County Road 3807, Bullard, TX 75757

    Great 2-acre homesite on County Road 3807 in Bullard, TX, just east of town on a quiet county road. Nice rolling ground with a solid setting to build your next home. Convenient to Bullard ISD and just down the road from the new Bullard Middle School, which welcomed students January 2026. Water and electric are available at the road, and the only known restriction is no mobile homes. Enjoy a

    Michael Soape Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    1177 County Road 3807, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /11

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    TBD County Road 4706, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 46.3 Acres
    • $4,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 378 Days On Market

TBD County Road 4706, Troup, TX 75789
    • /42

      Est $426,299 Not Listed For Sale

      3388 Fm 346 N, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3388 Fm 346 N, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Bellar S.E.T. Real Estate

  • /67

    $5,995,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1320 County Road 2112, Rusk, TX 75785

    One of the finest recreational properties available in East Texas a stunning 543-acre game ranch located just outside of Rusk. This turnkey property offers an incredible mix of natural beauty, thoughtful improvements, and several non-realty items making it a rare find in todays market.The ranch includes 543 acres under high fence, home to a thriving population of whitetail deer, axis, and

    Dennis Coffey Circle T Realty

    1320 County Road 2112, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /42

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    11979 Cr 152 W, Bullard, TX 75757

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $131,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Fleming Prestige Realty

    11979 Cr 152 W, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /29

      Est $246,252 Not Listed For Sale

      260 County Road 2301, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1975
      260 County Road 2301, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trey Todd L4 Property Group

  • /54

    $984,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft

    3333 E State Highway 204, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene country living with this stunning custom-built home, completed in2022 and nestled on 35 +/-unrestricted acres in the heart of East Texas. This 1.5-story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 fullbathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both family living and entertaining. The open-concept living areafeatures a seamless flow into

    Robert Fannette

    3333 E State Highway 204, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /36

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    202 Park Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,913

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Clark Texas Premier Realty

    202 Park Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /2

      Est $915,532 Not Listed For Sale

      895 Fm 241 S, Rusk, TX 75785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      895 Fm 241 S, Rusk, TX 75785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Pierce Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /7

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    127 County Road 3816, Bullard, TX 75757

    Approximately 6 acres total with a 2,400 SF Home/Office and 1,200 SF Shop with 6 garage doors. Located on highway 69 South outside city limits, resulting in no zoning. Property is a great location for Commercial or Residential use.Approximately 6 Acres TotalApproximately 2,400 SF Fully Renovated Mobile Home/OfficeApproximately 1,200 SF Shop with 6 Garage DoorsNo Zoning - Outside

    Accounts Payable Landbridge Commercial Properties

    127 County Road 3816, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /2

    $69,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    52 E Oldham St, Wells, TX 75976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6,942 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,360

    Last Listing Agent Don Parsons Black Bear Realty

    52 E Oldham St, Wells, TX 75976
    • /39

      Est $324,619 Not Listed For Sale

      125 County Road 4219, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft