1,251

Recently Sold Bullitt County KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $453,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    144 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,114

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    144 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /40

    $256,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    158 Azure Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,704

    Last Listing Agent Dave Parks BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    158 Azure Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /4

    $25,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2005 Raymond Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $26,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,107

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Roby Century 21 Advantage Plus

    2005 Raymond Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /56

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1275 Stringer Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,250

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jarboe RE/MAX Empire

    1275 Stringer Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /24

    $15,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    Lot 41 Rams Run, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $22,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bradshaw Red 1 Realty

    Lot 41 Rams Run, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /27

    $124,800

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3030 S Preston Hwy, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,345

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jarboe RE/MAX Empire

    3030 S Preston Hwy, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /43

    $324,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    155 W Emerald Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,210

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elmore White Picket Real Estate

    155 W Emerald Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /27

    $327,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    197 Bluebill Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,338

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Johns Woodstone Realty, Inc.

    197 Bluebill Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /53

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1044 Bearcamp Rd, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,180

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Bowling Homepage Realty

    1044 Bearcamp Rd, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /49

    $640,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    413 Brennan Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,759

    Last Listing Agent Alwyn Jones Nest Realty

    413 Brennan Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /10

    $378,703

    Sold May 11, 2026

    219 Bethel Springs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Maple Street Collection in Bethel Springs

    219 Bethel Springs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    205 Autumn Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,902

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    205 Autumn Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    12311 Ridgemont Rd, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,880

    Last Listing Agent Tera Barnes Aspire Real Estate Group

    12311 Ridgemont Rd, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /5

    $326,990

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    245 Harvest Point Way Unit 230A, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    245 Harvest Point Way Unit 230A, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /35

    $474,990

    Sold Oct 05, 2025

    140 Ridge Brook Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes River Crest - Maple Street Collection

    140 Ridge Brook Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    253 Lees Ln N, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,670

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Castano Reyes ZHomes Real Estate

    253 Lees Ln N, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /80

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    161 Krystal Springs Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,641

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Chamberlain TC Realty

    161 Krystal Springs Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /41

    $182,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    211 Jackson Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Rowe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    211 Jackson Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /29

    $274,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    202 Harvest Point Way Unit 202A, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    202 Harvest Point Way Unit 202A, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1746 Wilson Creek Rd, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,528

    Last Listing Agent Nita Logsdon Legacy Property Group

    1746 Wilson Creek Rd, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150
  • /25

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    256 Trinity Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,912

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Beckman Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    256 Trinity Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2617 Greenbriar Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,948

    Last Listing Agent Erika Osbourn Signal One Realty

    2617 Greenbriar Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /32

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    490 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Maple Street Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake

    490 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /44

    $327,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    161 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,898

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    161 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    216 Mallard Crossing Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,757

    Last Listing Agent Neal Cox Real Estate Go To

    216 Mallard Crossing Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /49

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    107 Meadow Ridge Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,341

    Last Listing Agent Kim Karst First Saturday Real Estate

    107 Meadow Ridge Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /4

    $46,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    Lot 105 Heritage Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $139,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Grattan Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    Lot 105 Heritage Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /37

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    238 Lakes Edge Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,257

    Last Listing Agent Claire Schenk Homepage Realty

    238 Lakes Edge Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /42

    $293,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    245 Woodpointe Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,421

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Dugan Semonin Realtors

    245 Woodpointe Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /54

    $238,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    232 Springwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,994

    Last Listing Agent Jack May May Team REALTORS

    232 Springwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /45

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    103 Goldeneye Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,141

    Last Listing Agent Sara Dillman-Forbes Coldwell Banker McMahan

    103 Goldeneye Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /48

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1420 Raymond Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $303,646

    Last Listing Agent Dale & Vickie Wesley RE/MAX Performance Realty

    1420 Raymond Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /16

    $340,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    170 Coral Ridge Way, Brooks, KY 40109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Coral Ridge Springs

    170 Coral Ridge Way, Brooks, KY 40109
  • /14

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    141 Joy Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,970

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Colvin Integrity Group REALTORS

    141 Joy Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    170 Michelle Dr Unit C, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,000

    Last Listing Agent Diana Davis RE/MAX Results

    170 Michelle Dr Unit C, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /22

    $262,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    614 Prairie Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,238

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller Coldwell Banker McMahan

    614 Prairie Dr, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /24

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    146 Coral Ridge Way, Brooks, KY 40109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Coral Ridge Springs

    146 Coral Ridge Way, Brooks, KY 40109
  • /35

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1083 Hillview Blvd, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,942

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Dugan Semonin Realtors

    1083 Hillview Blvd, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /49

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1670 Pine Creek Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,496

    Last Listing Agent Roy Daugherty Mayer REALTORS

    1670 Pine Creek Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    149 Doewood Ln, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Elder Century 21 Advantage Plus

    149 Doewood Ln, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home