37,195

Bullitt County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    140 Hubbards Crossing Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,539

    Last Listing Agent Beth Heil Preferred Realty Companies LLC

    140 Hubbards Crossing Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /38

      Est $254,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      990 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      990 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Keller Williams Collective

  • /63

    $349,900

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    475 Old Preston Hwy S, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    This move in condition building, currently used as a church, is ready for your congregation or religious group to start having service or meetings immediately. The main sanctuary is complete with 15 pews, pulpit, 3 chairs for the pastor or other officiants. There's a small office just off the stage area, a media room for any electronic systems you may want to install. In the finished walkout

    Lorenza Neal Lorenza Neal, REALTORS

    475 Old Preston Hwy S, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    256 Topfield Rd, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,021

    Last Listing Agent Cori Zaring SEMONIN REALTORS

    256 Topfield Rd, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /37

      Est $230,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      952 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      952 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $369,999

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    1305 Bogard Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Tucked away in the desirable Bogard Woods community of Mount Washington, this one just feels like home. Built in 2021, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home blends modern style with everyday functionality. Freshly painted throughout with brand new LVP flooring, it is completely move-in ready with no projects or stress. Upstairs, you will find all four bedrooms thoughtfully tucked away, giving you the

    Kelsey Reneau Red Edge Realty

    1305 Bogard Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /18

    $182,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    238 Humphrey Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Blanc Red Edge Realty

    238 Humphrey Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /37

      Est $235,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      936 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Mashburn Pennington Properties

  • /5

    $381,206

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    307 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Sanctuary at Mallard Lake community, featuring the stunning Yosemite design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry

    Fischer Homes Builder
    307 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /55

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    567 Helm Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,691

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hubbuch Brown Realty

    567 Helm Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /25

      Est $230,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      858 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      858 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Young Real Estate Go To

  • /45

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    607 Christman Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    **Charming Farmhouse-Style Bedford Stone Retreat with Modern Comforts! ** Embrace the perfect blend of rustic charm and contemporary living in this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Bedford stone farmhouse-style home. Nestled on over half an acre, this property offers a serene escape with breathtaking sunrises and sunsets thanks to its elevated position on the lot. It's an entertainer's dream,

    Jennifer Norton Semonin Realtors

    607 Christman Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /8

    $204,400

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Lot 3 Mount Eden Rd, Shepherdsvlle, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Presley Baker Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    Lot 3 Mount Eden Rd, Shepherdsvlle, KY 40165
    • /38

      Est $240,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      776 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      776 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Moore Century 21 Advantage Plus

  • /67

    $388,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    1100 Foley Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Set on 11 scenic acres, this charming Cape Cod is the perfect blend of comfort and country appeal. A welcoming wraparound porch invites you to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Inside, the entryway features hardwood flooring and opens to a living room with cathedral ceilings and a wall of windows that fill the space with natural light, along with access to the rear deck. The spacious

    Trish Ford One Key Realty

    1100 Foley Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /26

    $237,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    226 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,876

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ransdell United Real Estate Louisville

    226 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /42

      Est $232,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Drake Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      106 Drake Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Stevens Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /4

    $374,235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    159 Bethel Springs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Bethel Springs community, featuring the stunning Cumberland design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    159 Bethel Springs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    200 E Emerald Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,975

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Patterson United Real Estate Louisville

    200 E Emerald Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /16

      Est $233,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 Oak Grove Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      651 Oak Grove Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14,339% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,615
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Robinson Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /8

    $306,698

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    605 Falling Leaf Dr Unit 128A, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful HARVEST POINT community, featuring the stunning Hudson design. This functional yet stylish design offers 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. This design combines modern convenience with flexible living spaces. The open-concept layout with island kitchens and large pantry storage, creating inviting spaces perfect for both everyday living

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    605 Falling Leaf Dr Unit 128A, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /110

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    502 Wood Creek Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Scroggin RE/MAX Results

    502 Wood Creek Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /24

      Est $225,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 W Blue Lick Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      358 W Blue Lick Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Thompson Team Thompson 1 Realty. LLC

  • /33

    $375,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    5942 Highway 44 E, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    If you have been looking for that perfect piece of Bullitt County with room to breathe, this is it. 5942 Highway 44 East is a solid brick ranch sitting on 1.5 acres total, including a separate .5 acre lot, and zoned R-2. That combination of acreage, zoning flexibility, and one-level living is exactly what buyers are searching for right now and it is getting harder to find at this price point.

    Renee Abner Avenue Real Estate Group

    5942 Highway 44 E, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /37

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 12, 2025

    390 Hillview Blvd, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,716

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Brown Homepage Realty

    390 Hillview Blvd, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /37

      Est $311,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Jade Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      329 Jade Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Davis Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /19

    $386,490

    New Construction
    • 2 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    Emmett Plan at Designer Collection in Bluegrass Meadows, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Discover our first ranch plan with an integrated 3-car garage, offering 9' ceilings and a spacious open layout with bedrooms thoughtfully placed on opposite sides of the home for privacy. The central Kitchen and Family Room showcase rear-facing views with an included window wall and patio door, with the option to upgrade to a large sliding glass door. Customize the layout with an optional Study

    Fischer Homes Builder
    111 Meadow Rose Ln Unit 37863296, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /61

    $234,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    370 Octagon Ave, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,757

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    370 Octagon Ave, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /37

      Est $278,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Nancy Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      203 Nancy Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX

  • /59

    $345,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    290 Big Cedar Creek Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Nestled on approximately 2.71 wooded acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers serene natural views and a peaceful setting surrounded by nature. If privacy and convenience are at the top of your list, this inviting ranch-style home is a must see. Inside, the home features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a spacious open floor plan that seamlessly connects the family

    Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    290 Big Cedar Creek Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    199 Blue Ridge Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,775

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Sherrard Action First Realty, Inc.

    199 Blue Ridge Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /39

      Est $349,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Pin Tail Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      160 Pin Tail Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Brooks EXP Realty LLC

  • /46

    $398,500

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    3411 E Hebron Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    *OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 2-4PM*3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch with a walk-up basement and oversized 2.5-car garage, set on a deep lot just shy of one acre. This well-maintained home features cathedral ceilings in the living room with a pass-through to the kitchen. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a gas range with electric hookup available, and a convenient center outlet for a future island.The primary

    Trish Ford One Key Realty

    3411 E Hebron Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /31

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    534 Gentry Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,857

    Last Listing Agent Russell Cox Keller Williams Collective

    534 Gentry Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /42

      Est $294,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Wigeon Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      128 Wigeon Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Reading 85W Real Estate

  • /80

    $389,500

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $9K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    202 Cedarview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Welcome to this well maintained raised ranch with 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, nestled on a park-like lot. Perfect for relaxing and entertaining, featuring an Amish-built deck and a concrete patio surrounded by mature trees. The main level offers an inviting living room with a wood-burning fireplace. The finished walk-out basement provides additional living space complete with a second wood-burning

    Trish Ford One Key Realty

    202 Cedarview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    254 Greenbriar Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF

    Current Estimated Value $213,385

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Davidson Pride Realty

    254 Greenbriar Ln, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /34

      Est $252,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Reserves Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      209 Reserves Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Kinnaird RE/MAX

  • /12

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    182 Wildflower Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New Construction by Fischer Homes in the desirable Bluegrass Meadows community featuring the Beacon floorplan. This ranch plan offers an island kitchen with upgraded countertops, tons of cabinet space and a pantry. The kitchen is open to a central family room and light filled morning room, which has walk out access to the back patio. Owners suite with attached private bath and walk in closet. Two

    Fischer Homes Builder
    182 Wildflower Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /32

    $269,990

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    212 Harvest Moon Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,725

    Fischer Homes Paired Patio Homes Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake

    212 Harvest Moon Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home