37,193

Bullitt County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /56

      Est $323,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      741 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Terry Keller Williams Collective

  • /62

    $415,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    190 Stargaze Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Skip the wait for new construction and move right into this better-than-new Fischer Homes Magnolia Plan in the desirable Sanctuary at Mallard Lake, offering a community pool and clubhouse. This open concept home features a bright great room with a stunning stone fireplace and a sun-filled morning room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, a large

    Trish Ford One Key Realty

    190 Stargaze Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 28, 2025

    176 Haley Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ena Koellish The K Group Real Estate, LLC

    176 Haley Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /10

      Est $196,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      505 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Witham United Real Estate Louisville

  • /4

    $130,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $59,091 per Acre

    208 Kings Church Ct, Taylorsville, KY 40071

    Ideal spot to build you dream home! 2.2 beautiful acres in Bullitt county that falls away perfect for a walk out basement. 5 lots combined on one deed. Ready to build! Previously had a mobile home with septic tank. There is a barn with electric, led strip lighting, garage door with opener and a built in workbench. Best of both worlds because you will be just minutes to shopping, schools and

    Kathy Markwell RE/MAX Results

    208 Kings Church Ct, Taylorsville, KY 40071
  • /29

    $279,990

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    202 Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Harvest Point - Ranch and Townhome Collection

    202 Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /9

      Est $184,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      495 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /8

    $442,226

    $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    129 Sunflower Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Bluegrass Meadows community, featuring the stunning Jensen design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    129 Sunflower Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    230 S Skyline Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,767

    Last Listing Agent Jon Nugent United Real Estate Louisville

    230 S Skyline Dr, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /13

      Est $193,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      487 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      487 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /64

    $440,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft

    156 Goldeneye Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Priced to sell, freshly painted walls, professionally cleaned carpets a home that sits quietly at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in Mallard Lake. From the moment you arrive, there's a sense of calm, no through-traffic, no noise, no flood zone, just a serene setting that frames a truly exceptional home. Step inside and you're greeted by the heart of the Wyatt floorpan: a bright, expansive living

    Crystal Roberts Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    156 Goldeneye Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /29

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2311 N Preston Hwy, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,144

    Last Listing Agent Larry Baker Realty Advanced

    2311 N Preston Hwy, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /24

      Est $227,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      234 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Jarboe RE/MAX

  • /81

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    605 Cedar Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    2 Properties + Multiple Outbuildings Situated on approx. 1.88 Acres. Excellent proximity to I-65! This Commercial property and residential home are on the same deed. The commercial building is 2,400 sq. ft. and has one tenant. There is an additional 2,400 in the basement of the commercial building that could be used as a storage facility or finished out for additional sq. ft. The 1,524 sq. ft.

    Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    605 Cedar Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    205 Pryor Valley Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,351

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bourne Polo Real Estate Group LLC

    205 Pryor Valley Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /30

      Est $231,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Florida Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      198 Florida Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,575
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura McDonough United Real Estate Louisville

  • /2

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    155 Bleemel Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Presley Baker Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    155 Bleemel Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    595 Centerview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,478

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Wise Carrington Real Estate Service dba Vylla Home

    595 Centerview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /31

      Est $198,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      111 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Coffey Mayer REALTORS

  • /100

    $419,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    146 Krystal Springs Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Nestled on over an acre, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch combines comfort, space, and versatility. Car enthusiasts will appreciate the attached garage plus a detached garage—a total of 5 garage spaces—along with a 12x35 RV-ready canopy. Recent updates include water heaters, furnace, A/C, insulation, and roof. Enjoy the outdoors from the covered front porch or relax on the

    Trish Ford One Key Realty

    146 Krystal Springs Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /55

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    147 Blue Ridge Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,347

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    147 Blue Ridge Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /22

      Est $235,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Carolina Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      141 Carolina Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Cox EXP Realty LLC

  • /71

    $573,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    687 Stoneyridge Wynde, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Stoney Ridge Subdivision with attractive landscaping and a two-story foyer with hardwood floors. The living room with fireplace flows into the dining area and kitchen, featuring a center island, abundant cabinetry, and built-in double oven, with access to a huge deck. The first-floor primary suite offers a private bath with soaking tub, walk-in shower,

    WS Bullock One Key Realty

    687 Stoneyridge Wynde, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /7

    $346,490

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    220 Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Harvest Point - Ranch and Townhome Collection

    220 Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /16

      Est $253,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 California Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      171 California Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15,772% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalee Tincher Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /26

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    142 Carrissa Ct, Louisville, KY 40229

    Located on a quiet, dead end cul-de-sac in the highly sought after Hunters Hollow subdivision, this ALL-BRICK home offers easy living in a convenient location. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a half bath, your new living space provides a functional layout for everyday life. Situated in a desirable school district and just minutes from I-65, your new property offers easy access for

    Jason Curtsinger Cornerstone Real Estate, LLC

    142 Carrissa Ct, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    12602 Spring Haven Ct, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,977

    Last Listing Agent Diana Davis RE/MAX Results

    12602 Spring Haven Ct, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /39

      Est $244,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Fairway Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      247 Fairway Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Nalley Nalley Company REALTORS

  • /15

    $414,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    171 Dayflower Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Sanctuary at Mallard Lake community, featuring the stunning Linden design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite features a spacious

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    171 Dayflower Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /46

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    442 Mary David Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,821

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Long Sold - KY Realtor 85W Real Estate

    442 Mary David Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /25

      Est $216,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Winchester Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      206 Winchester Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hook RE/MAX

  • /34

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1118 Flatlick Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Look at this Mt. Washington cutie! Priced right and located in an ideal location. This all brick ranch is bright and clean with a large kitchen, ready to accommodate all your needs. Rooms are great size and there is lots of fresh paint and vinyl plank flooring too. The backyard feels nice and private with a large deck ready for you to enjoy. Just minutes away from the heart of Mt. Washington!

    Tonya Renfrow Inspire Realty LLC

    1118 Flatlick Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /46

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7273 Kentucky 44, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Colly Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    7273 Kentucky 44, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /10

      Est $202,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Winchester Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      150 Winchester Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Hunt DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $48,023 per Acre

    Lot. 27 Wood Creek Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Build your dream home in Proctor Woods, one of Bullitt County's most desirable neighborhoods. This spacious lot offers a build-to-suit opportunity in a quiet, established community, conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major routes. Don't miss your chance to create a home in this sought-after Shepherdsville area. Professional Pictures Coming soon!

    Claire Cassity Homepage Realty

    Lot. 27 Wood Creek Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /27

    $232,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    119 Driftwood Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,033

    Last Listing Agent Renee Abner Avenue Real Estate Group

    119 Driftwood Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /29

      Est $212,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Hartford Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      120 Hartford Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Smith RE/MAX

  • /8

    $376,281

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft

    212A Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful HARVEST POINT community, featuring the stunning Wembley design. This functional yet stylish design offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. This design combines modern convenience with flexible living spaces. The open-concept layout with island kitchens and large pantry storage, creating inviting spaces perfect for both everyday living

    Fischer Homes Builder
    212A Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /54

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    640 Circle Valley Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,906

    Last Listing Agent Janice Alvey JAG Realty, Inc.

    640 Circle Valley Dr, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /50

      Est $269,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Winchester Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      143 Winchester Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Coulter Century 21 Advantage Plus

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home