10,499

Bulverde, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      3778 Copper River, Bulverde, TX NULL

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3778 Copper River, Bulverde, TX NULL

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

  • /15

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $64,356 per Acre

    917 Earle Oak Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Spectacular views from this 5.05 acre lot in the highly coveted luxury community of Centennial Ridge community. This is where the best of country living meets the conveniences of living near a city as it's minutes from San Antonio & Boerne. The abundance of mature trees and beautiful hill country views make this lot the ideal place to build your custom dream home. Horses, cows, goats, sheep, and

    Lisa Sinn Keller Williams Heritage

    917 Earle Oak Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /33

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    31083 Charolais Way, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,121

    Last Listing Agent Annie Molnar eXp Realty

    31083 Charolais Way, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      3541 Agarita Pass, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3541 Agarita Pass, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    29620 Winter Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Wonderful two-story residence with 2,539 square feet, having five bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. An inviting porch helps you into an nice foyer, a formal dining area, and a open kitchen with a central island. The primary suite, featuring a private bathroom, is next to the family room. Upstairs, you'll find a open loft, four bedrooms with great storage, and a full bathroom. Great

    Danny Moman Keller Williams Heritage

    29620 Winter Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /16

    $293,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5336 Forbs Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,138

    Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    5336 Forbs Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /31

      Est $641,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Eaton Park, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1620 Eaton Park, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /46

    $499,690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    1639 Dunvegan Park, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Experience comfort and versatility in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Bulverde. Thoughtfully designed 2652 sqft with a main-level primary suite, this home offers a private office or flexible studio space, and an expansive loft upstairs for additional living or entertainment. The open floor plan is enhanced by soaring ceilings and a chef-inspired kitchen featuring an oversized island

    Belen Martinez eXp Realty

    1639 Dunvegan Park, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /51

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    31720 Retama Ridge, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,664

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lemmons eXp Realty

    31720 Retama Ridge, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      2906 Sussex Park, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2906 Sussex Park, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /29

    $414,990

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    6037 Cerulean Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

    The Rosso-this spacious single-story home offers 2,372 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for busy families. The popular plan features a versatile retreat and an open layout connecting the modern kitchen, welcoming family room, and charming dining nook, with direct access to a covered patio for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The kitchen is anchored with stainless steel

    Michelle Lucio-Lopez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    6037 Cerulean Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /56

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    31940 Native Sun Rd, Bulverde, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,533

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Dudek LPT Realty, LLC

    31940 Native Sun Rd, Bulverde, TX NULL
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      6172 Bayberry Brook, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6172 Bayberry Brook, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /25

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    5793 Companion Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Located in the highly desirable Bulverde area, this well-maintained one-story home sits on a large corner lot and offers a functional open floor plan with 4 bedrooms /2 bathrooms; ideal for comfortable everyday living. The interior features a bright, welcoming layout with neutral finishes and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen is equipped with modern

    Dennis Heath Option One Real Estate

    5793 Companion Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /62

    $400,665 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    29427 Hollow Copper, Bulverde, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    29427 Hollow Copper, Bulverde, TX NULL
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      6151 Bayberry Brook, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6151 Bayberry Brook, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /2

    $641,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    3044 Ashby Park, Bulverde, TX 78163

    4BR/3BA home with dual vanities in San Antonio, TX. This beautiful new single?story floor plan features a private home office and an open?concept design ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen showcases a large island perfect for hosting guests, while the luxurious primary suite offers separate his?and?hers vanities and walk?in closets, along with a free?standing vessel

    Drees Homes Builder
    3044 Ashby Park, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /42

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    31596 Meander Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,291

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Davidson JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    31596 Meander Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      6084 Companion Rd, Bulverde, TX NULL

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6084 Companion Rd, Bulverde, TX NULL

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /19

    $540,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    21525 State Highway 46 W, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    6.44 acres off of Hwy 46 W, with a little land clearing it would open a amazing view to the northeast. A 1368 sq ft singlewide sits on the property and could be used as a residence or rental opportunity. The location is perfect for residential or commercial use, with it only a few miles from Hwy 281 and with the improvements being made to Hwy 46 travel time will be much improved. Come check out

    Michael Anderson All City San Antonio Registered Series

    21525 State Highway 46 W, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /48

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    29125 Rock Canyon, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,507

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Romero Central Metro Realty

    29125 Rock Canyon, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      6079 Companion Rd, Bulverde, TX NULL

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6079 Companion Rd, Bulverde, TX NULL

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /2

    $758,900

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    3330M Plan at Johnson Ranch - 55', Bulverde, TX 78163

    Entry framed by home office with French door entry and staircase. Open family room features a wall of windows and extends to kitchen and dining area. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and a large walk-in pantry. Secluded primary suite offers a wall of windows, double door entry to the primary bathroom, dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower and two walk-in closets.

    Perry Homes Builder
    3505 Agarita Pass Unit 39877325, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /41

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3615 Vuitton, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Burnes Real Broker, LLC

    3615 Vuitton, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      6076 Companion Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6076 Companion Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /33

    $1,599,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,094 Sq Ft

    922 Maximino Ridge Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    ***Open House (May 8 Friday 3-6). *** Exquisite and custom-built, this one-story estate sits on a sprawling 1.00-acre lot adorned with majestic heritage oak trees in the exclusive gated community of Belle Oaks Ranch. Designed with the sophistication of a luxury showcase home, this residence has an open-concept living space featuring soaring ceilings and views . Each bedroom has its own private

    Lisa Klein JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    922 Maximino Ridge Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /23

    $157,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    34714 Shelly Bridge Point, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $123,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 661 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,785

    Last Listing Agent Blain Johnson JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    34714 Shelly Bridge Point, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      31923 Rustle Pkwy, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      31923 Rustle Pkwy, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /19

    $296,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    31838 Cherry Island, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Buyer had a change of plans, so this like new, never lived in Nettleton floor plan is ready for you. This 4 bedroom home offers an open floor plan that flows nicely with plenty of natural light. The private owner's suite is tucked away in the back, and the kitchen, dining, and family room open to the nice backyard. Seller is open to helping with a rate buy down.

    George Mercado Home Team of America

    31838 Cherry Island, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /39

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    29516 Dusty Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,720

    Last Listing Agent Jay Rebaldo Keller Williams City-View

    29516 Dusty Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      31975 Rustle Pkwy, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      31975 Rustle Pkwy, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /23

    $889,900

    New Construction $89K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    31172 Clover Pass, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Home office with French doors set at entry with 12-foot ceiling. Extended entry leads to open family room, dining area and kitchen with 16-foot ceilings throughout. Family room features a decorative beamed ceiling, wood mantel fireplace and a sliding glass door. Kitchen features walk-in pantry, two wall ovens, a 5-burner gas cooktop, generous counter space and oversized island with built-in

    Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    31172 Clover Pass, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /22

    $346,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    29416 Autumn Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,006

    Last Listing Agent Chrystal Garcia Weichert Realtors Strategic Alliance

    29416 Autumn Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      6092 Companion Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6092 Companion Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /13

    $549,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $215,294 per Acre

    24085 State Highway 46 W, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    Prime 2.55 acre unrestricted commercial tract along State Highway 46 West with approx. 250' of highway frontage. High visibility site located just east of Anhalt Rd in the rapidly expanding HWY 46 corridor connecting US-281, Bulverde, Spring Branch, and New Braunfels. ETJ zoning allows flexible commercial uses. Electricity on site with utilities nearby. Ideal for retail, service, medical, or

    Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    24085 State Highway 46 W, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /40

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    655 Shepherds Ranch, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,159

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Sherrod Sherrod Real Estate

    655 Shepherds Ranch, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      31963 Rustle Pkwy, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      31963 Rustle Pkwy, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /9

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    805 Bulverde Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Prime Opportunity in Bulverde! Just over an acre of versatile land in a rapidly growing area, this property offers incredible potential. It can be zoned for commercial use, making it an ideal location for a small business. The existing mobile home requires TLC but provides a starting point for your vision. Whether you're looking to invest, develop, or establish your business, this lot offers

    Janel Nolan Ruby Cove Real Estate, LLC

    805 Bulverde Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /32

    $769,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3519 King Terrace, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 470 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,045

    Last Listing Agent Mario Morin Mission Real Estate Group

    3519 King Terrace, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      31927 Rustle Pkwy, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      31927 Rustle Pkwy, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home