37,193

Bullitt County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /110

      Est $428,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      1385 Woodsdale Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1385 Woodsdale Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Payne Homepage Realty

  • /17

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $75,385 per Acre

    0 Lot 173 Oak Park Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Lot 173 In Section Four Of Twelve Oaks Adjoins The Clubhouse Pool And Offers .65 Acres With A Gentle Slope ~ This Lot Has A Back Row Of Cedars & Offers A Great View. The Minimum Size For A Home On This Lot Is 2300 Sq Ft Of Living Space. Be Sure To Review The Restrictions & Plat Which Can Be Found At TwelveOaksFYI.Com. Twelve Oaks Neighborhood Is A Wonderful Deed Restricted, Development With

    Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    0 Lot 173 Oak Park Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    519 Knobview Dr, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $116/SF

    Current Estimated Value $218,494

    Last Listing Agent Diego Araujo do Nascimento Housing Associates

    519 Knobview Dr, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150
    • /17

      Est $318,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      122 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruby Patterson United Real Estate Louisville

  • /57

    $327,900

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    192 White Blossom Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 4-bedroom bi-level home that is truly move-in ready. The spacious layout features a huge primary bedroom complete with a private ensuite, creating the perfect retreat. Both full bathrooms have been recently refreshed with new vanities and modern lighting, adding a stylish touch throughout the home. The kitchen has been completely

    Jennifer Norton Semonin Realtors

    192 White Blossom Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /44

    $234,905

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    161 Hedgewood Ct, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,479

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schott Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    161 Hedgewood Ct, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /33

      Est $348,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Lakewood Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      161 Lakewood Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,750
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heiskell Home Team Keller Williams Collective

  • /47

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    116 Wooded Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40165

    $10,000.00 Flex Cash is available to use towards-upgrades, closing costs or off the price! You Choose! New Home Construction is completed & ready for new owners! This exceptional new construction ranch offers over 3200 square feet of finished living space, expertly designed for modern comfort and refined style. From the moment you step inside, you're welcomed by a light-filled open floor plan and

    Beth Heil Preferred Realty Companies LLC

    116 Wooded Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40165
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    173 Miles Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF

    Current Estimated Value $172,159

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Beckham Realty Advanced

    173 Miles Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /46

      Est $334,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Spencer Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      186 Spencer Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamuna Poudyel United Real Estate Louisville

  • /54

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    222 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    This BEAUTIFUL 3-bed, 2 full bath lakefront home is a MUST SEE! This home is MOVE IN READY with numerous BRAND NEW updates including new LVP flooring throughout, fresh paint throughout, new hot water heater, both bathrooms feature NEW vanities, commodes, and faucets...while the kitchen shines with NEW appliances (refrigerator, stove/oven, and dishwasher) along with newly updated fixtures. Enjoy

    Lori Lopez Exit Realty Choice

    222 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    417 Saguaro Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,336

    Last Listing Agent Kendell Nash Keller Williams Collective

    417 Saguaro Dr, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /26

      Est $257,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Spencer Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      153 Spencer Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neal Cox Real Estate Go To

  • /20

    $759,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    2993 E Blue Lick Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Don't miss this chance to own 2.28 acres in a growing community just off I-65 at the Brooks Exit. Currently zoned residential, the property includes a 4 bed, 4 bath, 2,278 sq. ft. brick home (built in 1965) with a 2-car attached garage—perfect for office conversion. Ideal setup for combining home and business, with outbuildings and a large barn for storage or workspace. NEW ROOF. Features approx.

    Melanie Cockeril RE/MAX Results

    2993 E Blue Lick Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    340 Jasper Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,777

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    340 Jasper Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /24

      Est $325,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Spencer Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      185 Spencer Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Yenshaw Century 21 Advantage Realty

  • /54

    $489,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    304 Hidden Falls Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Stunning walkout ranch situated on a scenic, private lot with views of a beautiful creek with two waterfalls, offering a tranquil and picturesque setting. This 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath home features approximately 3,600 sq ft of finished living space and has been meticulously maintained, showing like new. The main level showcases hardwood flooring throughout with no carpet and an elegant dining room

    Sean Riley DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    304 Hidden Falls Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /19

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3701 E Blue Lick Rd, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,023

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Colvin Integrity Group REALTORS

    3701 E Blue Lick Rd, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /48

      Est $270,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      692 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      692 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,900
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Watson Homepage Realty

  • /2

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $161,224 per Acre

    00 6th Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    This consists of lot 11, 16 & 21 and is 170 of frontage on 6th Ave & 125 deep per plot. Lot 21 is listed separately MLS # 1708138. All lot info, utilities & zoning to be verified by buyer.

    John Corso Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    00 6th Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /37

    $339,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    154 Coral Ridge Way, Brooks, KY 40109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Coral Ridge Springs

    154 Coral Ridge Way, Brooks, KY 40109
    • /50

      Est $354,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      672 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      672 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Scroggin RE/MAX

  • /30

    $230,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    12437 Kingsley Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

    This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,014 square feet of interior living space. The layout features a spacious primary bedroom with an en-suite bath, two additional bedrooms, and a second full bathroom. The living room flows into a dedicated dining area and kitchen, creating a practical and functional design for everyday living. A separate laundry room and multiple closets provide added convenience

    Bobby Harding Nest Realty

    12437 Kingsley Dr, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /11

    $127,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    190 Hackberry Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,370

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Adams simpler.realestate

    190 Hackberry Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /39

      Est $285,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Fairway Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      306 Fairway Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX

  • /43

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    Lot 6 Cleveland Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Proposed build, can be built in under 6 months. Wray Farms has no HOA is not inside any city limits. There are some deed restrictions to maintain home values but minimal. This is a gorgeous 3 bed 3.5 bath brick home with just under 3000 Sq/Ft finished total including the partially finished basement all sitting on .76 acres. You can pick out every option in this house. Split floor plan and an Open

    Eric Scroggin RE/MAX Results

    Lot 6 Cleveland Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    201 Ashley Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,264

    Last Listing Agent Non Member- GLAR NON MEMBER OFFICE

    201 Ashley Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /41

      Est $270,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 Fairway Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      386 Fairway Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Gurney Parkside Realty

  • /10

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $36,731 per Acre

    Lot 12 Lana Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Build to Suit with E & J Homes. Pick any plan you love and E & J Homes will build your forever home on this gorgeous 5 acre Build Ready Lot that is completely wooded and has a stream at the rear. Option for walkout basement. This is the private wooded lot you have been waiting for! No HOA and NOT within any city limits. Has minimal deed restrictions to maintain quality and size of homes. This lot

    Eric Scroggin RE/MAX Results

    Lot 12 Lana Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    110 Chimney Rock Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,624

    Last Listing Agent Ron Arnold Semonin Realtors

    110 Chimney Rock Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /49

      Est $361,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      801 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,900
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

  • /43

    $333,500

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    4628 Springdale Ct, Louisville, KY 40229

    Charming brick ranch located on a quiet cul-de-sac with great curb appeal and a beautifully maintained lawn. This well-kept home offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened-in porch and additional deck space—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious backyard includes a detached 2.5-car garage and an additional outbuilding,

    Heather Eason Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    4628 Springdale Ct, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /5

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Overlook Acres, Brooks, KY 40109

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 667 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Hughes WTC Realty LLC

    0 Overlook Acres, Brooks, KY 40109
    • /28

      Est $287,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      644 Erin Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      644 Erin Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Midkiff Reserve Realty Group

  • /8

    $429,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    164 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Bluegrass Meadows community, featuring the stunning Magnolia design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite features a spacious private

    Fischer Homes Builder
    164 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /29

    $409,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    197 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    197 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /49

      Est $267,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Erin Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      632 Erin Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

  • /11

    $334,285

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    306 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Sanctuary at Mallard Lake community, featuring the stunning Beacon design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the

    Fischer Homes Builder
    306 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /14

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 2 Gavin Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $86,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1,259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 2 Gavin Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /52

      Est $301,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Erin Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      422 Erin Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home