37,195

Bullitt County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    195 Gadwall Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,091

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Keown TC Realty

    195 Gadwall Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /32

      Est $280,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Kevin Place, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      165 Kevin Place, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Schott Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $465,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft

    579 Williamsburg Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable River Crest community. With 2,795 finished sq ft plus 1,222 unfinished sq ft in the basement, there is room to live, work, play, and grow. The basement is plumbed for a 4th bathroom. The main floor features an open layout with a stunning kitchen, oversized island, formal dining room, office/flex space, and living room. Upstairs, the bonus

    Aubrey Bonham RE/MAX FIRST

    579 Williamsburg Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /29

    $255,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3714 Hillview Blvd, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,169

    Last Listing Agent Frank Miller B.I.G. Realty & Auction

    3714 Hillview Blvd, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /49

      Est $296,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      330 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Barbour Homepage Realty

  • /6

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    120 Glenda Elaine Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome to the wonderful community of Moore Farm Estates, this new construction all brick home will be move in ready in 30 days or less! This 3 bedroom 2 Full bath 1650 sq ft home features LVP throughout main living area, a fully covered back deck, custom cabinets in Kitchen as well as bathroom vanities and two walk in closets in the primary bedroom. This home also has an unfinished basement with

    Kayla Spalding RE/MAX Empire

    120 Glenda Elaine Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /49

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6486 Cedar Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,819

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Mashburn Area One Realty, LLC

    6486 Cedar Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /31

      Est $327,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      260 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Hayes Signature One Properties

  • /32

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    163 Kimberly Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome to this charming all-brick ranch in the heart of Mount Washington! This 3-bedroom home is situated on a desirable corner lot with a spacious yard and a privacy-fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a bright, fresh interior featuring new paint and newer flooring throughout. A lot of the bigger updates have already been taken care of, including a newer

    Jaime Chesher Jimenez LPT Realty

    163 Kimberly Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /79

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    265 Cedar Creek Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,433

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

    265 Cedar Creek Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /41

      Est $343,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      246 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,900
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $739,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft

    Lot 4 Cleveland Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    E & J Homes PROPOSED Build, BUILD TIME IS 6 MONTHS. This ''Ellie'' plan features 4 Bedrooms plus a bonus craft/office room in the basement, 3 full baths, Open Floor plan, brick construction, over 3500 sq/ft finished living area, and all sitting on .76 acres in a cul de sac. NO HOA and NOT in City Limits.

    Eric Scroggin RE/MAX Results

    Lot 4 Cleveland Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /41

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    200 E Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,453

    Last Listing Agent Dhananjay Arora 85W Real Estate

    200 E Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Louise Way Unit 19, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      245 Louise Way Unit 19, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jewell Smith Keller Williams Collective

  • /48

    $479,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    202 Stargaze Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Welcome to this gorgeous Bullitt county home in the beautiful Sanctuary at Mallard lake community that offers a community pool & playground. This home offers an island kitchen with farmhouse sink and upgraded cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Spacious family room, expands to light-filled morning room. Private study with double doors. Included casual living space off

    Bill Kinnaird RE/MAX Results

    202 Stargaze Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /42

    $453,990

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    111 Preserves Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    111 Preserves Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Louise Way Unit 11, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      205 Louise Way Unit 11, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tue Tran TKT Realty LLC

  • /65

    $425,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft

    419 Oshara Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome to 419 Oshara Ct, nestled in Cedar Ridge Estates of Mt Washington, KY. This stunning single-family residence offers 2,932 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy the flexibility of two spacious primary suites and a large great room, complete with a fireplace, perfect for gatherings. The expansive 0.64-acre lot is set on a peaceful cul-de-sac, featuring a privacy-fenced yard,

    Jayson Brunstetter The Agency Louisville

    419 Oshara Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /58

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    141 River Crest N, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,788

    Last Listing Agent Nick Novak Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    141 River Crest N, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Louise Way Unit 10, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      205 Louise Way Unit 10, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Lewis Karimi Semonin Realty

  • /2

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $12,399 per Acre

    Lot 39 Brooks Hill Rd, Brooks, KY 40109

    Owner Financing Available. Utilities - city water and electricity. Approximately 15 minutes to airport, Ford Motor Plant and General Electric. County style setting near city conveniences.

    Clyde Roby Century 21 Advantage Plus

    Lot 39 Brooks Hill Rd, Brooks, KY 40109
  • /8

    $479,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    188 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Designer Collection in Bluegrass Meadows

    188 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /32

      Est $238,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Elaine Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      330 Elaine Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christa Richmond Homepage Realty

  • /21

    $5,990,000

    1055 N Buckman St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    52-Unit Value-Add / Stabilized Multifamily Opportunity – Shepherdsville, KY Positioned in the direct growth path of Shepherdsville and just minutes from Exit 117 on Interstate 65, this 52-unit multifamily offering presents a rare opportunity to acquire a substantially renovated asset in one of Kentucky’s fastest-growing logistics and industrial corridors. All 52 units are 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom

    Zack Puckett Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    1055 N Buckman St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    343 Heritage Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,382

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ford One Key Realty

    343 Heritage Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /10

      Est $236,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Maurice Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      150 Maurice Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16,772% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Whitaker The Breland Group

  • /44

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    197 Crator Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

    Well-maintained, single-owner home full of potential! This 3 bedroom, 1 full bathroom property offers solid bones, with the mostly-finished basement providing a blank canvas for you and your family to make it your very own. Enjoy peace of mind with a 4-year-old HVAC and 6-year-old roof. The main level features a well-lit family room; a spacious country kitchen with a dining area; 3 sizeable

    Eric Scroggin RE/MAX Results

    197 Crator Dr, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    499 Flatlick Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $215,418

    Last Listing Agent Kenley Mattingly Semonin Realtors

    499 Flatlick Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /10

      Est $211,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Kimberly Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      152 Kimberly Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Hunt DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

  • /66

    $569,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    1103 Peaceful Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Fantastic all brick ranch home on a peaceful 3-acre lot complete with a stocked pond and beautiful inground pool. You feel like you are on vacation every day! This home boasts an open-floor plan, newer windows, neutral colors, hardwood flooring throughout and lots of storage. As you enter the home, you step into a spacious family room with a vaulted ceiling, bay window and wood burning fireplace

    Lynda Hines simpler.realestate

    1103 Peaceful Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /9

    $282,899

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    168 Switchgrass Ln Unit 72-B, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    168 Switchgrass Ln Unit 72-B, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /21

      Est $225,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Mary Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      143 Mary Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Greer Homepage Realty

  • /19

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $103,922 per Acre

    0 Lot 125 Oak Creek Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Lot 125 In Section Three Of Twelve Oaks Is Located On A Quiet Cul De Sac. This Slightly Rolling .5072 Acre Lot Is Cleared In The Front With A Wooded Back Drop ... The Minimum Size For A Home On This Lot Is 2000 Sq Ft Of Living Space. Be Sure To Review The Restrictions & Plat Which Can Be Found At TwelveOaksFYI.Com. Twelve Oaks Neighborhood Is A Wonderful Deed Restricted, Development With

    Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    0 Lot 125 Oak Creek Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /71

    $258,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    214 Melwood Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,860

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ratcliff Legacy Property Group

    214 Melwood Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /36

      Est $222,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Mary Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      191 Mary Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cardine-Baker Right Choice Realty Inc.

  • /18

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $72,727 per Acre

    0 Lot 209 Oak Creek Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Lot 209 In Section Five Of Twelve Oaks Offers .55 Acres ~ This Lot Is Lightly Wooded And Rolls Back With An Elevated Pond View. The Minimum Size For A Home On This Lot Is 2300 Sq Ft Of Living Space. Be Sure To Review The Restrictions & Plat Which Can Be Found At TwelveOaksFYI.Com. Twelve Oaks Neighborhood Is A Wonderful Deed-Restricted Development With A Signature Entrance, Tennis Courts,

    Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    0 Lot 209 Oak Creek Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /87

    $262,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    158 Hillcrest Ave, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,913

    Last Listing Agent Michael Roberson DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    158 Hillcrest Ave, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150
    • /39

      Est $528,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Bowman Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      220 Bowman Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,250
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Hogle Shawn Hogle Real Estate Services

  • /7

    $382,641

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft

    214 Sunset Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful HARVEST POINT community, featuring the stunning Wembley design. This stylishly functional design offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath. This design combines modern convenience with flexible living spaces. The open-concept layout with island kitchen and large pantry storage creates inviting spaces perfect for both everyday living and

    Fischer Homes Builder
    214 Sunset Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /10

    $274,750

    Sold May 21, 2025

    118 Diane Ct, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Moore Century 21 Advantage Plus

    118 Diane Ct, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home