1,251

Recently Sold Bullitt County KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $282,200

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    264 Ashley Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,194

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Davis Red Edge Realty

    264 Ashley Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /5

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    Lot 10 Mount Eden Rd, Shepherdsvlle, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 11.43 Acres
    • $14,873 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Adams Bob Hayes Realty Company

    Lot 10 Mount Eden Rd, Shepherdsvlle, KY 40165
  • /34

    $363,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    413 Beech Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,055

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

    413 Beech Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /7

    $354,990

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    160 Switchgrass Ln Unit 74B, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    160 Switchgrass Ln Unit 74B, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    667 Old Mill Stream Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,459

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ford Keller Williams Louisville

    667 Old Mill Stream Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /84

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    323 Brooks Station Ln, Brooks, KY 40109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,890

    Last Listing Agent Missy Platt RE/MAX Results

    323 Brooks Station Ln, Brooks, KY 40109
  • /26

    $294,758

    Sold May 04, 2026

    263 Woodlake Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,842

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Smith Real Broker, LLC

    263 Woodlake Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    791 W Blue Lick Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,736

    Last Listing Agent Diego Araujo do Nascimento Housing Associates

    791 W Blue Lick Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /44

    $354,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    123 Eagles Crest Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,411

    Last Listing Agent Lainie Sewell Collective Roots Agency

    123 Eagles Crest Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /4

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Paul Harned Rd, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150

    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $22,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dudgeon Louisville Market Realtors

    0 Paul Harned Rd, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    115 Coral Springs Pkwy, Brooks, KY 40109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,241

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Smith simpler.realestate

    115 Coral Springs Pkwy, Brooks, KY 40109
  • /22

    $308,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    225 Rams Run, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30,799,900% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,146

    Last Listing Agent Ted Bray Bray Auction Services, LLC

    225 Rams Run, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /87

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    353 Scenic View Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,241

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis TC Realty

    353 Scenic View Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /22

    $294,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    178 Diane Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Moore Century 21 Advantage Plus

    178 Diane Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40150
  • /40

    $324,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    251 Locust Dr, Taylorsville, KY 40071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,885

    Last Listing Agent Doug Daugherty Mayer REALTORS

    251 Locust Dr, Taylorsville, KY 40071
  • /84

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    14601 Pauleys Gap Rd, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,030

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    14601 Pauleys Gap Rd, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /79

    $366,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    275 Sharon Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,360

    Last Listing Agent Melody Duvall Real Broker, LLC

    275 Sharon Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /42

    $269,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    267 Arrowhead Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,084

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Wolford Homepage Realty

    267 Arrowhead Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /7

    $54,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Lot 22 Meadowland Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $17,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Reneau Red Edge Realty

    Lot 22 Meadowland Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /63

    $275,550

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3612 Burkland Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,304

    Last Listing Agent Chris Barr Barr Realty & Auction

    3612 Burkland Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /8

    $10,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    161 Sampsons Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $21,277 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,695

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Heckert Semonin Realtors

    161 Sampsons Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /58

    $238,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    735 Beech Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,190

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Thompson Century 21 Advantage Plus

    735 Beech Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /12

    $420,894

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    543 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Maple Street Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake

    543 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /26

    $288,800

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    248 Eagle Feather St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,937

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Greenwell RE/MAX Empire

    248 Eagle Feather St, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /18

    $85,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    280 Tommy Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $62,044 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,500

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ford One Key Realty

    280 Tommy Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    978 Forest Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,589

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brown EXIT REALTY HOME FRONT

    978 Forest Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /41

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    172 Dogwood Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,997

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sabo Nest Realty

    172 Dogwood Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /30

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    894 Golden Wing Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,647

    Last Listing Agent Emily Whitley RE/MAX Premier Properties

    894 Golden Wing Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /20

    $250,800

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    502 Shady Glen Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,401

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker PML Real Estate Group LLC

    502 Shady Glen Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    358 Westside Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,808

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Walls RE/MAX Empire

    358 Westside Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    635 Harding Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,576

    Last Listing Agent Robin Greschel RE/MAX Results

    635 Harding Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    372 Wild Way, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,935

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Miles United Real Estate Louisville

    372 Wild Way, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /19

    $244,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    12313 Kingsley Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,806

    Last Listing Agent Shane Chapman Bob Hayes Realty Company

    12313 Kingsley Dr, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /49

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    462 Tara Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,347

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Keller Williams Collective

    462 Tara Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /15

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    593 Erin Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,736

    Last Listing Agent Mark St. Peter Kentucky Choice Realty, LLC

    593 Erin Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • 109 Tyler Pkwy, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    $209,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    109 Tyler Pkwy, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,629

    Last Listing Agent Don Miles Miles Real Estate Services

    109 Tyler Pkwy, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /10

    $115,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    481 Yorkshire Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11,549,900% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,144

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Logsdon The Logsdon Group

    481 Yorkshire Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    874 Main St, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 1,095 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,507

    Last Listing Agent Gale Neagle SEMONIN REALTORS

    874 Main St, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150
  • /44

    $245,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    664 Oak Grove Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,270

    Last Listing Agent Myka Geary Keller Williams Heartland

    664 Oak Grove Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /40

    $314,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    344 Misty Brooke Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,578

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

    344 Misty Brooke Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home