22,172

Cherokee County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $729,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2183 County Road 3908, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,818

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Crawford Kiersten Crawford, Broker

    2183 County Road 3908, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /12

      Est $170,135 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Tyler St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1024 Tyler St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Stahelin Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /5

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    TBD Ladd St Tbd Ladd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Prime opportunity in Jacksonville, Texas. This 0.10-acre level corner city lot is conveniently located just minutes fromdowntown Jacksonville and close to schools, shopping, and local restaurants. The lot offers excellent visibility andaccessibility, making it suitable for a residential build or potential business use. With a level terrain and corner positioning,the possibilities are

    Agent Photo

    Diana Zamora

    Quality Choice Solutions, LLC

    (430) 205-8502

    TBD Ladd St Tbd Ladd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /39

    $189,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    817 Howard St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,112

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hesterley Homeland Real Estate

    817 Howard St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /15

      Est $156,950 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Bonita St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      203 Bonita St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Bevill Texas Premier Properties R E

  • /2

    $64,990

    • Land
    • 21,823 Sq Ft
    • $129,721 per Acre

    12258 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to Bullard's newest subdivision! Located in the heart of Bullard ISD, Gruene Valley Ranch will feature concrete streets, underground utilities, high speed internet and so much more! These lots are located in a prime location in the county just minutes away from both Bullard and Tyler!

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 865-3595

    12258 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /20

    $155,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    124 Brazos St, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES GRUBBS Summers Cook & Company

    124 Brazos St, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /17

      Est $146,127 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Earl St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      122 Earl St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 223 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Bellar S.E.T. Real Estate

  • /48

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    1901 Byrd Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    1901 Byrd Rd – Country Charm Meets City Convenience Less than a mile from Lake Jacksonville, this beautifully renovated home sits on nearly 7 acres of fully fenced land with a gated entry, circle drive, and an abundance of mature trees that provide shade and privacy. Completely remodeled in 2021 with quality finishes throughout, the home also comes with the assurance of a recent inspection

    Agent Photo

    Julie Joy

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 226-4425

    1901 Byrd Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /36

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2225 County Road 3406, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 24.06 Acres
    • $16,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Caruthers Drake Real Estate & Investments

    2225 County Road 3406, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /11

      Est $187,140 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Alexander St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      121 Alexander St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Rhoades Pamela Rhoades

  • /12

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $47,761 per Acre

    101 Westway Dr N, Bullard, TX 75757

    Build your dream getaway on this stunning 3.35-acre waterfront lot in Bullard, offering direct access to Lake Laura. Tucked away at the very end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this property provides exceptional privacy, minimal traffic, and a peaceful setting perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Surrounded by natural beauty, this spacious lot gives you plenty of room to design and build exactly what you

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (903) 476-6145

    101 Westway Dr N, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /43

    $849,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    220 Beach St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 22.41 Acres
    • $37,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Lough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    220 Beach St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /39

      Est $141,045 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Alexander St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      204 Alexander St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Joy Century 21 Action Team

  • /2

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $125,725 per Acre

    12428 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757

Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (903) 437-7373

    12428 Madison Crossing, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /43

    $499,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    249 County Road 3812, Troup, TX 75789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,773

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    249 County Road 3812, Troup, TX 75789
    • /34

      Est $294,154 Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Meador Cir, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1803 Meador Cir, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dee Martin RE/MAX

  • /44

    $749,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft

    219 White N Gail Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home with an extra-large 3-car garage offering 3,175 square feet of beautifully designed living space near Lake Palestine. With impressive architecture, spacious living areas, and distinctive features throughout, this home truly stands out. Immediately, you’re greeted by a large front yard and eye-catching design that makes a statement. Inside, the

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (903) 945-0848

    219 White N Gail Ln, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /44

    $227,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1280 County Road 2728, Alto, TX 75925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,358

    Last Listing Agent Kim Faulkner, GRI Century 21 Cota Realty

    1280 County Road 2728, Alto, TX 75925
    • /17

      $90,217 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Border St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1005 Border St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Ray Waller Realty

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 16,901 Sq Ft
    • $25,773 per Acre

    146 Cherokee, Bullard, TX 75757

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 0.39-acre heavily treed lot located in the desirable community of Bullard, Texas — just minutes from Lake Palestine.This private, wooded parcel is densely covered with mature trees, offering excellent privacy and a peaceful, natural setting. While the lot is not lakefront and does not have a direct lake view, its close

    Agent Photo

    Cody Brantley

    RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    (903) 476-3180

    146 Cherokee, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /32

    $247,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    230 County Road 4216, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,685

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Cantu Fathom Realty, LLC

    230 County Road 4216, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /22

      Est $164,565 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Circle Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      801 Circle Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 218 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brock Mossy Oak Properties of Texas - Jacksonville Group

  • /48

    $570,000

    • Land
    • 23.4 Acres
    • $24,359 per Acre

    1000 County Road 3211, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    A Nature Lover's Dream! Private 4-Bedroom Home on 23+ Acres with Creek & Trails Escape the ordinary and embrace the extraordinary with this 4-bedroom, 2-bath in-ground home nestled on 23+ pristine acres of natural beauty. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat, a family homestead, or a recreational paradise, this property checks all the boxes! * Spacious 4 Bedrooms/2 Full Baths *

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Trawick

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 213-5935

    1000 County Road 3211, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    341 Eastdale Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,979

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Johnson RE/MAX Tyler

    341 Eastdale Ln, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /21

      Est $112,160 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Tucker Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      113 Tucker Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew McKeethan Xcel Properties

  • /38

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    355 W Sugar Hill Rd, Reklaw, TX 75784

    Welcome to your dream country retreat! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a spacious 2,760 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled on over 5 acres of serene land, this property is perfect for those seeking privacy, comfort, and versatility. Step inside to find two inviting living areas—a cozy front room and a generously sized main living space. Natural light pours through

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (936) 243-5150

    355 W Sugar Hill Rd, Reklaw, TX 75784
  • /25

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    280 Bush Buck Way, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,666

    Last Listing Agent Macy Myers Ruark Dwell Realty

    280 Bush Buck Way, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /27

      Est $226,775 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Brown St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1003 Brown St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Struhall RE/MAX

  • /34

    $218,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    536 Alabama Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines modern comfort with thoughtful design. Inside, you’ll find neutral paint tones and elegant flooring that provide the perfect backdrop for any décor style. The open and inviting layout makes entertaining and everyday living a breeze. One of the home’s standout features is the extra-large closet, offering incredible storage or the flexibility to be

    Agent Photo

    Maribel Cantu

    Fathom Realty, LLC

    (430) 540-7784

    536 Alabama Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    158 Jim St, Alto, TX 75925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,665

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Grindle Navarro Realty

    158 Jim St, Alto, TX 75925
    • /14

      Est $193,171 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Woodlawn Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      302 Woodlawn Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Stahelin Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /39

    $935,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft

    3333 Texas 204, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene country living with this stunning custom built home, completed in 2022 and nestled on 35 unrestricted acres in the heart of East Texas. This 1.5 story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both family living and entertaining. The open concept living area features a seamless flow into

    Agent Photo

    Julie Joy

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 249-2041

    3333 Texas 204, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /4

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2520 Fm 1857, Rusk, TX 75785

    • Land
    • 10.37 Acres
    • $9,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fricault Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    2520 Fm 1857, Rusk, TX 75785
    • /27

      Est $127,232 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Griffin St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      311 Griffin St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denice Smith Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /9

    $252,000

    • Land
    • 24.05 Acres
    • $10,477 per Acre

    1305 Jackson Dr Tbd Hwy 110, Rusk, TX 75785

    Just over 24 acres in Rusk ready for whatever vision you have in mind. Tucked just off Highway 110, this versatile tract features a great combination of open ground, mature trees, and a private country setting. Whether you are looking to build a custom home, run livestock, create a weekend retreat, or invest in land with long term potential, this property offers the flexibility to do it. The

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Townsend

    Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    (430) 293-7617

    1305 Jackson Dr Tbd Hwy 110, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /2

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7706 Farm To Market Road 851, Alto, TX 75925

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $958/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buchanan Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    7706 Farm To Market Road 851, Alto, TX 75925
    • /12

      Est $134,467 Not Listed For Sale

      818 Howard St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      818 Howard St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

• /39

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft

    1070 Piney Grove Rd, Rusk, TX 75785

    Welcome to your private Orchard and Enchanted forest on 63 plus acres of beautiful East Texas countryside. Mature and exotic trees surround this peaceful property, with cross-fencing for cattle or horses and a small barn for Horses. The barndominium sits on a 4,000 sq ft concrete pad and offers approximately 1,800 sq ft of living space plus a 40x60 barn with workshop. Inside, the home features

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Oliver

    Keller Williams Realty Athens

    (430) 264-3112

    1070 Piney Grove Rd, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /40

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    130 Crescent, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,221

    Last Listing Agent Myriah Boles Standard Real Estate

    130 Crescent, Bullard, TX 75757

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home