37,195

Bullitt County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $213,571 per Acre

    0 6th Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Lot 21 is 50 ft of frontage on 6th Ave & 125 deep per plot. All lot info, utilities & zoning to be verified by buyer. This lot is also part of MLS listing # 1708136.

    John Corso Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    0 6th Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /29

    $409,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    197 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    197 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /52

      Est $426,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      291 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

  • /3

    $52,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $126,829 per Acre

    Lot #49 Coral Ridge Way, Brooks, KY 40109

    Lot #49 Coral Ridge Springs.

    Ben Cox DRH Realty of Kentucky

    Lot #49 Coral Ridge Way, Brooks, KY 40109
  • /14

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 2 Gavin Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $86,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1,259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 2 Gavin Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /28

      Est $373,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      149 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Boehnlein Family Realty LLC

  • /18

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Lot 121 White Oak Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Lot 121 In Section Three Of Twelve Oaks Is A Wide Partially Cleared, Rolling Lot With .5349 Acres ... The Minimum Size For A Home On This Lot Is 2300 Sq Ft Of Living Space. Be Sure To Review The Restrictions & Plat Which Can Be Found At TwelveOaksFYI.Com. Twelve Oaks Neighborhood Is A Wonderful Deed Restricted, Development With Signature Entrance, Tennis Courts, Playground, Clubhouse & This Lot

    Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    0 Lot 121 White Oak Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /32

    $238,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    224 E Blue Jay Rd, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,000

    Last Listing Agent Todd Kornack Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    224 E Blue Jay Rd, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /39

      Est $387,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 E Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      236 E Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,236
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Elbert Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $329,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    119 Sweetspire Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Charming, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a functional layout with all the space you need. This home features an open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in shower for added comfort and convenience. Enjoy a private, fully fenced backyard and great curb appeal that welcomes you home. Conveniently located near

    Lori Evans Nexthome Southern Charm

    119 Sweetspire Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /74

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    499 Bluegrass Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,335

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morgan Nest Realty

    499 Bluegrass Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /31

      Est $323,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Woodpointe Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      137 Woodpointe Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorenza Neal Lorenza Neal, REALTORS

  • /75

    $579,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    154 Mount Vernon Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Home Sweet Home Starts here!! Incredible opportunity to have your dream home in the highly sought -after Cherry Hill neighborhood!! Situated on a spacious, quiet cut-de-sac, this home offers accessibility with double driveway leading directly to attached 2 car garage and also to the 31x31 heated mechanic dream detached garage with built in workbench. Step inside the home to find comfort style and

    Rosie Craggs Real Estate Unlimited

    154 Mount Vernon Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /44

    $335,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    467 Mallard Lake Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,132

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ford One Key Realty - Shepherdsville

    467 Mallard Lake Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /39

      Est $304,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Woodpointe Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      161 Woodpointe Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,550
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $319,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    334 Hillcrest Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Spacious Mt Washington Ranch nestled on a quiet Cul-De-Sac with 4 bedrooms on the main level, a finished partial basement with a bedroom, and the extra that make a house feel like a home. Fresh paint throughout most of the home gives it a clean, move in ready feel. The primary suite features two walk-in closets and a private en-suite with separate walk-in shower and whirl pool tub.Out back you'll

    Kylie Lee SEMONIN REALTORS

    334 Hillcrest Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /22

    $345,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    112 Shadow Rock Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,675

    Last Listing Agent Julie Green Green Team Real Estate Services

    112 Shadow Rock Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /32

      Est $237,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Woodpointe Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      208 Woodpointe Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Weber Louisville Realty Group

  • /40

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft

    189 Lotus Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    From the moment you step up to the porch you will fall in love! Such a unique and special place to call home. Picturesque 3.68 acres with 40X60 detached garage/barn that will fit RV with plenty of room leftover for your hobbies/workshop. The Great Room features a Stone fireplace that goes all the way up to the ceiling! The kitchen has a dining nook, large island and gorgeous Quartz countertops.

    Kathy Markwell RE/MAX Results

    189 Lotus Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /48

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5074 Coral Ridge Rd, Brooks, KY 40109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,939

    Last Listing Agent Kenley Mattingly Semonin Realtors

    5074 Coral Ridge Rd, Brooks, KY 40109
    • /19

      Est $289,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      163 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Marrese Greystone Realtors

  • /57

    $425,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    105 Deer Creek Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Thoughtfully upgraded and designed for modern living, this beautiful 2022-built home in the inviting Bethel Springs community offers spacious living areas and enhancements that make it truly stand out, with nearly 2,800 square feet of well-designed living space. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, enhanced by the sellers with an extended island featuring quartz countertops and a

    Jaime Chesher Jimenez LPT Realty

    105 Deer Creek Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /5

    $326,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    245 Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Harvest Point - Ranch and Townhome Collection

    245 Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /18

      Est $288,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      177 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Nalley Nalley Company REALTORS

  • /75

    $598,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft

    447 Heritage Hill Pkwy, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Golf course living at it best! Enjoy stunning golf course views from this spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath home overlooking the 16th hole of the Heritage Hill Golf Course. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a luxurious primary suite with a spa-like bath and oversized walk-in closet, plus a flexible first-floor bedroom perfect for guests or a home office. Upstairs offers 3 generously sized

    Jennifer Trimble BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    447 Heritage Hill Pkwy, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    191 Brian Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,001

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Thome Action First Realty, Inc.

    191 Brian Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /41

      Est $280,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      303 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Curtsinger Cornerstone Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    $542,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    381 Robin Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    New Construction home! Home is under construction. Interior pictures are from a previous build in subdivision. 1747 sq ft all brick home with some stone and shake siding accents and a full unfinished basement. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open concept with split bedrooms. Large laundry room with cabinets and 2 car attached garage. The kitchen will have custom cabinets and granite countertops

    Darrell Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

    381 Robin Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /31

    $343,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    363 Old Ridge Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Smith Real Broker, LLC

    363 Old Ridge Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /40

      Est $289,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      335 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $439,633

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    436 Misty Green Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful River Crest; Meadows at community, featuring the stunning Yosemite design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    436 Misty Green Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /25

    $344,000

    Sold Apr 19, 2026

    378 Dawson Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Beavers Champion Properties

    378 Dawson Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
    • /26

      Est $260,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      365 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Playforth RE/MAX

  • /42

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    6885 Cedar Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    This all-brick ranch sits on 3.6 acres, offering comfort, charm, and room to spread out. A covered front porch leads into a bright, open layout with a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area centered around a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, a large pantry, and great natural light. The unfinished basement provides plenty of potential for a gym, workshop, or

    Tanner Greenwell RE/MAX Empire

    6885 Cedar Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $242,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    150 Shawnee Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,837

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Samuels TC Realty

    150 Shawnee Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /27

      Est $298,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      553 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Roberts Keller Williams Collective

  • /83

    $465,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    376 Gene St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    This spacious and stylish home is nestled on a quiet, dead-end street in Mt. Washington. With 2,436 square feet of living space, it's perfect for entertaining. The first floor features gorgeous refinished hardwood floors and large tile throughout. The living room and great room have a stunning see-through fireplace with a stone hearth. The upper level has new carpeting, a two-story foyer, and

    Bobby Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    376 Gene St, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /35

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    430 Benjamin Place, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,762

    Last Listing Agent Carlye Miller Housing Associates

    430 Benjamin Place, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /36

      Est $353,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Kevin Place, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      253 Kevin Place, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hamilton Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $465,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft

    579 Williamsburg Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable River Crest community. With 2,795 finished sq ft plus 1,222 unfinished sq ft in the basement, there is room to live, work, play, and grow. The basement is plumbed for a 4th bathroom. The main floor features an open layout with a stunning kitchen, oversized island, formal dining room, office/flex space, and living room. Upstairs, the bonus

    Aubrey Bonham RE/MAX FIRST

    579 Williamsburg Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home