1,251

Recently Sold Bullitt County KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    167 Bullitt Creek Dr Unit 19, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R. Rip Phillips Axen Realty LLC

    167 Bullitt Creek Dr Unit 19, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /31

    $345,698

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    211 Bethel Springs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Maple Street Collection in Bethel Springs

    211 Bethel Springs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /14

    $360,153

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    553 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Maple Street Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake

    553 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /66

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4813 Fox Chase Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,317

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Chamberlain TC Realty

    4813 Fox Chase Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /35

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    146 Goldenrod Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,589

    Last Listing Agent John Miller Keller Williams Collective

    146 Goldenrod Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /33

    $244,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    404 Villa Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,602

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    404 Villa Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    129 Lanai Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    129 Lanai Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /32

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    727 New Christman Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,734

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jarrett EnVesta

    727 New Christman Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    335 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,986

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Gann Weichert Realtors - ABG

    335 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    216 Newton Farm Rd, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,576

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hodges Red Edge Realty

    216 Newton Farm Rd, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150
  • /34

    $439,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    565 Barbara Sue Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,668

    Last Listing Agent Angela Drexler DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    565 Barbara Sue Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /48

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    698 Main St, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,746

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hodges Red Edge Realty

    698 Main St, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150
  • /17

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    180 Aulbern Dr E, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,109

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Colvin Integrity Group REALTORS

    180 Aulbern Dr E, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /27

    $412,990

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    254 Rising Sun Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    254 Rising Sun Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    239 Bullitt Creek Dr Unit 12, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Moore Century 21 Advantage Plus

    239 Bullitt Creek Dr Unit 12, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    264 Meadowcrest Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,924

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

    264 Meadowcrest Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /27

    $234,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    222 Hillcrest Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,195

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    222 Hillcrest Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /25

    $217,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    178 Wooded Oak Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,798

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    178 Wooded Oak Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /8

    $442,226

    Sold May 11, 2026

    129 Sunflower Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Bluegrass Meadows - Maple Street Collection

    129 Sunflower Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    180 Valley Rd, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,292

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Merlet EXP Realty LLC

    180 Valley Rd, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /7

    $293,149

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    269 Harvest Point Way Unit 228B, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    269 Harvest Point Way Unit 228B, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /5

    $22,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Locust St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Daugherty Keller Company REALTORS

    0 Locust St, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /87

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    501 N Canterbury Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,136

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Underwood Homepage Realty

    501 N Canterbury Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /45

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    372 London Square, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,848

    Last Listing Agent Randy Capps JAG Realty, Inc.

    372 London Square, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /24

    $259,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    302 Jackson Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,866

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Colvin Integrity Group REALTORS

    302 Jackson Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    12508 Spring Falls Ct, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,304

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Terry Keller Williams Collective

    12508 Spring Falls Ct, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /50

    $268,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    320 Jasper Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,663

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Morgan Semonin Realtors

    320 Jasper Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /85

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2636 Bells Mill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $502,613

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Thompson Homepage Realty

    2636 Bells Mill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /27

    $252,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    911 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,809

    Last Listing Agent Diana Davis RE/MAX Results

    911 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    12413 Somerset Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,670

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Ruiz EXP Realty LLC

    12413 Somerset Dr, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /75

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2855 Greenwell Ford Rd, Shepherdsvlle, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kaufman Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    2855 Greenwell Ford Rd, Shepherdsvlle, KY 40165
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    265 Solomons Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,799

    Last Listing Agent Jake Brady Nest Realty

    265 Solomons Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /46

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    490 Fisher Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,068

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Stoyell PCS Real Estate

    490 Fisher Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /107

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    159 Mill Wheel Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,485

    Last Listing Agent Presley Baker Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    159 Mill Wheel Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /30

    $239,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    12205 Dulcie Ct, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,104

    Last Listing Agent Shane Chapman Bob Hayes Realty Company

    12205 Dulcie Ct, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /38

    $348,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    152 Elder Glen Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,038

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Novak Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    152 Elder Glen Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3790 E Hebron Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,873

    Last Listing Agent Mission Impact Group Keller Williams Collective

    3790 E Hebron Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $109,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Cedar Grove Rd Unit HK2601262, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 3.55 Acres
    • $30,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member- GLAR NON MEMBER OFFICE

    0 Cedar Grove Rd Unit HK2601262, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /29

    $279,990

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    194 Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Harvest Point - Ranch and Townhome Collection

    194 Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /23

    $282,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    268 Smith Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,995

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Markwell RE/MAX Results

    268 Smith Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home