545

Recently Sold Homes in 78163

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    29624 Copper Crossing, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Riddle Premier Realty Group Platinum

    29624 Copper Crossing, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /39

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    652 Annabelle Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,632

    Last Listing Agent Lea Sanciuc Anchor Realty

    652 Annabelle Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /43

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    31789 Acacia Vista, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,362

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Parry All City San Antonio Registered Series

    31789 Acacia Vista, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /40

    $573,105 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1716 Durham Park, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,147

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Herrera The Agency San Antonio

    1716 Durham Park, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /48

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    448 Kudu, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,484

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Bailey Sky Realty

    448 Kudu, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /22

    $362,499 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    31947 Ambrose St, Bulverde, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    31947 Ambrose St, Bulverde, TX NULL
  • /32

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    29653 Spring Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,587

    Last Listing Agent Bizzy Darling Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    29653 Spring Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /40

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4989 Fm 1863, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,592

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ramirez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    4989 Fm 1863, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /38

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    29441 Sierra Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,489

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    29441 Sierra Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • 3409 Copper Acres, Bulverde, TX 78163

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3409 Copper Acres, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,164

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Le eXp Realty, LLC

    3409 Copper Acres, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /7

    $624,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3645 Agarita Pass, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Perry Homes Johnson Ranch - 55'

    3645 Agarita Pass, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • 31665 Acacia Vista, Bulverde, TX 78163

    $343,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    31665 Acacia Vista, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,008

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schwandt RE/MAX GO - NB

    31665 Acacia Vista, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /20

    $466,499 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    32106 Lemon Mint, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,000

    32106 Lemon Mint, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /24

    $499,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3158 Ruby Canyon, Bulverde, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,424

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Tijerina Roadrunner Realty, LLC

    3158 Ruby Canyon, Bulverde, TX NULL
  • /20

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1112 Adyson Ridge Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $77,689 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan King Alan King & Associates, LLC

    1112 Adyson Ridge Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /71

    $414,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5483 Jasmine Spur, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,369

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Dudek LPT Realty, LLC

    5483 Jasmine Spur, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /62

    $386,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3643 Rusted Copper, Bulverde, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    3643 Rusted Copper, Bulverde, TX NULL
  • /29

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    30885 Retama Ridge, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,922

    Last Listing Agent Linnsie Farrar All City San Antonio Registered Series

    30885 Retama Ridge, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /50

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    31477 Sunlight Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,562

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cluff Keller Williams Heritage

    31477 Sunlight Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /14

    $899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    31175 Osage Run, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    31175 Osage Run, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /36

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6056 Draw Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,537

    Last Listing Agent Megan Flores Phyllis Browning Company

    6056 Draw Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /41

    $380,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3801 Copper River, Bulverde, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    3801 Copper River, Bulverde, TX NULL
  • /14

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    31562 Nimbus Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,000

    Last Listing Agent Jami Creekmore Jami Creekmore

    31562 Nimbus Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /27

    $370,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    31975 Ambrose St, Bulverde, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    31975 Ambrose St, Bulverde, TX NULL
  • /42

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    31625 Untrodden Way, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,447

    Last Listing Agent Steven Noriega Keller Williams Legacy

    31625 Untrodden Way, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /61

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5105 Blue Ivy, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,000

    Last Listing Agent Danyelle Daniel Keller Williams Heritage

    5105 Blue Ivy, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /62

    $359,050 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3797 Copper River, Bulverde, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    3797 Copper River, Bulverde, TX NULL
  • /13

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    727 Blaze Ridge Blvd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $197,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott McGhie Nu Home Source Realty, LLC

    727 Blaze Ridge Blvd, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /26

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1548 Cawdon Park, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,490

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Hernandez BHHS PenFed Realty

    1548 Cawdon Park, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /21

    $357,649 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    31952 Ambrose St, Bulverde, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    31952 Ambrose St, Bulverde, TX NULL
  • /42

    $1,089,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    846 Maximino Ridge Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,386

    Last Listing Agent Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    846 Maximino Ridge Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /37

    $119,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    961 Annabelle Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $108,695 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnson Keller Williams Heritage

    961 Annabelle Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /51

    $827,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1417 Dover Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,790

    Last Listing Agent Cali Esquivel Calistro Esquivel, Broker

    1417 Dover Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /4

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    932 Annabelle Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,960

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ravetta Coldwell Banker Apex

    932 Annabelle Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /31

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1730 Chestnut Spring, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robby Robinson All City San Antonio Registered Series

    1730 Chestnut Spring, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /4

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3055 Blenheim Park, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,376

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia McGee Magnolia Realty

    3055 Blenheim Park, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /34

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    31827 Blackgum, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,942

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Cardona Salinas Exquisite Properties, LLC

    31827 Blackgum, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /66

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    31654 Far Away Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,870

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Hansen Real Broker, LLC

    31654 Far Away Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /8

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    717 Roessler Way, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $77,603 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,158

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Boelens JPAR San Antonio

    717 Roessler Way, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /20

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    977 Earle Oak Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $39,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Willey Phillips & Associates Realty

    977 Earle Oak Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home