1,251

Recently Sold Bullitt County KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    216 Willow Creek Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,099

    Last Listing Agent Ed Williamson simpler.realestate

    216 Willow Creek Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /69

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    249 Halcomb Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,466

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    249 Halcomb Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4662 East St Unit 44, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Parsons Homepage Realty

    4662 East St Unit 44, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /31

    $339,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    211 Bethel Spgs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Maple Street Collection in Bethel Springs

    211 Bethel Spgs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /72

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    451 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,969

    Last Listing Agent Brian Holder RE/MAX Premier Properties

    451 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /35

    $306,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    500 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,568

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

    500 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /75

    $540,000

    Sold May 25, 2025

    235 Ashford Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,780

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    235 Ashford Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    460 N Skyline Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,695

    Last Listing Agent Lois Ann Disponett Lois Ann Disponett Real Estate

    460 N Skyline Dr, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /37

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    446 Redcrest Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Farabee The Agency Louisville

    446 Redcrest Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /36

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    115 N Poplar St, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,464

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Krull United Real Estate Louisville

    115 N Poplar St, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150
  • /73

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    851 Wales Run Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    851 Wales Run Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /70

    $407,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1007 Bogard Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,398

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pierce EXP Realty LLC

    1007 Bogard Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2903 &2911 Coral Ridge Rd, Brooks, KY 40109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amie Krueger United Real Estate Louisville

    2903 &2911 Coral Ridge Rd, Brooks, KY 40109
  • /21

    $68,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 83 Robin Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $90,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 83 Robin Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /51

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    218 Bogard Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,542

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    218 Bogard Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /29

    $242,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    166 2nd Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,846

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Robbins United Real Estate Louisville

    166 2nd Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /29

    $161,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    151 Carpenter St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,472

    Last Listing Agent Tony Santora 85W Real Estate

    151 Carpenter St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5383 Highway 44 W, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,758

    Last Listing Agent Gina Locke Coldwell Banker McMahan

    5383 Highway 44 W, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    130 Welch St, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,246

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ritsch 85W Real Estate

    130 Welch St, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    325 E Blue Jay Rd, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,613

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    325 E Blue Jay Rd, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    186 Crestwood Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,287

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pierce EXP Realty LLC

    186 Crestwood Ln, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /38

    $489,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    463 Pinoak Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,161

    Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Moore Century 21 Advantage Plus

    463 Pinoak Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /14

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    127 Abundance Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,866

    Last Listing Agent Robert Beavers Champion Properties

    127 Abundance Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /61

    $444,800

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    234 London Square, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,291

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jarboe RE/MAX Empire

    234 London Square, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /68

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    174 Knights Ct, Taylorsville, KY 40071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,871

    Last Listing Agent Josh Arthurs Semonin Realtors

    174 Knights Ct, Taylorsville, KY 40071
  • /45

    $328,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    387 Heritage Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,967

    Last Listing Agent John Odenbach Brown Realty

    387 Heritage Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /37

    $399,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    429 Highland Ridge, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes River Crest - Maple Street Collection

    429 Highland Ridge, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Abbott St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $63,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Reading 85W Real Estate

    0 Abbott St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    708 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,781

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Reneau Red Edge Realty

    708 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $7,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    324 Big Valley Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 707 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Hughes WTC Realty LLC

    324 Big Valley Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    365 Cedarview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,252

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Greenwell RE/MAX Empire

    365 Cedarview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /10

    $489,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    118 Misty Green Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes River Crest - Maple Street Collection

    118 Misty Green Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    116 Hubbards Landing Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,982

    Last Listing Agent Donna Thompson Team Thompson 1 Realty. LLC

    116 Hubbards Landing Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    235 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,736

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Reynolds Homepage Realty

    235 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    220 Garnette Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,946

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Russell Plum Tree Realty

    220 Garnette Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /38

    $548,400

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    805 Meadowland Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,069

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Mann EXP Realty LLC

    805 Meadowland Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    157 Sunview Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,085

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jarboe RE/MAX Empire

    157 Sunview Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /37

    $299,990

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    188 Harvest Moon Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,133

    Fischer Homes Paired Patio Homes Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake

    188 Harvest Moon Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /45

    $237,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    11704 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,886

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lawson Coldwell Banker McMahan

    11704 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /46

    $239,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3311 Pioneer Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,997

    Last Listing Agent Larry Baker Realty Advanced

    3311 Pioneer Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home